Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2016-02-09 15:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc5512824.26798.41.6
2ANONYMOUS4177413.44071.50.116.511.80.1
3AirSquirrels3175166.513198.01.20.8
4TheJudger1959613.210184.812.32.30.5
5Judge Hale931004.673296.10.53.10.3
6NickOfTime750808.1911100.0
7endless_mike745491.60583192.21.86.0
8Never Odd Or Even741120.11821111.10.64.583.8
9ramgeis721851.0793199.90.1
10aurashift633545.388112.611.183.92.30.1
11monst570319.076396.53.5
12MadPoo516596.246520.10.693.75.6
13Chuck494488.3993195.92.31.8
14Mark Rose451205.0293199.40.6
15RichD0444162.0342100.0
16dbaugh434459.5903699.00.90.1
17Andreas_Truetsch372605.37721100.0
18Jerry Hallett371772.024194.33.42.3
19Jacques MOLNE359252.596137175.710.32.911.1
20maxa353645.137339279.120.30.6
21SMoffat347174.57454294.55.20.3
22Guido Lorenzini341086.49212194.93.41.7
23Bdot327411.627390.62.56.70.2
24Sid & Andy319206.0252285.91.56.54.20.61.4
25ktony312640.915197.60.60.51.3
26arnaud307191.979213.31.767.725.00.61.6
27dh1299252.8478611393.51.74.8
28VictordeHollander296192.065141182.21.116.6
29LaurV290662.312511190.41.53.04.80.20.1
30Xyzzy274034.8791691100.0
31La Güira239879.90911183.61.912.61.9
32Greg239637.415135269.70.10.629.7
33For Research237548.96483225.60.40.273.8
34gcardona237085.02651191.41.17.10.3
35blip228391.7411578.50.220.21.1
36Nesowa221999.96212571.116.93.08.80.2
37srow7217546.84214399.60.20.3
381997rj7217090.2575284.40.512.13.0
39Gordon Spence208501.297197.22.8
40snme2pm1203231.535599.30.20.5
41sasaki194059.4011299.90.1
42Brian Beuning192827.34923216177.81.715.05.5
43apocalypse189853.793521193.02.73.21.1
44Ryan Propper178103.24614410.088.31.7
45el grocco173878.49231296.83.2
46Chun sung soo167784.89951199.20.8
47kdgehman166666.051165292.91.85.3
48Matthias Wurtinger161166.59573242.557.4
49James Heinrich158975.02554192.37.10.7
50Six Blue Boxes155101.858144196.33.7
51Tim Sorbera154916.9242299.60.10.10.3
52WR151195.72252110.720.279.1
53gbvalor151031.24442110.462.337.3
54yphysics148299.6875250.194.75.1
55Fredrik145877.90674178.518.62.9
56Craig Meyers142099.8951021259.439.00.11.10.3
57fre_games141773.421145197.42.40.1
58Stephan Grupp140242.04721188.012.0
59Bruno Victal137943.500921151.70.428.519.00.4
60Kevin Jaget134958.225553481.53.712.42.4
61guru134669.700111282177.94.64.61.611.3
62Robert_SoCal131583.800221197.52.5
63Carsten Kossendey121815.6578187.22.95.94.0
64The Mawn121686.343206286.51.37.34.9
65Earle Lowe109763.88911161.636.02.4
66Xebecer109019.38854183.00.210.26.6
67SourceBinary.com106131.57971123192.10.17.9
68workerthread105364.336131188.30.710.9
69dragonbud20102203.27235146297.40.10.22.3
70Arthur Rosenthal101990.55832199.90.1
71Walt Cooney101829.426191199.50.10.4
72NR99747.47314389.20.49.01.40.1
73mikr99603.705224189.34.80.50.55.0
74Ruediger Eckhard99307.309171192.66.40.90.1
75Tha95151.31889392.73.60.53.1
76taffa94006.61318283.40.311.53.40.50.9
77Michael Hanscho93291.120562280.166.033.9
78SRS Technology91293.612391185.114.50.4
79Scott Hemphill89802.64534198.31.7
80ixfd6487731.584910228.55.563.32.7
81Smok_bmv87251.20131185.42.512.1
82Brian Lenhart84011.42522166.40.832.30.5
