Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2014-10-26 04:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc3741220.8980.199.60.3
2Never Odd Or Even2796376.27830.90.557.011.5
3ANONYMOUS1991945.151145.00.643.810.6
4Amazon EC21587991.36510.399.7
5TheJudger1428483.28983.414.61.30.7
6Jerry Hallett624805.06097.22.60.2
7Chuck499163.459196.10.12.11.7
8NickOfTime429545.140123199.80.2
9kdgehman417250.769192.61.46.0
10RichD0398619.36899.60.4
11monst379666.3814191.70.18.1
12dbaugh363203.7565497.70.12.2
13SMoffat347656.260294.75.20.1
14Nesowa320903.64082.011.21.94.70.2
15LaurV302030.1238482.12.55.69.70.10.1
16For Research287704.05811152.02.84.840.4
17Craig Meyers285406.013221194.95.1
18ktony256964.526597.70.51.9
19Bdot251596.094221185.84.59.50.2
20ramgeis251202.999841189.69.11.3
21Bill Staffen250438.7893197.20.61.01.2
22gcardona203848.70088.60.19.81.5
23brilong201308.2638599.90.1
24The Mawn189991.1803193.00.43.23.5
25La Güira185152.4761179.12.216.32.4
26chalsall169925.63631100.0
27Kevin Jaget161660.4682180.44.112.53.1
28Stephan Grupp161515.951410.194.65.3
29Mark Rose159893.58123199.90.1
30srow7158725.4631871495.91.03.1
31snme2pm1144245.7726296.70.72.00.6
32WR135343.66020.399.6
33shauge134327.0844509505100.0
34PascalBieri131386.23311173.45.016.35.3
35Six Blue Boxes126783.672410.20.195.14.7
36GrunwalderGIMP126192.698852166.20.73.929.2
37sasaki125543.61710199.20.8
38arnaud121170.5604110.80.966.719.00.81.8
39Ryan Propper112793.905121274.90.124.80.2
40A_Savchenko112068.12335255.641.03.4
41Numb Skull111477.3904276.922.80.3
42Carsten Kossendey111151.638106291.91.91.01.73.5
43blip108494.2662216166.50.231.12.2
44yphysics105076.328510.599.20.3
45SRS Technology104844.00645184.515.30.2
46DRH103347.20063169.830.1
47VictordeHollander102809.334221199.20.60.3
48timc99599518.91362110.712.874.31.50.50.2
49Andreas_Truetsch97591.676266199.60.20.2
50HBendtz96807.564641180.719.3
51Arthur Rosenthal93867.13322199.80.2
52SWL55191315.585175295.34.50.2
53Tim Sorbera90396.21243199.40.40.2
54BPL87627.57442283.30.216.10.3
55g0b87106.5882271.227.90.8
56owftheevil84738.19352257.422.56.813.3
57Preben S83017.87263188.910.40.6
58bayanne81695.395423187.53.80.58.2
59GlennR81695.045686197.62.4
60processinfo81187.62833185386.812.80.3
61gbvalor81069.2619210.371.827.9
62Gordon Spence79324.9322842195.20.31.53.0
63america6479168.50127134197.42.40.2
64Axelsson76187.617183199.50.5
65garo75549.8146191.31.86.9
66gucs74370.6881841.50.282.914.31.2
67Matthias Wurtinger71495.7364110188.20.33.10.18.20.2
68George Woltman69915.1171110.888.610.6
69ixfd6469238.919822.55.570.11.9
70Chun sung soo68590.8091780.20.397.52.0
71Torchwood Institute62884.7891367.30.276.516.0
72Scott Hemphill62055.610622118.381.7
73Richard61855.5551126.210.263.6
74hkskyp61579.18822189.510.30.2
75Patrik Johansson61101.9371111.13.326.958.7
76forrest-lumpkin60725.92012641.320.478.3
77chappjc57336.0939686.712.31.0
78FCG Primes57135.1937110.40.998.30.3
79David Bessell56944.11119715.80.693.6
80Smok_bmv55328.66442282.92.514.5
81Ilya Alexandrov55262.265247276.50.222.70.6
82Serge Batalov55059.0151110.199.9
83Torben_Kock54815.946173357.826.116.1
