Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2015-05-26 11:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc4552887.4230.199.40.5
2ANONYMOUS2657232.64059.80.428.511.20.1
3TheJudger1456011.43580.617.01.60.7
4NickOfTime888813.6412199.80.2
5Never Odd Or Even799303.3421124.71.274.1
6Amazon EC2664090.9611100.0
7monst576505.24695.14.9
8Chuck493213.73496.02.21.8
9RichD0447272.41899.80.2
10srow7391987.3478197.70.41.9
11Mark Rose382028.4109499.90.1
12shauge365041.647121100.0
13SMoffat364514.65911195.04.90.2
14kdgehman347753.8702194.81.23.9
15Xyzzy342815.806155199.40.5
16Jerry Hallett339460.0495196.23.20.6
17Nesowa328238.8621181.211.82.04.90.1
18chalsall314643.148341100.0
19For Research310443.1052136.50.52.160.9
20Bdot297788.8581190.42.76.80.1
21VictordeHollander278240.796797.12.40.5
22Andreas_Truetsch252852.57393100.0
23gcardona240442.342190.61.47.70.3
24dbaugh236681.27114297.80.61.6
25La Güira234447.5792182.51.813.82.0
26LaurV226051.4754285.70.28.55.20.20.1
27ktony219511.269197.31.00.21.4
28Craig Meyers211983.6987290.29.20.6
29aurashift210683.4735119.08.881.80.20.2
30The Mawn210167.1151189.90.54.64.9
31Matthias Wurtinger180825.28612559.10.10.640.2
32arnaud179363.72039.61.962.123.11.02.3
33Six Blue Boxes168810.61610.193.56.3
34snme2pm1166955.013197.81.60.5
35sasaki157928.46734199.50.40.1
36ramgeis151741.383374291.71.16.80.10.3
37Kevin Jaget151729.12351181.23.812.32.7
38Jacques MOLNE150819.2752284169.10.17.23.420.2
39WR148726.9243110.25.294.6
40brilong146373.308159599.90.1
41Gordon Spence143704.2973197.30.41.11.2
42Bill Staffen143495.8401593194.20.21.44.1
43Judge Hale142074.2036926574.02.822.60.40.2
44blip140321.34847170.70.326.82.2
45Stephan Grupp139138.6178310.193.16.8
46Sid & Andy136286.84991168.11.319.09.30.91.4
47MadPoo136265.727204310.20.17.670.721.4
48Tim Sorbera131251.94234299.50.10.40.1
49apocalypse127647.452183192.23.12.62.1
501997rj7125785.288223280.00.815.63.6
51endless_mike124583.421245165294.62.92.4
52yphysics124070.144117310.998.60.5
53fre_games123796.8161132199.20.7
54Chun sung soo118732.7106510.198.91.0
55PascalBieri118377.905137175.92.816.94.3
56gbvalor116305.30165210.264.835.0
57Ryan Propper107211.0678254.40.143.91.6
58A_Savchenko101262.56012463.033.73.3
59Arthur Rosenthal100701.1807399.80.2
60ixfd6494896.1711232.56.658.62.3
61workerthread93512.75314285.85.38.8
62SWL55192901.4746191.97.90.2
63garo88791.92012392.52.05.5
64ANONYMOUS88443.83023100.0
65Carsten Kossendey85429.483188185.67.27.2
66g0b84545.349512170.128.91.0
67NR83609.73173195.01.23.10.7
68owftheevil82392.753106333.826.30.239.6
69Xebecer82196.8726912289.00.56.54.0
70KYOJI_KAMEI82066.79771140.696.42.9
71Robert_SoCal79129.9121110.396.13.6
72Preben S77728.113196386.511.81.7
73Quantum Singularity77010.84483174.324.90.8
74el grocco76958.1525611199.50.10.30.1
75SRS Technology73822.003127282.716.90.5
76Scott Hemphill71643.557231277.722.3
77Smok_bmv70487.6763184.62.013.5
78Brian Lenhart70392.1281061273.30.325.60.7
79kracker69829.80233375.90.71.121.60.7
80George Woltman69005.31110780.919.1
81Ilya Alexandrov67872.28284180.317.91.9
82GrunwalderGIMP67011.787137151.70.95.541.9
83Earle Lowe64002.84977351.047.41.6