83William Wallace83236.83432111.42.576.18.11.40.5
84PED81907.06872176.023.10.9
85A_Savchenko80118.23113114175.723.11.2
86KYOJI_KAMEI74593.704240.697.32.1
87Josh Famestad73868.45611100.0
88Andrew B73803.92851189.07.63.4
89PDW73688.228196114100.0
90George Woltman72768.44551271.828.2
91keithmcl70550.171230.292.27.6
92LookAS70106.02015325.40.582.311.40.10.3
93XZT69635.347335272.40.10.623.83.1
94PascalBieri68685.534209575.62.215.86.4
95TJAOI66641.214246211.099.0
96chalsall66529.707572061100.0
97lycorn65902.77711132122.86.970.3
98Ilya Alexandrov65157.9821252180.918.30.8
99garo64231.7842071290.42.76.9
100rick62730.087240.591.87.7
101Choi4KANG62370.603262721138.80.457.73.1
102Richard61879.688651117.97.574.6
103ari.orn61204.6456194.75.3
104Mihai Preda60568.49813135.40.963.50.2
105Sergey Nosov59965.9811211342.43.837.813.91.11.0
106vats0959802.97892164.95.918.68.22.4
107JC57051.90743275.60.36.317.9
108HardyP Germany56726.97761181.38.76.23.8
109Luigi Morelli56579.0141033177.91.75.63.711.0
110Patrik Johansson55050.7375324.754.840.5
111owftheevil54013.2659110.599.5
112g0b53579.95630103158.440.51.1
113Larry Logory53082.38442399.60.4
114David Campeau52652.037137189.83.76.40.1
115Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)52644.72315210.63.677.414.52.51.4
116bwn48092.740281071.40.525.82.3
117kracker47292.57617355.90.10.443.6
118caddr46885.1642396.42.50.50.6
119KC46866.25344196.93.1
120IIRyskII45289.628810.10.199.8
121NoWhereMan45209.4254126.370.43.3
122JMGarcia44597.73612238.553.97.5
123Johan Viljoen44123.72224899.10.9
124ATH43376.03154119174.48.316.60.7
125raynor42841.108165192.77.3
126David Bessell42182.09314723.21.40.694.9
127S0003041074.3121668.569.819.91.8
128mikeblas40156.500819.986.93.1
129tigreroars40000.1023398.31.7
130Doug Rhea39607.036248240.30.853.545.5
131jondi_hanluc37401.09284100.0
132namja37078.415565296.03.9
133garyh36999.942911198.21.8
134Travis Glenn Russo36982.6191152195.14.00.70.10.1
135Summy36607.4015213634.54.140.212.41.57.3
136tsc36521.70111355.913.215.115.8
137M. Yamada36152.605388394.74.80.5
138Shnobel35952.107813199.90.1
139Bjørn Skog35544.769106497.02.9
140FCG Primes35367.9661620.10.399.30.3
141Chris Smith35294.5645935878.10.516.54.60.3
142Steve Jacobson34532.817110.798.70.6
143Preben S33871.7084018563.80.534.41.3
144Bronzeman33738.62412198.80.10.50.6
145BigBrother33144.16799266.65.418.09.9
146HBendtz33139.755121216.281.32.6
147Bruce33125.729140268110.515.013.036.425.2
148Derek33097.245277431325499.60.20.2
149DRH32710.273331100.0
150Bernard van der Helm32678.262913195.05.0
151Gordon Bower32585.324921161.40.628.59.5
152S48512232511.81619511100.0
153SWL55132325.295723817693.16.9
154Rainchill31999.11635279.120.9
155GerardCBlais31860.8314330.196.53.4
156s_c31569.81985190.49.6
157petrym31449.1552013100.0
158riccardo uberti30948.602430.610.637.051.40.4
159LingUaan30643.6531195.44.6
160sirlpr29925.35368441410.089.10.9
161charger29694.8846923.81.295.0
162Sebastian Hornbostel29649.840174261.03.025.610.5
163GeneralMike29535.86223132189.210.20.7
164DanielConstantinMayer29286.437741811.22.792.53.7
165Roland Clarkson29251.4383891199.70.3