84ANONYMOUS53466.12910.40.194.84.8
85kracker52068.0503661.96.45.325.31.0
86lycorn51277.5988182.19.78.2
87James Heinrich50541.2285281.018.80.10.1
88Bruce48724.1433235.63.99.321.67.422.1
89McAlister48408.3731197.62.4
90ari.orn47892.6317295.14.8
91NR47448.24973290.72.16.11.1
92William Wallace46751.8331532.92.687.27.3
93Choi4KANG46541.650429.60.283.76.5
94CSLatDD46479.4481364.435.10.5
95Sid & Andy44911.98674215.18.647.732.32.33.9
96Phil44875.55621100.0
97HHfromG44539.99321177.422.30.3
98tomfr42196.334369381.70.117.80.4
99Koekie42113.894385211.33.945.238.90.40.2
100betacygni42080.405111100.0
101MikeBerlin41888.5511371196.41.51.90.2
102natha(net)39994.128292197.70.61.7
103ANONYMOUS39847.517101231100.0
104Robert_SoCal39679.585255410.697.91.6
105S0003039586.90513115.10.154.020.79.11.2
106Quantum Singularity39061.63210818182.10.116.71.2
107tsc38903.72991147.518.519.614.3
108Jacques MOLNE38744.76712632347.72.91.248.2
109Stuart Tomares37759.6144299.50.5
110Robish36765.14880421165.80.334.0
111ANONYMOUS36615.93333310.293.06.8
112TeamResslerTUB35676.403261029.20.490.4
113kharlan35084.592717.59.373.2
114mikr34385.37435162173.08.13.46.97.11.5
115KC34374.02017331100.0
116LingUaan33960.4507132194.06.0
117Andrew Barlow33871.955111310.198.71.2
118AO33685.005911110.199.60.3
119axn33627.135342199.90.1
120ANONYMOUS33403.9982225100.0
121Helmut Kirrmaier32382.606767.292.70.1
122Earle Lowe31994.11349226145.50.151.92.6
123Sergey Nosov31937.638162115.475.39.3
124rbanov31900.5831814211.191.17.9
125JMGarcia31789.44512319.958.221.9
126Farkas Istvan31383.55513192.37.6
127Michael Hanscho31375.800297210.20.275.324.3
128BigBrother31191.22616113159.98.45.426.3
129Son Johan31042.74812175379.211.09.8
130Jack The Ripper30942.72211910.197.82.1
131dragonbud2030704.054711196.10.23.50.3
132enrico30561.237350.197.32.6
133s_c30542.8524110284.515.5
134Satan30078.978199.20.50.2
135Steve Jacobson29789.0242810621.898.2
136Phantomas29709.8292117167.033.0
137ITS29704.111271741100.0
138VanBelkumW29332.480295.54.5
139Satyajit Jena29208.023864712100.0
140Devin29175.39617167.90.231.10.8
141Judge Hale29064.791419213.211.372.01.91.6
142Sebastian Hornbostel28873.53111113176.41.416.26.0
143unconnected28815.642107610.21.475.71.920.8
144Andrew B28454.9716112299.70.3
145ANONYMOUS28160.318478234.265.8
146Templar28042.19012127.489.62.9
147PED27795.6882412533.365.21.5
148webbert26837.4137425673.125.91.0
149garyh26804.61792198.61.4
150Oliver Kruse26602.0723923523.319.450.05.60.90.8
151jondi_hanluc26330.7361953100.0
152workerthread26168.449193502966.231.92.0
153ANONYMOUS25747.2941210.11.398.6
154dambach25687.86121297.03.0
155Åke Tilander25527.486541530.299.30.5
156Xyzzy25165.54832184.93.710.10.50.30.4
157Kyle Askine24940.6777846895.31.80.82.00.2
158lozcs24673.690158186.613.4
159mhoney24638.629641730.50.185.114.4
160ANONYMOUS24506.354122332100.0
161ANONYMOUS24494.190104299.20.8
162Smegheads24201.51234197.22.8
163NoWhereMan24061.30414328.768.62.7
164Gimarel23879.924111194.65.4
165sirlpr23859.08920421100.0
166Team_Inspector23634.957221183.116.20.7
167RMAC9.523347.5311251125.92.733.338.0
168Greg23240.36621192218.33.977.7