84James Heinrich63387.116279.919.90.10.1
85William Wallace61805.94211129.81.377.510.00.70.7
86Numb Skull60959.1952912377.122.60.3
87HBendtz60718.8043311258.637.53.9
88Richard60430.7167120.47.672.0
89Andrew B58788.33254199.00.60.30.1
90S0003058120.43851112.70.161.220.65.40.1
91sirlpr57160.6523149.848.31.9
92DRH56504.862269141.158.80.1
93Brian Beuning56284.0816014667.50.127.64.8
94Sergey Nosov55759.379283155.80.238.05.9
95ari.orn55037.80441195.94.1
96ANONYMOUS54348.269940.395.64.1
97PED54302.9861741164.034.81.2
98monaghanrl54133.019933185.20.213.61.0
99lycorn53666.0601265.99.624.5
100Patrik Johansson52980.9801524.845.050.2
101Tha51527.625240205189.93.31.05.8
102Brandon Vincent50760.7271731175.62.321.20.60.3
103Koekie48839.6582116.41.152.340.10.1
104mikr47850.23432176.39.71.32.510.20.1
105timc99546895.704341727.87.183.11.9
106Choi4KANG46624.40310127.50.285.66.7
107FCG Primes46407.9511550.20.598.70.6
108webbert46240.8052586.312.71.0
109David Bessell44055.021712.21.296.6
110Donna Noble42790.53527210.117.282.8
111Michael Hanscho42254.13750.10.278.721.0
112Larry Logory41719.319361122.30.177.00.6
113keithmcl41710.14737930.20.191.87.9
114betacygni41012.078311100.0
115tsc40194.74349.613.921.415.1
116BigBrother39909.43676263.47.75.423.4
117JMGarcia39274.79532130.656.912.4
118Luigi Morelli37784.76938963676.62.74.46.30.89.2
119ANONYMOUS36835.55255100.0
120jondi_hanluc36744.471412100.0
121Bjørn Skog36422.1513110698.61.3
122bunddog35825.3674115795.61.31.61.5
123Steve Jacobson35630.191661.598.5
124Fredrik35445.8834425272.813.613.6
125Stuart Tomares35157.39281199.50.5
126CSLatDD34832.0212695160.90.138.50.5
127KC34822.667411100.0
128McAlister34523.135248697.42.6
129Travis Glenn Russo34496.1465614394.41.20.43.50.5
130Andrew Barlow33704.77192198.71.3
131MikeBerlin33696.794261514199.80.2
132Baltin33562.65023617.70.184.57.6
133Red Raven33240.006697177.90.121.40.6
134s_c33180.67781388.911.1
135LingUaan32904.8751101197.52.5
136kharlan32774.826811110.955.034.1
137tigreroars32497.6561972198.00.11.9
138garyh32404.265111199.20.8
139S3604932230.51053172.23.413.03.75.12.6
140David Campeau32082.11810621591.66.51.80.2
141mikeblas31338.671511720.194.95.0
142AxelFox30936.30033172.725.71.6
143NoWhereMan30906.0101433127.562.510.0
144AO30360.767123399.70.3
145forrest-lumpkin29678.562471312.419.478.3
146Josh Famestad29487.1083945513100.0
147caddr29382.50547184198.21.8
148GeneralMike29317.139901514191.20.26.71.9
149HardyP Germany28977.801121286367.216.711.05.2
150IIRyskII28565.6394117311.10.198.8
151ANONYMOUS28565.06616321100.0
152ANONYMOUS28157.52327102191.58.5
153petrym28132.56518113298.91.1
154mhoney28027.273213220.487.012.5
155GlennR27885.1395821897.22.8
156Zr4027854.655512164.80.135.00.2
157gucs27851.58649309380.519.4
158Farkas Istvan27251.00814410.193.66.3
159Michael Bahlen27050.9475210.187.512.4
160Greg26976.6681734511.410.977.7
161Stef4226915.939199199.80.2
162Templar26664.5758316.290.23.6
163Satyajit Jena26652.5092016100.0
164denis cazor26232.2295296.73.3
165Sebastian Hornbostel26005.8401631176.91.311.310.5
166unconnected25756.698196210.21.378.23.117.2
167Cire Sivad25547.0368421.994.33.8