166johnguin28842.906446186.113.9
167denis cazor28504.54441495.64.3
168mansky28496.28551313.580.95.6
169kharlan28299.338421100.0
170S3604927873.709176375.93.411.93.32.92.6
171Michael Bahlen27772.1155822.972.624.5
172Cire Sivad26235.26347320.492.27.4
173vwflat426122.694141179.019.31.6
174demfloro26102.03421155293.80.85.4
175bunddog26097.131441552100.0
176Son Johan25918.0152144170.710.319.0
177Åke Tilander25588.51413810.195.14.8
178Templar25394.34471277.822.2
179jg524980.719422100.0
180Tichu24798.667115397.42.6
181Koekie24737.483143388.011.9
182Farkas Istvan24718.0574294.65.4
183twmoss24479.8875295.94.1
184betacygni24182.6612361100.0
185lozcs24014.6152927293.07.0
186Ethan O'Connor23970.959586.014.0
187Kish23876.570153226.29.463.610.14.06.6
188David Hruska23736.47181268.519.511.9
189cuBerBruce23695.84678197343.041.915.1
190Carlos Aguilo23599.925193114.71.185.58.7
191McAlister23557.674298463.436.6
192perry-ulysses23494.86816827311.20.272.923.31.21.2
193BobALB23441.0892015191.78.3
194Clara Oswald23353.034723916514.086.0
195goldenmeme23233.0242945797.82.2
196heiopei23087.4682422100.0
197nranks22955.61691115.282.31.31.2
198kdelisle200522437.49013311100.0
199irreally900222095.89492291.18.9
200Meral Harbes21942.570248283.314.02.7
201Evans Paschal21865.0096296.83.2
202mister_phil21416.425312495.05.0
203Stuart Tomares21386.49222461100.0
204Nick Thorpe21329.837261121100.0
205ANONYMOUS21171.22811113320.270.79.1
206CSLatDD21149.811861142.745.611.7
207Ilya S. Sapytsky20908.0131493395.84.2
208Helmut Kirrmaier20850.9801775211.784.91.61.8
209kutens20836.0165423.996.1
210omylist20811.8581912197.52.30.3
211ANONYMOUS20679.21053287.512.5
212adrien20669.1031620.182.115.52.3
213DasDaniel19972.354552127.370.02.7
214Andrew Barlow19917.7513010198.51.5
215BobD19872.0403691392.27.8
2162fab_computational19836.3225920692.17.8
217ANONYMOUS19767.700191110.199.9
218Brandon Vincent19668.72610891251188.911.1
219Hinesp19599.081186112.865.521.7
220BloodIce19407.17621105145.514.040.10.4
221unconnected19240.521228421.11.884.01.611.4
222ANONYMOUS19203.7901520.499.6
223Glider3619046.2991295.24.8
224timc99519035.529601731.74.592.31.5
225Rob Roy Denmark18971.3253767152286.912.80.3
226mhsk18961.51616129.367.63.0
227ANONYMOUS18879.39247194.85.2
228Dr. Dwayne18776.85437940.198.81.2
229pDawg118631.335702180.21.096.22.6
230Team_Inspector18543.57821199.40.6
231Albrecht Heeffer18266.66032217100.0
232kawarin18113.998291390.199.9
233SRJ287718074.52411210.90.161.115.022.8
234REThern18031.0431121165.334.7
235kallsop17994.5667197.52.5
236jirka17951.2773711799.80.2
237symallad17900.01157165155.144.9
238NoPolarBearsHere17869.93181175188.10.76.64.00.6
239Grant McCracken17803.218645370.226.43.5
240medikit17777.79819410.893.55.6
241peter-howarth17707.2251334710.299.30.6
242Per Jessen17579.017253248.243.48.30.1
243Smegheads17576.40626101695.34.6
244Viacheslav Chernetskiy17488.160131320.377.721.60.10.3
245ssateneth17351.201638437212387.10.112.30.5
246T.Tatekawa17304.18944195195.84.2
247Galeo17222.63291296.43.6
248wombatman17185.1166239248.66.526.718.3
249Filen16964.6331143.456.6
250joe b.16777.673326324.91.970.717.11.44.0
