Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2015-07-06 11:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc4783217.4790.198.91.0
2ANONYMOUS2715660.51660.30.327.411.80.1
3TheJudger1634146.76781.516.31.60.6
4NickOfTime914902.876299.80.2
5Never Odd Or Even792462.18124.31.074.7
6monst570306.1651195.34.7
7Amazon EC2499039.7433199.9
8Chuck492274.15995.92.31.8
9RichD0453583.51099.90.1
10Mark Rose428588.8849199.80.2
11srow7409995.1124197.90.41.7
12Xyzzy404153.1439299.90.1
13SMoffat373829.869195.04.90.1
14shauge365041.64732100.0
15Jerry Hallett357234.9913195.93.20.9
16kdgehman345496.4833195.51.13.4
17Nesowa315454.132180.212.42.05.20.2
18Bdot307174.52421190.52.66.80.1
19For Research303388.24021131.90.51.266.4
20VictordeHollander302345.1072196.82.21.0
21Andreas_Truetsch284406.71161100.0
22aurashift263377.80121727.315.873.63.30.1
23chalsall254735.2811331100.0
24LaurV253044.84452189.00.15.74.90.20.1
25Judge Hale247734.483638384.81.513.30.4
26gcardona240120.98713190.41.77.60.3
27La Güira239711.29342182.71.713.71.9
28ktony225533.213211197.41.10.31.2
29Craig Meyers219830.573511187.711.40.10.7
30The Mawn218585.9141189.30.65.24.8
31endless_mike200575.28369112193.73.33.0
32arnaud192761.451119.32.062.023.41.02.3
33Jacques MOLNE188904.8391731172.60.16.33.217.9
34MadPoo186970.769746310.15.079.415.6
35ramgeis185317.089731194.40.94.20.10.3
36Matthias Wurtinger184527.805241155.60.10.443.9
37Six Blue Boxes175201.10143110.193.56.4
38snme2pm1174711.036231198.11.60.3
39sasaki166688.939121199.50.40.1
40Sid & Andy157980.059842172.51.116.67.60.91.4
41Kevin Jaget155189.55962182.13.611.82.5
42WR151292.78731110.36.992.8
43Gordon Spence148529.13821197.50.40.71.3
441997rj7147482.7771351181.60.714.43.2
45apocalypse145878.758961192.42.92.81.9
46Stephan Grupp140493.0406110.191.68.4
47dbaugh139596.4083323201997.21.31.4
48blip139532.30111371.00.326.81.9
49Tim Sorbera138414.0895199.30.10.30.3
50fre_games129389.12122199.30.7
51Chun sung soo125963.4195210.199.20.7
52gbvalor122172.935320.265.034.8
53yphysics115095.9376210.998.50.6
54Ryan Propper115031.38613249.50.148.51.9
55Bill Staffen113427.614248292.70.11.45.8
56PascalBieri110968.07911175.92.617.34.3
57ixfd64100014.2823334.26.856.92.0
58Arthur Rosenthal98932.581399.80.2
59el grocco98496.4772782199.60.10.20.1
60workerthread98482.858611186.94.09.0
61A_Savchenko97609.621102165.031.73.2
62Xebecer96184.87030289.20.55.84.6
63SWL55192627.9391191.97.90.2
64Robert_SoCal88373.694135196.33.7
65garo87402.26471192.32.05.7
66brilong86515.708381631100.0
67ANONYMOUS86457.76054100.0
68Carsten Kossendey86059.13112584.67.67.8
69Guido Lorenzini83543.4511636014188.16.55.4
70g0b83279.994642169.229.81.0
71KYOJI_KAMEI80985.5621220.696.62.7
72James Heinrich80851.45184284.015.80.1
73Preben S78572.30112380.717.61.7
74Earle Lowe78389.828106359.238.91.8
75owftheevil76132.811163324.227.90.247.7
76Smok_bmv74971.7822184.81.813.4
77Scott Hemphill73844.9932189.110.9
78NR73349.239138395.81.02.50.60.1
79SRS Technology72594.745125183.016.40.5
80Tha69806.45577164192.22.90.74.2
81George Woltman69721.59881179.720.3
82Ilya Alexandrov68657.14171180.817.31.9
83Quantum Singularity68531.524148474.125.00.8