168Guido Lorenzini25335.17122041667.120.812.1
169Smegheads25162.254411296.83.2
170Bruce25041.95052173128.62.616.314.48.829.2
171ANONYMOUS24918.76892111.099.0
172Rainchill24763.925473110.198.41.5
173JakeW24397.874201198.70.40.80.2
174dambach24060.01771197.72.3
175Simon Harrison23918.5672041163.34.324.14.71.71.9
176Åke Tilander23754.3133013310.498.31.3
177Phil23559.5397465315100.0
178Helmut Kirrmaier23265.914388110.588.90.50.1
179Earl F Glynn23124.591962198.21.8
180namja23045.643923730.20.292.17.5
181GerardCBlais22844.375431430.396.63.1
182kutens22819.66874222.377.7
183raynor22751.31554196.23.8
184David Hruska22714.4015212365.721.013.3
185mansky22614.073191227.60.389.03.1
186ANONYMOUS22230.359420.90.374.93.9
187jg522137.904612482100.0
188Son Johan22092.0826172.46.820.8
189vwflat422042.20938233164.10.323.312.3
190twmoss21918.167910.194.55.3
191Mihai Preda21834.0814149155885.21.912.40.50.1
192Tichu21501.55349241120.197.12.8
193mister_phil21427.2991292197.62.4
194ITS21409.743341451100.0
195enrico21320.45329220.198.61.2
196Evans Paschal21309.675184297.92.1
197riccardo uberti21187.3554618811.910.049.139.0
198Jack The Ripper21175.5672915197.62.4
199ANONYMOUS21126.06227172199.60.4
200lozcs21080.9161617195.14.9
201cpp170120961.013672179.280.69.40.40.3
202nranks20802.04438240.114.674.011.3
203Team_Inspector20755.72923512100.0
204Per Jessen20698.624612148.20.148.43.3
205Viacheslav Chernetskiy20630.22432204193.46.5
206James Rushworth20420.947193423.085.511.5
207Shnobel20322.608942360.40.897.41.4
208TJAOI20297.8435513618.191.9
209Daniel20167.637127329.467.53.1
210charger20145.127661810115.34.821.158.20.40.3
211irreally900220119.19513189.110.9
212REThern20085.18146278.321.7
213Glider3620039.471633297.22.8
214mhsk19843.56424103129.768.02.2
215Kish19596.6906416.08.463.97.64.49.8
216Axelsson19536.9161238631499.50.5
217Gnorfe19216.447176435.388.16.6
218argilo19122.09642114197.32.7
219ANONYMOUS19067.80661331146.553.5
220John Fitch19005.324177310.20.685.313.9
221Grant McCracken18961.6362572474.023.72.2
222Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)18899.00381642.510.854.925.36.4
223adrien18771.137791240.20.786.87.94.3
224Lasers and plasmas in Bordeaux18548.48923230.496.82.8
225RMAC9.518209.0844219127.53.338.231.1
226Devin18169.250997626121.20.273.35.3
227wombatman18016.594335359.60.824.614.10.9
228rx735017871.76720830.767.61.7
229taffa17868.86210741442446.61.632.014.42.33.1
230Holy Spirit17672.739193193.26.7
231Bodge17416.629182186.91.411.00.30.4
232ALAN_BROWN17211.73518740.10.296.82.9
233diskis17180.15311210.196.23.7
234Jim Donovan16985.975228196.13.8
235Gordon Bower16980.62412721363.40.729.16.8
236kallsop16964.872213198.31.7
237robjcarroll16917.0062813694.45.6
238ANONYMOUS16638.0064223.20.394.12.4
239johnguin16568.929481380.182.017.9
240Paul Michalski16541.71338610.197.32.7
241Cereal Business16480.626267120.185.214.7
242Filen16389.90398345.254.8
243dragonbud2016388.0981376710296.20.33.20.3
244jirka16270.634161198.11.9
245AK7616176.277168294.93.90.90.3
246kdelisle200516115.30623152100.0
247NRGunne16038.9911251230.20.494.35.2
248EratosthenesNG15990.0081316610.198.01.9