251Red Raven16726.802694521184.315.00.8
252Cereal Business16598.310762187.712.3
253durban7716489.3565917430.445.654.0
254Holy Spirit16486.77253510.194.15.8
255daveward200516482.915109238285.114.9
256tebor16466.4174721276.71.320.51.20.20.1
257cpp170116358.12211322029.480.79.00.60.4
258Stephen Makonin16190.859871641.099.0
259benthomas15969.31764110.695.34.0
260Quosic15918.635231910199.30.7
261AO15855.798512292100.0
262linament15841.5352663262.70.836.5
263Jon Pace15825.816514493.16.9
264zulian15704.428224.185.910.0
265Brian_Murray15672.8281364195.44.6
266jkoster15529.40275112.40.192.45.1
267driveByUpgrades15498.678151127.55.847.45.913.3
268NRGunne15497.6543620710.295.14.7
269ANONYMOUS15435.32214153194.25.8
270Lilith15404.0396083175.924.1
271Sutton Shin15387.851251674100.0
272erazmus15349.273281382.517.5
273lheun15138.2441341398.41.6
274StefanGilges15072.880336392.27.8
275ANONYMOUS15049.09416911047100.0
276James Rushworth15036.386341612.983.014.1
277ITS15021.558232298.41.6
278rudimeier15000.15131312276.10.97.315.6
279PageFault14948.779735231100.0
280stargrave14910.642353501183.816.1
281Ready4PrimeTime14862.807371136621931897.32.20.4
282Random GPUs14763.5581433713194.25.40.4
283metaphysis14743.00691110.196.13.8
284StephenCLipp14682.65145161486.014.0
285ALAN_BROWN14569.7872392694.75.3
286EratosthenesNG14568.6771655195.44.5
287gucs14556.718181411466.034.0
288Christian S14483.497464263.426.410.2
289Terçariol, C. A. S.14478.37252141222.96.270.70.2
290drjohnny14448.69618452100.0
291James D-P14421.4743064286.413.5
292tomfr14362.183139413248.540.510.9
293Gnorfe14285.413162726.184.39.50.2
294mognuts14181.695153720266.75.04.223.50.6
295enrico14117.540194291.98.1
296planetmike14115.39139218293.96.1
297JBromback14087.758614110.180.89.1
298Grayarea14054.14236943645791394.85.2
299GrunwalderGIMP14012.8851478211236.82.512.048.7
300f1avalanche13994.0832066294.75.3
301bernardo_s13930.953138197.12.9
302pi13920.2861583100.0
303Richard_Prairie13828.462611197.72.3
304pmjenkins13729.838628392.87.2
305remvad13676.4912143292.67.4
306BSGS13517.5494815699.30.7
307J. Brian Watkins13307.688116182.018.0
308David.C-B13266.15313330881.718.3
309John Burroughs13246.70930293345495.10.83.20.9
310natha(net)13226.63114735100.0
311SW13201.9098514463.680.315.90.3
312fireredd13162.9762313.31.13.788.53.4
313Phantomas13138.42222427.073.0
314Brian Guest13031.24419961100.0
315Todd Walke12922.37793111.350.548.2
316Klaus Fleischmann12882.60023111910.297.02.8
317glennraymondhansen12807.8126019410.191.88.1
318MrBit12778.2572423295.74.2
319semithinking12725.794272634487.412.6
320mrt12719.1083033147.652.4
321ANONYMOUS12705.9071253190.39.7
322Singh12682.90516137111.41.996.7
323greg3ll12563.996188182213.039.357.7
324jpldudes12554.102946282.717.3
325ANONYMOUS12534.6251823829140.185.014.9
326xor37h12471.077102110.698.41.0
327Jens Pedersen12387.13759736.163.9
328lalera12375.47793528122002798.41.10.5
329forrest-lumpkin12352.0802822711.522.276.3
330J. Gareth Moreton12289.856199351211.34.277.916.10.10.4
331Baltin12285.6931054112518.975.35.8
332rodadams9412276.8942786296.13.9
333ANONYMOUS12266.56512156412100.0