84Brian Beuning68346.434344269.525.94.6
85kracker67165.50193372.90.61.124.60.8
86Brian Lenhart66953.205147170.40.528.40.7
87William Wallace65238.3337210.81.675.99.81.10.8
88GrunwalderGIMP61816.04518451.51.15.941.5
89PED61416.231155268.031.11.0
90sirlpr61296.8423149.149.21.8
91Richard60599.48995119.96.273.9
92Andrew B60323.8437398.60.80.50.1
93S0003059033.0822112.40.162.220.64.8
94HBendtz58263.73626757.438.54.1
95Sergey Nosov57722.3744255.71.037.85.5
96Luigi Morelli57258.5811301778.72.14.04.80.59.8
97ari.orn56536.8334296.43.6
98ANONYMOUS54910.592810.395.64.0
99lycorn54466.1887159.59.431.1
100monaghanrl54317.90492184.90.213.91.0
101Patrik Johansson52813.648124.844.051.2
102Brandon Vincent50760.727475.62.321.20.60.3
103Numb Skull50385.940321279.620.00.4
104DRH48138.92626429.470.50.1
105Larry Logory47826.2852543319.50.179.90.5
106keithmcl47589.335265310.392.37.4
107FCG Primes46802.51710320.10.598.80.6
108Choi4KANG46612.68673227.40.285.86.6
109mikr46565.28143275.910.70.91.610.80.1
110Greg45919.1187620437.90.26.455.5
111David Bessell45150.1992311.51.297.3
112Koekie44689.0359912.20.457.939.5
113Fredrik44543.608416877.911.111.0
114Donna Noble43192.10518220.115.284.7
115Josh Famestad42688.227109201100.0
116JMGarcia42278.7806333.255.811.0
117webbert40241.0831510286.812.21.0
118tsc40190.87931150.413.521.714.3
119Michael Hanscho39903.0983510.20.179.320.4
120BigBrother39858.215102164.77.35.422.6
121Bjørn Skog39713.6621613298.71.3
122bunddog39257.52417196.90.91.21.0
123David Campeau39085.368574191.56.51.80.1
124betacygni37249.1561291100.0
125tigreroars36019.218287298.01.9
126caddr36016.7794721498.01.90.2
127KC35947.43321196.23.8
128mikeblas35692.25838910.195.44.5
129timc99535352.351481943.65.788.62.1
130Steve Jacobson35028.2351721.498.6
131NoWhereMan33969.71825127226.763.89.4
132jondi_hanluc33881.3815101100.0
133Travis Glenn Russo33857.7672882194.61.50.52.90.50.1
134Baltin33492.554818.60.187.93.5
135HardyP Germany33381.0776814271.913.59.55.1
136Red Raven33240.006292177.90.121.40.6
137IIRyskII33047.6173813811.00.198.9
138CSLatDD32971.7952528153.80.142.33.8
139s_c32877.433613188.811.2
140GeneralMike32739.11738111191.00.27.11.7
141kharlan32355.325618.966.424.7
142Stuart Tomares32337.74018162199.60.4
143S3604932241.400711172.23.713.83.14.72.5
144garyh32098.049332299.20.8
145ANONYMOUS31976.47731218100.0
146Andrew Barlow31629.4481815398.91.1
147LingUaan30857.318211198.41.6
148taffa30444.273414477362.60.923.29.41.42.4
149McAlister30256.24330102197.72.3
150vats0929908.856112911838278.23.17.47.33.9
151AO29836.640832299.80.1
152AxelFox29625.985272270.327.91.8
153Farkas Istvan28619.6732110.194.55.5
154Mihai Preda28180.938330411176.11.921.60.4
155Michael Bahlen27978.53482410.186.213.8
156Zr4027854.6552364.80.135.00.2
157Stef4226915.9395399.80.2
158namja26908.1946116310.10.292.57.2
159ANONYMOUS26862.57310631100.0
160Ruediger Eckhard26821.4453588510174.122.63.10.2
161Rainchill26335.325169110.197.22.7
162raynor26274.52325131193.16.8
163GerardCBlais26228.5483916610.397.12.6
164denis cazor26175.69416496.43.5
165unconnected26113.4976260.21.579.92.915.5
166petrym25983.30132298.81.2