249ANONYMOUS15953.203132910.599.5
250drjohnny15833.9131691299.10.9
251heiopei15741.8253121100.0
252Hinesp15736.764347625.863.410.8
253ChrisS9415555.779239280.60.114.94.30.1
254benthomas15484.8123414713.40.192.44.1
255Ilya S. Sapytsky15446.331188194.65.3
256kawarin15375.47019782100.0
257CJCorley15209.29240.298.41.4
258Jon Gluvna15049.73321420.160.939.0
259Jon Pace14976.068249593.36.7
260Aris14914.7853421498.71.3
261S48512214788.91912141100.0
262metaphysis14737.24410710.397.81.9
263Brian Guest14576.60661499.01.0
264driveByUpgrades14392.852212233.87.530.816.411.5
265Chad Funderburg14298.3574823290.69.4
266Carlos Aguilo14000.22549393933.789.96.4
267zampel13990.3384554.02.382.99.81.1
268Klaus Fleischmann13936.1003298.02.0
269Ruediger Eckhard13903.08624526262650.743.85.30.2
270ANONYMOUS13837.813659470.195.24.7
271Lilith13793.001102150.749.3
272guru13774.030406820910127.621.041.80.29.4
273Richard_Prairie13720.5101822197.22.8
274Satan13703.6111371187810100.0
275hlortz13616.81121175498.51.5
276vats0913614.8652136308121076.24.06.29.73.9
277planetclown13607.952331055100.0
278TheGazMan13552.55656135283.50.112.63.8
279Wouter Zelle13397.42149110.695.24.2
280Christian S13370.1481644174.815.89.4
281BloodIce13247.50912015142.316.80.340.6
282jkoster13181.24624134398.81.1
283Bernard van der Helm13164.90041411927286.713.3
284rudimeier13107.3802010770.024.25.8
285fireredd13007.9036132325.44.933.126.18.91.5
286PageFault13004.8791078630.911.887.3
287Albrecht Heeffer12816.4153100.0
288LookAS12746.2871910131784.215.70.1
289bernardo_s12709.28914922410.197.12.7
290StefanGilges12645.54489410.895.93.3
291Nick Thorpe12598.1632827131100.0
292zulian12527.1393583116.360.123.5
293Tichy12525.6251092278100.0
294jpldudes12511.4277291120.189.310.6
295BobD12510.0452341192.17.8
296Richard Kint12360.2101125297.12.40.5
297Kazumi12323.367353189.72.26.11.70.2
298Ed Straker12291.14454211310.199.9
299Houd Al-Obaidli12283.99819117154.445.6
300Meral Harbes12281.9231524178.60.320.80.4
301semithinking12244.2948116788.911.1
302Prateek Singh12212.93517420.20.696.32.9
303Eric The Cyclist12134.106101813497.92.1
304Maeaeh12069.1261311721.698.4
305QuintLeo12065.291173262100.0
306JSB12048.2732923320.285.314.5
307pi12013.7928611100.0
308PriNT11943.862461131594.55.5
309S0480311931.32420548.941.849.3
3102fab_computational11887.7842191592.77.3
311pmjenkins11869.22426254193.07.0
312J. Brian Watkins11861.740211181.518.5
313MrBit11785.4331171310.190.39.6
314Brian_Murray11749.9703986195.34.7
315Sergiosi11731.3932123311.30.227.810.160.6
316Dr. Dwayne11691.4156034899.60.4
317mrt11680.9382011110.826.972.3
318timothee.chaumier11678.258859310.298.31.5
319infinigon11636.43816512593.73.72.6
320Oliver Kruse11613.65597521835.511.746.36.10.4
321joe b.11611.8262641.83.267.612.53.711.2
322BobALB11608.679271611510.184.515.3
323Sutton Shin11528.8972313101100.0
324Phantomas11465.2961183557.292.8
325Eric Blazek11379.7143511340.193.06.9
326JerryHedden11377.9766621199.30.7
327StephenCLipp11356.45772220.195.94.1
328SpartaAlumni11345.96023126100.0
329joemango11327.184975913199.60.4
330ANONYMOUS11312.2421922510.80.297.31.6
331lheun11289.79787751210.298.51.3