334markr12215.58810145222.732.644.7
335Stixxy12183.00313436291.98.0
336Tichy12176.3091377298.41.6
337Azhad12164.28113927.36.683.72.3
338tchiwam12126.054882311195.14.9
339johnsilver12124.01310714717.378.314.4
340David Moltrup12049.60088141097.12.8
341boyscout11970.9355391050.194.85.1
342RMAC9.511926.9422686117.26.443.932.5
343TSRPrime11899.4671266110.244.345.5
344mhoney11870.37994361383.816.2
345Stef4211866.026695224122196.61.42.0
346rkz11785.9101664313591.88.2
347JohnHa011765.8975115689.610.4
348Siarhei P.11661.541878250.949.1
349Paul Michalski11615.99578352296.43.6
350Shintarou Sakai11614.4251811250.593.16.3
351Richard Kint11581.739149392.82.62.62.0
352westicles11579.2891545952100.0
353wahbap11535.175736837.289.03.7
354JakeW11496.23418612868100.0
355MHorimoto11455.9528027193.56.5
356Jack The Ripper11382.794551010195.24.7
357PriNT11380.35132141650.794.15.2
358netecs11330.9448620100.0
359Will Edgington11239.596881025215.70.173.810.4
360MarekB11237.2497224212.074.123.9
361hlortz11232.19692015197.12.8
362Kyle Z Schmidt11200.603141179100.0
363rowman11120.208112198.41.6
364Robert Folz11072.2293522214.284.61.2
365Eric The Cyclist11057.0252671882.617.4
366Klaus Derouaux11051.4892310510.199.9
367ANONYMOUS11044.62414121110.997.41.8
368Mark Coccimiglio11019.226255280114.995.1
369argilo10996.900642911194.25.8
370Lasers and plasmas in Bordeaux10918.4861557125788.311.7
371PPed7210861.6074111115.782.41.9
372Ingvar Marnseg10850.10468503996.53.5
373Jason U10838.532897423329.42.122.420.525.6
374Windstalker10829.78017811597.92.1
375TheGazMan10778.774693423289.36.93.8
376Manfred Bichler10751.72189366291.38.7
377Alexander Sortov10748.034153423291.58.5
378JerryHedden10743.929221513284.815.2
379Jim Donovan10716.104101449397.12.8
380CJCorley10704.348663112794.55.5
381schaz10682.9831282184.515.5
382David Barley10676.78952219127.572.10.5
383John Scherer10644.7413609327319192.77.3
384SysConsult10641.74272431110.191.38.6
385webbert10640.865193102411179.220.40.4
386S0480310634.661211268.238.653.2
387Albert Pettersson10602.77114828100.0
388Yxinity10568.377205121671433.852.03.61.78.9
389Umbrarian10525.260181718181.818.2
390dure10505.4847371100.0
391Earl F Glynn10494.1651236013189.710.3
392Zr4010488.1691085612211.10.383.45.2
393Prateek Singh10473.452292100.0
394Maeaeh10440.38433271510.799.3
395Mark L.10403.575161820196.53.5
396Alan Nishioka10396.17418271100.0
397Lennovski10391.35241401615.90.183.510.5
398Reboot It10330.1514723114.787.77.6
399SpartaAlumni10300.5751061292.87.2
400Stoyan Furnadzhiev10298.60910136896.23.8
401KUNCEVO610266.2085968290.19.9
402Mitch Brackett10258.5721338392796.13.9
403Daniel Cimatti10227.4721713111100.0
404Mitch Davis10209.425941194.24.90.9
405ManuelJC10168.79522911580.119.8
406Kuba Ober10168.022141514197.82.2
407OS110128.050492214141.245.74.18.9
408AnthonyRais10115.740111318134.261.82.01.9
409seva10108.2472171178.715.95.4
410Dennis Okon10090.183926627296.13.9
411Richard Otter10028.26811163843.574.120.52.0
412Chang Chia-Tche10027.33964219.816.819.119.417.417.5
413Fodden10021.988281215194.65.4
414Mark_Johnson10015.658174280.194.15.8
415Bassam Abdul-Baki9955.2383519150.30.193.16.5