167mhoney25820.6782115710.186.713.1
168Cire Sivad25791.4854311.794.83.5
169Templar25558.98314734.292.13.6
170ANONYMOUS24984.9322615392.37.7
171vwflat424920.34940127164.70.224.210.9
172mansky24763.070256118.60.388.13.1
173Sebastian Hornbostel24753.1751175277.11.210.611.0
174Simon Harrison24488.959931162.14.224.95.31.71.9
175JakeW24397.8743131198.70.40.80.2
176Tichu24357.56541133197.52.5
177TJAOI24352.570541636.893.2
178riccardo uberti24290.5394013431.510.450.337.8
179MikeBerlin24174.83862357100.0
180Smegheads24062.1041211296.43.6
181David Hruska24058.5425256167.220.112.7
182ANONYMOUS23711.81515961.099.0
183Åke Tilander23641.20936710.398.41.3
184jg523559.2153111100.0
185charger23274.99862146114.04.015.466.00.30.2
186Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)23212.837482721.98.761.922.35.2
187gucs23101.08966286277.023.0
188cpp170123093.204403118.882.48.20.40.3
189dambach22345.572191397.72.3
190twmoss22269.69422520.194.65.3
191kutens22256.7381042119.880.2
192Shnobel22161.666485210.30.797.61.3
193adrien22141.95058221320.20.687.48.13.7
194LookAS22026.673102561110.90.774.623.60.10.2
195Lasers and plasmas in Bordeaux21839.4595425110.494.05.6
196ANONYMOUS21707.833122220.90.374.94.0
197Earl F Glynn21562.04326997.42.6
198Evans Paschal21500.68194598.11.9
199Son Johan21359.1799197365.711.123.2
200Ethan O'Connor21252.6254174499196.53.5
201enrico21215.200824299.20.8
202mister_phil21206.5401483398.51.5
203forrest-lumpkin21111.27380451312.919.677.4
204Bruce20804.99966234120.65.919.610.814.728.3
205nranks20712.020114220.115.273.411.20.1
206Kish20679.63475226.19.165.26.44.68.6
207Satyajit Jena20544.3327846231100.0
208guru20416.2451084527218.620.429.63.428.0
209irreally900220293.36313190.59.5
210Viacheslav Chernetskiy20285.378257110.292.87.0
211lozcs20200.892119595.74.3
212Gordon Bower20182.05268181062.90.629.47.1
213Helmut Kirrmaier20178.185533112.086.90.60.4
214James Rushworth20135.59718543.084.912.0
215Glider3620070.70181697.03.0
216Daniel20013.0302193129.367.92.7
217johnguin19865.8755620850.185.214.8
218ANONYMOUS19797.05536104299.80.2
219Per Jessen19766.35318131150.40.146.03.5
220Team_Inspector19755.39729154100.0
221REThern19698.809917474.725.3
222ITS19692.79248222398.81.2
223Grant McCracken19303.2221464172.226.41.4
224wombatman19115.191114256.31.424.017.40.9
225John Fitch19112.810219220.20.687.112.2
226Walt Cooney19106.99339315324499.20.50.3
227mhsk18974.419229328.969.02.1
228GlennR18919.6471085716396.93.1
229kdelisle200518873.1173312100.0
230Jack The Ripper18733.17551204297.42.6
231NRGunne17906.6625012110.10.494.15.4
232Gnorfe17666.1752211315.588.85.7
233Paul Michalski17628.7672634397.12.9
234rx735017585.618205431.268.30.4
235Bernard van der Helm17570.3292734116290.010.0
236argilo17519.84538145198.11.9
237Cereal Business17499.01819240.185.714.2
238Bodge17416.6291762186.91.411.00.30.4
239ANONYMOUS17291.57241513.00.295.11.7
240Holy Spirit17287.37424176994.65.4
241Carlos Aguilo17158.9231862633.31.689.95.2
242S48512217151.3291516100.0
243Jim Donovan17145.10620103396.13.8
244AK7617116.398821189.78.11.90.3
245heiopei17054.83215212100.0
246kallsop17041.84319158598.31.7