332T.Tatekawa11265.8671724410.193.76.2
333TSRPrime11141.1206191115.80.146.537.6
334PPed7211063.2368101116.081.22.8
335Ingvar Marnseg11052.566167492810.80.199.1
336Quosic11048.362120271610.198.81.1
337Umbrarian11019.28415241420.582.716.8
338TonySutt11008.77293446297.12.9
339markr11007.73829127.232.240.6
340Daniel Cimatti10946.924591100.0
341Aseroberto10887.941117133323.55.386.11.52.01.5
342Fodden10868.11619164296.33.7
343rowman10832.26534913797.82.2
344medikit10814.426101301890.188.111.9
345Klaus Derouaux10761.428201663100.0
346mognuts10757.7904925171.56.33.117.02.1
347Shintarou Sakai10728.3191161811.896.41.9
348jingfired10691.03732237199.70.3
349tyto_alba10669.65114931596.13.9
350Kyle Z Schmidt10656.2164629510.399.7
351Johan Viljoen10598.1403947033100.0
352Kimon Berlin10581.08811891198.41.6
353wahbap10579.6274878420221.672.55.9
354mnisse10575.3223333295.84.2
355Ralph Bebad10562.9831165815798.21.8
356Todd Walke10541.9423158815.350.634.1
357Mark L.10540.22343996.53.5
358Henning Gerhardt10528.1491315810.12.378.019.6
359dure10505.484151561100.0
360Mark_Johnson10505.0281758899.10.8
361totallytoastin10458.01247471998.51.5
362Alex Vong10408.443433513348.87.319.822.91.2
363OS110408.05155334142.944.72.79.6
364Mitch Brackett10332.267422175100.0
365netecs10299.9472318112100.0
366f1avalanche10297.67868123294.15.9
367afj10296.515459298.41.6
368Bassam Abdul-Baki10292.9792028120.60.193.95.5
369jlawrence10245.0021213997.03.0
370Mitch Davis10209.425366131194.24.90.9
371ManuelJC10202.0678316190.69.4
372xor37h10074.8011323210.899.2
373Stockmeyer10074.29743622197.52.5
374David Barley10060.2361324128.60.170.01.3
375ANONYMOUS10056.042463631100.0
376hkskyp10052.60429710310.198.91.0
377babbage910015.6739818310.196.23.8
378o-jill10012.935441360.198.21.7
379Walt Cooney9992.244782139211499.20.8
380schaz9950.592251510184.915.1
381Albert Pettersson9917.4059811100.0
382Bronzeman9862.594740142194.80.23.50.90.7
383Stoyan Furnadzhiev9855.29334515197.62.4
384tryptamine dreamer9854.75518214.122.072.71.2
385Kyle Johnson9850.785362222.266.111.7
386Frank Solensky9813.7783017294.55.5
387Chang Chia-Tche9722.620236249.716.720.119.017.217.3
388Geir9716.0513613210.196.83.1
389Ozimek9660.456328295.84.2
390cmt-stl9631.583233296.73.3
391Lars Lindley9623.61111759638.361.128.02.6
392Maddin9611.96495242223.50.156.120.2
393fapfapfap9538.93843266296.63.4
394ANONYMOUS9516.788779702274.725.3
395Galeo9455.558233719288.911.1
396erazmus9441.45917443931.10.136.162.7
397Vassilo9425.5112832396.73.3
398durban779407.1279430864.00.176.619.4
399Cybertom9376.5034672298.21.7
400John Elliott IV9366.0319442231094.55.5
401Mark Bollman9360.6111239198.31.7
402Gert Nienhuis9335.812131101100.0
403Alex Henrie9327.0186706212.20.287.5
404doogie449311.73410210201096.63.3
405CaptainEntropy9310.50947201411.63.979.311.00.43.8
406volovik9302.155685214895.54.5
407Todd A. Hayes9266.981425100.499.20.4
408Jemetpl9248.642461798.11.9
409August9241.921179797.82.2
410Reboot It9225.293731343.784.811.5
411AnthonyRais9132.84235415138.656.70.44.3
412AdolfNor9120.2231297710125.73.619.842.60.67.6
413goldenmeme9084.55443911637294.35.7
414Shane R9080.42756320.198.61.3