169S3604923239.75529103158.01.322.28.66.33.5
170Viacheslav Chernetskiy23138.83413133192.37.7
171Per Jessen22860.1761122154.30.143.12.4
172denis cazor22803.70912197.72.3
173KYOJI_KAMEI22715.6811374113.90.187.48.6
174Holy Spirit22230.49320101394.35.7
175AdolfNor22202.8811410449.73.112.132.60.51.9
176Manpowre22163.674914412592.47.6
177Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)22084.2092710113.011.458.020.25.02.4
178mister_phil21528.845761197.22.8
179James Rushworth21481.06416613.086.610.4
180argilo21445.284553297.72.3
181lalera21439.29838191100.0
182Michael Bahlen21232.520141040.296.83.0
183Gnorfe21187.6512196.486.17.6
184Evans Paschal21072.26166497.62.4
185Keldor20751.1443025794.45.40.2
186Stef4220156.5518284503499.40.6
187twmoss19968.1933410.192.47.5
188Ed Straker19893.933121110.189.110.9
189mhsk19827.076211133.364.81.9
190tigreroars19760.8615317396.82.30.9
191David Campeau19298.0648743791.17.71.2
192S0480319008.186253343.126.630.3
193petrym18937.01428740.199.9
194Juergen Kampmeier18928.5269432100.0
195Brian_Murray18902.6349150.10.197.32.5
196cunningmatt18876.5574814492.47.5
197AxelFox18754.103262408276.10.122.81.0
198rx735018663.4843129.766.14.2
199Cire Sivad18494.1682512323.193.83.1
200Shoonya18398.146541260.599.5
201Eric The Cyclist18349.20732610398.31.6
202Ralph Bebad18132.3252110.197.62.3
203Hinesp18090.7449415.059.026.0
204ANONYMOUS17934.0742610141.80.655.81.9
205TonySutt17910.02441596.63.4
206kawarin17813.914362100.0
207robjcarroll17589.6271120.191.68.3
208Earl F Glynn17334.775642050.198.11.8
209kallsop17327.02867397.72.3
210joemango17110.28310.199.30.7
211Sutton Shin16991.086201272.497.10.4
212Hobz16983.54243180.119.20.7
213jirka16966.498349310.40.396.52.8
214keithmcl16897.5069227310.396.33.3
215Jon Pace16864.7031810920.195.24.7
216Grant McCracken16760.805254167.829.92.2
217Bent16601.15014413.90.193.62.4
218irreally900216560.5371440.185.014.9
219Duane Bong16132.929311137.50.381.59.71.0
220Bodge15964.3778897014190.51.17.70.30.4
221ANONYMOUS15960.5112461147.349.61.21.20.7
222Travis Glenn Russo15934.1741122181.02.26.88.61.10.2
223Chad Funderburg15859.3031673391.88.2
224Aris15850.7612576197.62.4
225Baltin15787.09044649116.50.479.813.3
226ahmerali15656.6654920337.40.292.4
227S48512215401.113212100.0
228jkoster15179.33529930.197.52.4
229metaphysis15132.1300.297.82.0
230REThern15127.161474297.03.0
231Chih-Wei Huang15005.899195619.68.051.820.5
232IIRyskII14755.5333414751.598.5
233Rainchill14738.604455210.299.00.9
234John Elliott IV14674.6702623198.41.6
235Jim Donovan14668.529465510.182.117.9
236Christian S14588.755916370.519.110.4
237driveByUpgrades14520.5921151328.312.339.213.66.5
238Filen14497.321451252.045.652.3
239Fabrice Bellet14119.45413645113.293.83.0
240Zr4014106.157145615849165.80.133.01.1
241rowman14093.827308510.197.52.4
242Houd Al-Obaidli13855.90163150.050.0
243hlortz13791.988191297.32.7
244ChrisS9413778.717442720256.11.736.75.5
245CJCorley13633.13012410.296.63.2
246ANONYMOUS13619.6444425210.150.149.8
247Larry Logory13536.128256540010668.70.229.11.9
248MrBit13506.6634120.10.193.06.8
249WraithX13457.375121100.0