247ALAN_BROWN17030.1522520420.10.197.12.7
248Ilya S. Sapytsky16912.4262711294.35.7
249RMAC9.516770.715502310127.93.439.828.9
250Johan Viljoen16546.224306354299.01.0
251Filen16407.6902613444.455.6
252jirka16310.017138298.11.9
253ANONYMOUS16221.8867725548.551.5
254diskis16144.8162419210.196.23.7
255drjohnny15994.0021073199.10.9
256robjcarroll15853.5873614195.04.9
257kawarin15772.495532100.0
258TheGazMan15726.8587016586.30.110.53.2
259ANONYMOUS15723.4925460.499.6
260Hinesp15510.0672373326.265.88.0
261ChrisS9415501.7891551180.60.115.04.30.1
262Bruno Victal15421.262411236583446.331.621.70.3
263CJCorley15411.5649920.297.82.1
264benthomas15336.6222312333.00.192.24.7
265ANONYMOUS15323.03933530.195.44.5
266PageFault15251.360455220.78.990.3
267dragonbud2015088.9841278195.90.43.50.3
268EratosthenesNG15063.77421780.196.63.3
269metaphysis14932.68719510.297.52.3
270Jon Pace14745.80822133193.16.9
271driveByUpgrades14745.082362131.77.034.715.411.2
272zampel14457.29114313.92.283.19.81.0
273Brian Guest14324.6161573199.01.0
274Lilith14254.808321147.352.7
275Devin14204.787141411193.07.0
276Richard_Prairie14158.353682197.82.2
277BobD14154.2885011292.67.3
278BobALB14119.6221722310.187.012.9
279Randy Gluvna14075.206241780.159.240.7
280ANONYMOUS13845.20131819482.018.0
281Albrecht Heeffer13693.2252579100.0
282fireredd13673.27521111220.14.631.535.66.71.5
283rudimeier13639.83221174.719.75.6
284Klaus Fleischmann13629.6761997198.02.0
285planetclown13607.9521155100.0
286wahbap13553.160255419316.877.95.3
287Christian S13548.9641146174.815.89.4
288Nick Thorpe13450.46434431100.0
289Wouter Zelle13431.160432195.84.2
290StefanGilges13322.452140.794.44.9
291BloodIce13138.84043938.617.90.343.2
292J. Brian Watkins13108.7853110281.618.4
293bernardo_s13081.032622310.197.22.7
294zulian13072.1341042112.864.622.6
295timothee.chaumier13062.4606211620.297.72.1
296Tichy13035.23549171100.0
297jkoster13032.409267199.9
298Aris12925.10269251098.41.6
299Phantomas12912.989721120.879.2
300T.Tatekawa12870.7945921294.55.5
301Chad Funderburg12736.4205924892.17.9
302tyto_alba12429.41410224396.33.7
303M. Yamada12417.7736271172182.916.11.0
304Kazumi12323.367101289.72.26.11.70.2
305Sutton Shin12305.5413299100.0
306Meral Harbes12281.92312278.60.320.80.4
307Richard Kint12247.0261610595.53.10.51.0
308Eric The Cyclist12183.654131495.84.2
309joe b.12122.95329912.32.566.714.03.510.9
310QuintLeo12103.674132101100.0
311jpldudes12093.651417410.189.011.0
312Galeo12075.9501995211190.29.8
313Maeaeh12072.17258231.498.6
314PriNT12023.80567295.05.0
315medikit11992.111132282187.612.4
316pmjenkins11986.8292819193.76.3
317Aseroberto11963.01915015113.05.486.92.11.11.4
318Siarhei P.11925.0872176184351.548.10.4
319MrBit11886.05238930.191.08.9
320Brian_Murray11877.12811511395.84.2
321Dr. Dwayne11868.94147116699.60.4
322hlortz11859.350614319298.31.7
323pi11825.67024935100.0
324Ed Straker11806.5845724550.199.9
325semithinking11780.74336384287.212.8
326Prateek Singh11754.98214141930.20.697.31.9
327Houd Al-Obaidli11695.87642312355.644.4
328lheun11693.03959830.298.61.2
329mognuts11682.36952122371.06.32.817.91.9
3302fab_computational11665.01511617493.26.8