415KUNCEVO69050.8664225298.61.4
416phiberoptik9036.2507931111295.54.5
417Kenith Threatte9029.761331614696.43.6
418Flash9022.766110371982.196.51.4
419mpd1d0n4t079002.9173711896.93.1
420Andi Mars8989.08443713120.82.096.01.3
421GlennMaitz8977.573487197.32.7
422glyco8977.0467145910.195.04.9
423DaveA8932.033163131391.38.6
424ASTERIAS8886.51112928141163.336.7
425Chih-Wei Huang8886.155133614128.42.340.728.6
426Arnol'd8869.42220154897.52.5
427Shoonya8859.8801411044420.499.6
428JC8847.7224816327.76.86.179.3
429Timothy Devlin8842.480434050.288.910.9
430Jimmy Brüggemann8835.06734330.231.068.8
431Jens Pedersen8818.8775331235.564.5
432glennraymondhansen8809.79513418710.10.391.08.6
433y523008806.37210911100.0
434jjknw8790.824211711120.397.81.9
435Ivan Zezula8780.7723536271299.10.9
436C.L. Alons8738.740613118196.23.8
437AZMango8641.43488620.198.91.0
438bob59728538.3853188397.22.8
439Dolomites8517.589462197.12.9
440Nipal8499.012932100.0
441cuBerBruce8463.306865189.610.4
442linament8458.7912016313140.259.8
443daveward20058440.2565411410.193.86.1
444Adam Greenblatt8416.44624122197.03.0
445Evil Genius8396.7166710196.63.4
446benbradley8364.31216115294.85.2
447sjweaver8347.58918154297.92.1
448Beduzar8330.3762612521.486.911.7
449Peter Németh8328.866304295.74.3
450processinfo8306.8521314296.23.8
451ANONYMOUS8278.6229143398.61.4
452_DJ3D_8274.10915115196.53.5
453Nicholas8271.49149314697.52.5
454endo8216.8501545417192.87.2
455Dry Creek Photo8215.76041111100.0
456P_B_MCL8215.43969312417.582.5
457AzMersenneFinder698214.79766481397.62.4
458tomfr8182.66792276542.240.717.1
459Sprocket8179.978213297.12.9
460remvad8161.6556013810.292.07.8
461Mario Tranquillini8138.6202921124.771.11.82.5
462geitda8111.987393196.23.8
463Kent Freeze8103.44165391410.61.492.15.9
464deangram8090.54483404196.53.5
465DFrech8075.15010915110.294.45.4
466Chris Sellers8000.937346195.94.1
467Bob Schulien7999.82611214.096.0
468UMNGopher077951.631371789100.0
469dorslo7935.88472396.43.5
470kevshaw7930.333145478256.441.71.9
471jhalpin323237926.9402338198.02.0
472voigt7922.778147522121.15.846.422.14.5
473GOC537918.5892053295.54.5
474Mark Blanke7856.159944312193.76.3
475spica7821.3851922153.146.9
4767points7786.0208310.10.490.39.2
477ANONYMOUS7724.1194225293.40.14.80.61.1
478S. Eichsteininger7724.101132343211.41.686.50.10.5
479Fabien Feschet7704.645168682620.193.16.8
480Emily7679.48313411820.71.697.7
481Danath7660.7021756228.667.14.3
482Diophantus7649.7965213100.0
483Hound7639.767331108230.292.67.2
484ANONYMOUS7626.183145521930.297.12.7
485JohnHa07581.4856294392.97.1
486Jonathan Webb7575.533646380.20.115.04.7
487M. Yamada7565.41953024443473.225.71.1
488Brett Walker7563.286124221.874.76.95.111.5
489Keith G. Calkins7551.1991663100.0
490bradmtl7514.949823717398.41.6
491James D-P7502.82613154370.173.426.5
492johnsarelli7496.960453110298.41.6
493aaron_bertram7496.79622302920.299.8
494Kirk S7493.5964568297.92.1
495Dmitry B. Khachaturov7488.3085224297.61.11.3
496tintin427471.2691031620.196.63.3
497youli7450.82547229296.73.3
498Skip Newhall7447.064146301120.197.82.1
499Joyful7445.91314522100.0
500Robert Binkley7424.74478424298.31.7