250Kish13380.9736117125.35.664.05.54.515.0
251nranks13301.709511430.311.178.610.0
252Tom Duell13273.0611135633100.0
253Glider3613134.32713236210.296.43.5
254Bjørn Skog13131.497361932820.197.52.4
255apocalypse13117.50966221382766.918.914.2
256Matthew P. Del Buono13087.31924190.90.18.40.6
257mrt12992.437521139.360.7
258Lars Lindley12975.09152510.75.268.022.04.1
259drjohnny12942.83112826398.81.2
260Ruslan Kipkeev12828.9224717210.10.192.67.2
261phiberoptik12767.398985197.82.2
262pmjenkins12753.43074197.62.4
263OS112747.413103241.346.54.38.0
264heiopei12584.4854110.199.9
265StefanGilges12533.970143511.595.53.0
266ANONYMOUS12512.231201720190.199.9
267MadPoo12464.241133438.70.182.38.9
268Daniel12403.906168394332.20.165.42.2
269ANONYMOUS12377.438448120.494.55.1
270diskis12360.008281810.296.73.1
271gregor12358.01464121234.90.181.913.0
272kutens12271.16218242435.264.8
273raynor12189.11315057220.195.64.3
274SpartaAlumni12181.44220171040.199.9
275pi12177.58583850.23.996.0
276ANONYMOUS12107.2501667299.20.8
277cosmicsm11986.545442429495.74.3
2781997rj711944.298515829.062.628.4
279Albrecht Heeffer11890.39811462100.0
280EratosthenesNG11818.02657218198.31.6
2812fab_computational11681.4099393.96.1
282Andi Mars11623.680174320.696.03.4
283zampel11596.25511520424.83.276.75.44.15.7
284p2d211592.22264374191.38.7
285johnguin11576.548101810.195.74.3
286Richard Kint11557.608369950.21.992.33.21.40.9
287mnisse11481.69618123396.33.7
288Nipal11437.53330125495.94.1
289Lilith11421.9651474262.937.1
290Klaus Derouaux11375.83031441100.0
291Nick Thorpe11181.98715311100.0
292Frank Solensky11139.5691695197.12.8
293Brian Guest11107.0741405517299.20.8
294mansky11081.315174771320.50.894.34.5
295Richard_Prairie11080.1204816520.195.94.1
296QuintLeo11014.54245752100.0
297PPed7211014.461612216.780.23.1
298Kent Freeze10975.7591411240.41.094.73.8
299zulian10972.6072542121126.664.29.2
300John Fitch10847.87419677180.10.279.320.5
301jingfired10714.576498230.597.81.6
302Daniel Cimatti10702.49615321100.0
303xor37h10692.98923715100.0
304Klaus Fleischmann10645.6807713320.297.62.2
305Jeremie Forest10634.82675121.598.5
306Mark_Johnson10632.044171229899.30.7
307Noggle10595.159621120.81.397.9
308c10ck3r10549.2901541188.71.39.60.3
309rudimeier10509.94039141866.70.131.91.3
310Matthew Neu10506.59268315100.0
311schaz10485.303984421186.014.0
312Shintarou Sakai10475.240159731.894.93.3
313Umbrarian10468.470195820.383.116.6
314afj10452.978281120.199.50.4
315HardyP Germany10448.292154221.750.623.24.5
316glyco10422.983193100.198.01.9
317Hans-Michael Elvenich10385.64532135196.63.4
318BobD10384.558164195.84.2
319Cybertom10376.1481273198.51.5
320Kimon Berlin10375.1951643196.83.2
321Skip Newhall10352.066719998.51.5
322mf_gh10340.6187149699.60.4
323markr10327.8091365330.431.138.4
324StephenCLipp10292.3116111210.50.195.34.2
325Nicholas10237.12387899280.199.20.7
326David Barley10230.18571228.80.168.13.0
327Jens Pedersen10211.52440276240.659.4
328David Behar10209.509107110.198.51.5
329lexatref10192.7697937520.694.94.5
330planetclown10182.953385012100.0
331Cereal Business10110.06573352650.278.321.5
332Bassam Abdul-Baki10088.7222481120.596.13.4