416hkskyp9935.953271328599.01.0
417Geir9930.84842254193.66.4
418Maddin9926.855967131129.570.5
419CaptainEntropy9907.412613211.24.577.715.10.51.0
420o-jill9836.66213102196.33.7
421Henning Gerhardt9817.806136610.376.823.0
422DFrech9775.117174415393.96.1
423jdoyle9754.3738191797.72.3
424Kenith Threatte9748.69515141195.34.7
425Nian9717.53313739137.359.82.40.5
426ANONYMOUS9716.90134581100.0
427fapfapfap9706.65421193.96.1
428Stockmeyer9628.4342620595.34.7
429ANONYMOUS9624.8221486110.199.00.9
430Chike9608.2921015910.397.81.9
431argusdusty9574.121142470.30.195.24.30.1
432Mark Bollman9570.35391595.34.7
433Edson Smith9565.84521290.199.00.9
434Kimon Berlin9565.3297111292.37.6
435Eric Landquist9564.66012397.12.9
436tryptamine dreamer9506.402833715.983.30.9
437Rob Johnston9498.2305628510.197.92.0
438AxelFox9484.54917821010.40.182.616.9
439dariop29449.13638212810.192.37.6
440afj9441.234294126196.63.4
441Houd Al-Obaidli9413.849646112154.945.1
442Zhiyou Yang9376.505565210196.13.9
443usmfun9368.0666215819.378.412.10.2
444mnisse9254.8071571197.12.9
445E.C.K@slingshot9254.03049229532.72.957.56.9
446Cybertom9252.755183492.27.8
447Jeff_Gilchrist9238.453141890.995.23.9
448Fabien Feschet9227.537111492.67.4
449Ozimek9226.5663329295.74.3
450ANONYMOUS9201.0893579216132.367.7
451Hound9192.91575231510.194.45.5
452Peter Németh9154.24571910.193.06.9
453Evil Genius9110.46711121910.295.14.7
454S. Eichsteininger9102.863322981013.16.280.7
455Shane R9084.1056930.199.30.6
456andru90s9068.133229653789.810.1
457ASTERIAS9063.37369352475.524.5
458Eric Blazek9048.684124442190.010.0
459voigt9036.344785134.265.8
460Brian Schroeder9016.7243491294210.190.79.2
461Vassilo8995.76523198193.16.9
462bob59728992.40818251097.03.0
463William Labbett8989.79861321595.24.8
464rx73508962.345156811530.869.2
465Frank Solensky8920.83378496.04.0
466jjknw8899.756211130.395.64.1
467James Hintz8894.9261525221838.63.66.30.651.0
468KayJongsma8894.73346219119.951.129.0
469Chris Sellers8878.83815151294.15.9
470Bill Staffen8863.203308177971225.674.4
471Paul Rispens8854.631221030.194.55.5
472QuintLeo8850.77651482821.590.87.7
473Kneifzange8839.88727457721.586.911.6
474August8819.0713310197.42.6
475spica8774.3964114255.40.244.5
476chappjc8761.17664273198.11.9
477pussijussi8731.59711339153.042.84.2
478Gert Nienhuis8711.246152116100.0
479Tom Womack8684.7047721173090.542.057.5
480AZMango8682.0951281196.93.1
481ANONYMOUS8638.674166634185.314.7
482ANONYMOUS8585.66917721186.913.1
483Dry Creek Photo8579.183888100.0
484Cyrus8575.9016281287.412.6
485Nicholas8554.76115161197.12.9
486infinigon8551.438139142891293.25.01.8
487Adam Greenblatt8516.6521611393.76.3
488y523008476.749112527100.0
489youli8450.4797446570.184.815.1
490rob1471478449.790120692100.0
491GunnarLu8438.9799531150.188.511.4
492Ivan Zezula8384.345223316195.84.2
493Axel Jakobi8372.9691184310197.52.5
494tenethor8362.4928442213.794.41.8
495robjcarroll8335.22114610730198.41.6
496Frank Siwiec8330.11692891195.84.2
497Jimmy Brüggemann8319.954710130.541.857.7
498GlennMaitz8306.236311916697.03.0
499monaghanrl8301.285381276113177.122.40.5
500Conductor8264.673422902092.10.64.33.0