331infinigon11636.43817121293.73.72.6
332S0480311636.336313219.141.149.8
333StephenCLipp11631.3191823130.195.54.4
334Klaus Derouaux11610.957264100.0
335erazmus11577.0491724750.90.147.551.5
336Sergiosi11570.1134420371.30.225.412.460.8
337mrt11475.858281440.927.971.3
338ANONYMOUS11464.314916140.80.297.21.7
339Alex Vong11455.3955114153.56.618.020.81.1
340TSRPrime11447.3813102114.30.145.540.1
341goldenmeme11435.498242745193.86.2
342markr11291.714221126.531.841.7
343Eric Blazek11254.00461840.192.97.0
344f1avalanche11203.5125624194.55.5
345PPed7211137.1092187315.981.52.5
346Umbrarian11108.96729410.583.316.2
347Ingvar Marnseg11052.5667180.80.199.1
348glennraymondhansen10999.59115048930.10.291.08.7
349Fodden10923.7461445396.63.4
350Todd Walke10850.944171312.550.037.5
351OS110822.4911835241.745.93.09.4
352rowman10812.7851351298.21.8
353Chris Smith10797.09446220441146.22.926.023.90.70.2
354Daniel Cimatti10682.7204211100.0
355Mark L.10615.1921211196.13.9
356JSB10587.9696943840.184.415.6
357JerryHedden10586.674164136100.0
358Kyle Z Schmidt10575.80825710.399.7
359dure10505.4849411100.0
360Henning Gerhardt10485.96097110.12.379.518.1
361schaz10473.4691241185.015.0
362omylist10430.6886258510295.54.5
363Kimon Berlin10374.75917171198.71.3
364durban7710358.1147023111.973.025.1
365Bassam Abdul-Baki10348.110139320.594.05.4
366jingfired10330.973401814100.0
367Andi Mars10323.63739301032.56.888.72.0
368SpartaAlumni10312.231683317100.0
369Shintarou Sakai10298.453162491.796.51.8
370Quosic10281.88229215198.91.1
371hkskyp10273.33622671199.01.0
372afj10268.6851221198.41.6
373Stoyan Furnadzhiev10229.06524131196.93.1
374Mark_Johnson10216.375301213899.10.8
375Mitch Davis10209.425143294.24.90.9
376netecs10196.127617100.0
377mnisse10188.03929188695.64.4
378Kyle Johnson10173.606143121.367.411.3
379Geir10042.7207410.197.22.7
380Mitch Brackett10036.59371091100.0
381jlawrence9982.02139143297.32.7
382remvad9977.60786752120.292.47.4
383babbage99972.953292015296.73.3
384xor37h9971.743305120.899.2
385Maddin9965.1713413222.70.158.618.6
386Flash9914.5089522722.196.61.3
387Ozimek9874.5873299295.74.3
388Bronzeman9862.59450294.80.23.50.90.7
389Stockmeyer9854.516201313797.03.0
390linament9824.168142428445.654.4
391tryptamine dreamer9820.4494743.521.474.20.8
392ANONYMOUS9804.159621111398.51.5
393fapfapfap9739.49627108297.42.6
394Albert Pettersson9712.313151482100.0
395Oliver Kruse9697.6941326215336.911.045.16.50.5
396voigt9676.4851515610222.24.851.218.13.7
397Jens Pedersen9639.3404288333.666.4
398David Barley9611.52334137129.90.169.01.0
399Chang Chia-Tche9554.976216229.816.919.319.317.417.3
400Reboot It9553.564365544.184.811.2
401volovik9546.13827611496.43.6
402ASTERIAS9542.8758012364.435.6
403Vassilo9528.288722111097.92.1
404tomfr9515.203480445137.447.914.7
405AnthonyRais9480.9501171137.759.11.12.1
406o-jill9471.8073533410.198.11.7
407Mark Bollman9433.9761991197.82.2
408totallytoastin9425.53398428598.31.7
409bwn9339.573184541765481.00.312.56.1
410doogie449311.734148196.63.3
411GlennMaitz9251.2294106197.03.0
412Kenith Threatte9228.2852634196.93.1
413CaptainEntropy9205.4631313611.53.881.19.40.43.8
414Frank Solensky9170.008512494.55.5