333David Hruska10076.71234594657.125.117.8
334DaveA10071.419353595.84.2
335Chang Chia-Tche10068.647111711.613.720.018.918.117.7
336Aseroberto10045.2732973229.19.274.12.03.91.6
337Kenith Threatte10003.402381515897.72.3
338Dr. Dwayne9977.483774118599.30.7
339bdobervich9962.53471116196.93.1
340volovik9946.576821116197.03.0
341J. Brian Watkins9946.5036520713.074.822.2
342Mitch Brackett9934.589242174100.0
343AllRandom9890.1121628526494.45.30.3
344cmt-stl9881.372182520797.32.7
345roemer22019857.9791624298.61.4
346ManuelJC9855.58426221295.54.5
347Mark L.9772.782810197.32.7
348Henning Gerhardt9745.04196376.823.2
349cpp17019733.4819563130.12.892.34.8
350Meral Harbes9732.57341928299.20.30.5
351totallytoastin9728.455252698.02.0
352C.L. Alons9724.8981081298.81.2
353bob59729700.8141313597.32.7
354rduerr9566.76122413780176.95.15.912.2
355David Gaines9522.8853413310.199.9
356netecs9485.1789695100.0
357o-jill9422.828153420.199.10.8
358tryptamine dreamer9411.22818135216.424.458.01.2
359semithinking9379.580187912160.297.02.7
360johnsarelli9358.408517710.198.31.6
361Dmitry B. Khachaturov9334.5713222710.195.32.81.9
362wuxiao9320.9183724211.40.180.33.54.7
363sheng9285.04717014019631.11.667.3
364Shane R9263.4464150.10.197.72.0
365riccardo uberti9239.10296612028.65.832.053.6
366mpd1d0n4t079227.566122696.73.3
367Peter Németh9225.572421097.12.9
368rthornton9194.2556119896.63.4
369Ozimek9191.0891263198.41.6
370ALAN_BROWN9178.87924047310.796.13.2
371Stixxy9093.10724401198.71.3
372Prateek Singh9091.51825721910.21.295.33.3
373AzMersenneFinder699069.130876298.31.7
374ANONYMOUS9047.819104131.39.488.80.5
375Peter9041.616156824698.41.6
376pussijussi8984.311691881446.50.152.51.0
377Sprocket8979.654991197.92.1
378jg58971.46412838181100.0
379Robert Binkley8970.70211980.197.72.2
380spradlin8963.4686762100.0
381Adam Greenblatt8942.0988891398.31.7
382Gert Nienhuis8923.40722191100.0
383ANONYMOUS8907.74545341198.21.8
384Todd A. Hayes8905.71519111322.20.197.8
385leag638886.179772298.50.41.1
386Fodden8884.8081455016296.04.0
387Geir8875.074414620.197.02.9
388kdelisle20058871.9921429831100.0
389Arnol'd8855.229783198.51.5
390aeriform8840.81131813196.13.9
391frcaliga8796.425106283196.63.4
392cuBerBruce8790.27215208193.26.8
393youli8771.23324176796.93.1
394y523008747.614862199.60.4
395Dolomites8731.966156898.31.7
396Eduardo de Oliveira8715.343106210.283.016.8
397Ilya S. Sapytsky8659.8062114810.294.45.3
398AZMango8633.971311320.198.21.7
399Mark Blanke8593.3599167396.83.1
400benbradley8571.2773971093.76.3
401linded8569.12111060459.27.868.914.2
402Le Comte8560.679322221104299.50.4
403ebravick8489.62213457211227.065.97.0
404C.D.B.8476.79746711122.225.526.918.07.3
405GlennMaitz8471.4754313140.197.32.6
406Diophantus8463.140109421180.020.0
407JoDu8462.42924115539838.215.446.4
408William Watson8441.168133213197.22.8
409Todd Walke8430.08961283310.818.748.022.5
410T.Tatekawa8425.60590471720.197.22.7
411Lukin Dmitry8405.91376442232.50.164.13.3
412ANONYMOUS8386.5064919215.51.589.33.8
413Ivan Zezula8383.925244524298.71.3
414Jemetpl8236.3771999.10.9
415GOC538225.69267312196.73.3
416joe b.8219.03476331614.83.772.29.63.26.4
417Albert Pettersson8181.8611581100.0
418Galoisgroup8175.929152610.197.62.3
419Andy Incline8116.55864253266.812.78.512.0
420pradd8100.15711297100.0
421Joyful8096.875221311100.0
422jhalpin323238070.6493161410.197.12.9
423Stephen_Dawson8069.88772241510.195.44.5
424JSB8044.50148618281.076.822.3
425LookAS8035.4831355041.80.175.622.5
426Zoanetti8026.26431138698.11.9
427tiensbenade7988.5971338198.02.0
428Eric Blazek7961.643138664830.20.192.86.8
429Alf H. Refsum7946.03776324198.11.9
430carpe_carp7944.91178149197.52.5
431Dennis Okon7941.8631297478.921.1
432Paul Michalski7917.60926172620.196.43.5
433sjweaver7879.3949350.199.30.6
434ANONYMOUS7832.9483521494.50.93.41.1
435MARK_DANA_ROCKMAN7808.466521120.392.57.2
436Maeaeh7802.1082557425152.697.4
437apsen7792.2195830170.17.60.691.7
438GerardCBlais7778.955130153500.693.36.1
439aaron_bertram7756.663541810.199.9
440frolyar7730.028102721.92.995.2
441Emily7720.90391310100.0
442Keith G. Calkins7699.18149389698.51.5
443August7672.247111541110.198.21.7
444Brett Walker7664.5433352613.34.677.56.26.02.3
445Mario Tranquillini7661.64732222320.372.11.06.6
446Danath7643.20426129.967.72.4
447KUNCEVO67633.514361610198.91.0
448amphoria7627.304931100.0
449Ben Newsam7622.9251491010.398.71.0
450Brian Jongekryg7598.191154669296.53.5
451KayJongsma7557.265463116835.832.032.2
452jkh7537.95664297197.52.5
453MarylandMathMan7516.2729838211.795.42.9
454Evil Genius7507.5202565899.01.0
455Wouter Zelle7503.7992041105513.579.76.8
456Athol7473.539854611180.219.8
457richs7433.202141165100.0
458tintin427421.8593115510.195.14.7
459lheun7418.554174218198.31.6
460Sven Laubner7403.07715115197.32.7
461Yury Vorobyov7372.1193553246.917.326.22.67.0
462Mark Bollman7359.0841275311296.83.2
463Justin7349.84511153100.0
464ruedigereckhard7349.06043108110.792.07.3
465jpldudes7348.63311434290.190.19.8
466Brian Chan7346.99646191100.0
467Sergiosi7346.746239145441188.25.76.1
468Darrel Greenhill7341.758193312197.92.1
469jjknw7314.83358881.695.62.7
470Kirk S7313.695371124298.51.5
471Chris Sellers7304.147383019196.73.3
472Greg Lawler7291.8893429101413.483.62.9
473symallad7276.941814294100.0
474MartialArc7249.263244124397.32.7
475Vassilo7249.2301576131396.33.7
476fapfapfap7176.057453323596.83.2
477Fredrik7168.16698442147.652.4
478JohnHa07153.31616141897.32.7
479Ari Mäkinen7142.8473326397.92.1
480Aaron Haviland7048.66992156.440.51.70.50.40.4
481ANONYMOUS7015.0401164310296.83.2
482toguin12157011.669425210297.92.1
483Kyle Z Schmidt7001.3482617102100.0
484fireredd6986.47812839250.79.06.212.918.22.9
485Paul Shepherd6980.9453020712100.0
486Jan Kolomaznik6977.640124111100.0
487ericnm6968.9601816199.50.5
488elmghari6920.44337158361.438.6
489Keiken6917.567787515753.844.51.7
490galur6917.47591999.50.5
491paulie6879.720734197.22.8
492KevinKent6875.96855143171.628.4
493Timothy Devlin6824.469204105210.40.293.75.7
494Mike McCurdy6815.832311511198.91.1
495geitda6814.93253403696.73.3
496Michael Sommars6806.69816996.04.0
497ANONYMOUS6789.0931715396.63.4
498Richard Otter6784.471159502815.70.82.186.55.0
499Dry Creek Photo6768.990519101100.0
500Risto A. Paju6741.2182601411555.60.140.43.9