415cmt-stl9166.82138396.43.6
416endo9099.10810335293.56.5
417jjknw8999.74426530.397.91.8
418bob59728960.85231116397.82.2
419Dolomites8946.7546510396.73.3
420_DJ3D_8926.697211832396.83.2
421KUNCEVO68923.8412381297.52.5
422S. Eichsteininger8922.873127626211.71.486.50.10.4
423Gert Nienhuis8918.3382026100.0
424y523008901.57711586100.0
425Shane R8885.619236310.10.198.90.9
426mpd1d0n4t078884.96818191797.32.7
427Fabien Feschet8824.90411037130.193.46.5
428Todd A. Hayes8819.2194327170.499.10.5
429Jemetpl8806.39628254198.02.0
430kevshaw8779.347993111260.637.71.7
431sjweaver8769.7372822697.52.5
432cuBerBruce8741.4711216887.312.7
433August8725.2733942097.72.3
434gregor8699.9543499649192.97.00.1
435Ivan Zezula8698.989463610198.11.9
436Cybertom8691.97861103197.12.9
437geitda8687.5701731201296.93.1
438TonySutt8637.7211606931197.22.8
439James D-P8601.570126564140.175.924.1
440symallad8598.1152286332290.49.6
441C.L. Alons8597.387365296.63.4
442ManuelJC8562.61966501280.189.210.7
443AdolfNor8548.7581181613126.93.617.942.20.78.8
444DFrech8540.73257267120.294.75.1
445Beduzar8528.3301158121.786.811.5
446joemango8524.502193882099.40.5
447jasheldo8519.12413233220.195.64.4
448AZMango8518.77719310.198.91.0
449Peter Németh8517.5643870.194.85.1
450Skip Newhall8509.41012327100.198.11.9
451Dry Creek Photo8505.218771100.0
452Nipal8499.0122066100.0
453phiberoptik8492.4148747292495.74.3
454Timothy Devlin8450.7534026510.189.610.3
455John Elliott IV8399.29910833171095.24.8
456Adam Greenblatt8392.4613421296.93.0
457Ralph Bebad8390.1411786312297.72.3
458Arnol'd8375.505411522297.92.1
459AzMersenneFinder698365.65877171298.11.9
460DaveA8361.14125251289.610.3
461Evil Genius8358.395242130230.296.33.4
462Lennovski8339.40034748510.283.016.8
463Hound8314.107232912200.293.26.6
464bradmtl8309.16166221498.02.0
465Summy8304.1022410166281041.65.511.834.83.23.1
466UMNGopher078291.38430841100.0
467Jimmy Brüggemann8291.074533317130.534.165.4
468processinfo8252.3152924297.03.0
469pussijussi8250.71862253240.20.153.86.0
470Chris Sellers8242.824319296.53.5
471daveward20058241.254681020.194.15.8
472glyco8232.680110419294.75.3
473Todderbert8225.2922451920.189.310.6
474ANONYMOUS8221.66234199299.01.0
475planetmike8186.541171362220.194.35.7
476Bob Schulien8154.71611634.096.0
477ANONYMOUS8150.3758213220.297.32.5
478Lars Lindley8083.06416567168.660.728.91.9
479deangram8067.73930148195.94.1
480benbradley8030.151521836693.66.4
481JC7985.11230481315.74.62.387.4
482Shoonya7953.824164385020.499.6
483Dmitry B. Khachaturov7950.6807165297.71.11.2
484JohnHa07916.7141972593.76.3
485Alex Henrie7878.59412075511.10.198.8
486Kirk S7873.39022114198.02.0
487SW7859.29047211521.480.917.20.5
488BSGS7858.15311856794.95.1
489jhalpin323237831.1573614897.92.1
490dorslo7822.66816141496.43.6
491spica7806.271284654.046.0
492Emily7777.604146510.71.697.8
493Mario Tranquillini7751.18542416127.268.42.51.9
494ANONYMOUS7735.49018113193.20.14.80.61.3
495admiraln7730.701229197.32.7
496pDawg17657.273346681920.62.390.76.4
497dariop27650.3491394320.383.116.6
498Diophantus7649.796191032100.0
499Papadakos Panagiotis7645.65934956330.481.717.8
500Danath7642.8779195128.767.04.3