Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2014-10-22 13:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc3719246.8030.199.60.3
2Never Odd Or Even2819565.57831.50.556.511.5
3ANONYMOUS1973930.157144.30.644.310.60.1
4Amazon EC21601301.47910.399.7
5TheJudger1428554.30183.414.61.30.7
6Jerry Hallett629633.13697.22.60.2
7Chuck498540.213196.10.12.11.7
8NickOfTime422843.698123199.80.2
9kdgehman413994.512192.41.56.1
10RichD0397799.43399.60.4
11monst376183.80941191.60.38.2
12dbaugh363203.75654197.70.12.2
13SMoffat347947.224294.65.30.1
14Nesowa321879.52682.111.21.84.70.2
15LaurV295732.15084181.72.55.79.90.10.1
16For Research285257.29721152.23.04.840.0
17Craig Meyers282401.284222194.85.2
18ktony258580.9185197.70.51.9
19ramgeis251202.7437389.69.11.3
20Bdot250625.38931185.94.59.40.2
21Bill Staffen249416.53631197.20.61.01.1
22gcardona203766.57788.70.19.71.5
23brilong195074.86495199.90.1
24The Mawn189390.09531192.90.43.23.5
25La Güira183004.7671179.02.216.42.4
26chalsall169925.63631100.0
27Kevin Jaget163900.251280.84.012.23.0
28Stephan Grupp161970.493420.194.85.2
29Mark Rose158878.36923299.90.1
30srow7152700.35621516195.91.03.1
31snme2pm1144545.09561196.60.72.00.7
32WR134885.64020.399.6
33PascalBieri132468.667173.65.016.15.3
34GrunwalderGIMP126652.31165166.20.73.829.3
35Six Blue Boxes126350.494410.20.195.24.6
36sasaki124835.41411299.20.8
37arnaud121782.8481210.90.966.719.00.81.7
38shauge115288.98745135310100.0
39Ryan Propper112799.8221221274.60.125.20.2
40A_Savchenko112675.0213356.440.43.2
41Carsten Kossendey111770.7191072191.91.91.01.73.4
42Numb Skull111477.390313376.922.80.3
43yphysics110534.0501320.599.20.3
44blip108494.2662117266.50.231.12.2
45SRS Technology105402.81151184.115.70.2
46DRH104024.28254370.029.9
47timc995100709.33152110.712.874.31.40.60.1
48VictordeHollander99328.04822199.20.50.3
49Andreas_Truetsch95965.1053010199.60.20.2
50HBendtz95098.54364280.419.6
51Arthur Rosenthal94160.564299.80.2
52SWL55192420.806175395.74.3
53Tim Sorbera89919.78342299.40.40.2
54BPL87284.916422283.80.215.70.3
55g0b87145.6662271.427.80.8
56processinfo84518.17829173287.712.00.3
57owftheevil84169.70052157.822.36.813.0
58Preben S82180.065522289.110.30.6
59bayanne81842.194512287.53.90.58.2
60GlennR81695.0457116397.62.4
61america6481445.77325113297.52.30.2
62gbvalor80428.736920.371.927.8
63Gordon Spence77945.437284295.20.31.53.0
64Axelsson76748.840184199.50.5
65garo75661.87062191.21.97.0
66gucs74753.82118421.50.282.914.21.3
67Matthias Wurtinger70500.02943102188.10.33.10.18.30.2
68George Woltman70235.088110.888.710.5
69ixfd6469137.0088122.55.470.21.9
70Chun sung soo66569.96918910.20.397.42.1
71Torchwood Institute63713.19813618.10.276.015.7
72forrest-lumpkin62102.1888211.320.178.6
73Scott Hemphill61919.729512117.382.7
74Richard61901.516112126.310.163.5
75hkskyp61423.11011189.710.10.2
76Patrik Johansson60679.38521111.23.326.659.0
77chappjc59209.825106387.111.91.0
78David Bessell57068.7681865.70.693.6
79FCG Primes56918.9621010.40.998.30.3
80Smok_bmv55501.82842283.02.514.5
81Serge Batalov55059.0150.199.9
82Ilya Alexandrov54927.0312561176.30.222.80.6
83Torben_Kock54888.5461733158.125.816.1
84ANONYMOUS52830.119110.40.194.74.8
85kracker51772.99835161.46.45.425.81.0
86lycorn51686.34361182.59.58.0
87James Heinrich50712.5608180.719.10.10.1
88Bruce48784.6192335.64.09.321.67.422.2
89ari.orn48342.04583195.24.8
90McAlister48218.23431197.62.4
91NR47117.252733190.82.16.11.0
92Choi4KANG47068.1113119.50.283.96.4
93William Wallace46457.5571332.82.687.47.2
94CSLatDD46244.23513164.535.00.5
95Phil44875.5561321100.0
96HHfromG44658.673213177.222.50.3
97Sid & Andy44589.56373115.18.747.432.42.34.0
98tomfr42396.20237142381.40.118.10.4
99Koekie42221.893386311.44.045.738.20.40.2
100MikeBerlin41961.25713113196.21.52.10.2
101betacygni41694.736211100.0
102natha(net)40663.4923031197.40.62.0
103Robish40305.229733712165.70.234.1
104ANONYMOUS40080.19399261100.0
105Robert_SoCal39264.482255130.698.41.0
106S0003039035.24513215.20.153.620.89.21.2
107tsc38929.148101247.618.419.614.4
108Quantum Singularity38832.135115201182.60.116.31.1
109Stuart Tomares37985.2575399.50.5
110Jacques MOLNE37664.17612434247.22.61.249.0
111ANONYMOUS36030.4863540.292.96.9
112TeamResslerTUB35839.712261029.10.490.4
113kharlan34559.2257117.87.974.3
114LingUaan34105.32251193.66.4
115mikr33938.8873916573.08.13.57.07.01.5
116KC33705.3501863100.0
117axn33627.135711199.90.1
118ANONYMOUS33499.86724521100.0
119Andrew Barlow33397.11710240.198.71.3
120AO33067.1337710.199.60.3
121Sergey Nosov32655.93213117.173.69.2
122JMGarcia31937.366642119.858.321.8
123rbanov31900.5831815611.191.17.9
124Helmut Kirrmaier31769.1603127.392.50.1
125Son Johan31564.0699122179.710.89.5
126Earle Lowe31503.04045215145.80.151.72.3
127Michael Hanscho31314.148378220.20.275.424.1
128Farkas Istvan31164.1293492.17.8
129BigBrother31091.435178460.18.45.725.7
130Jack The Ripper31058.75312930.197.82.1
131dragonbud2030704.05479296.10.23.50.3
132enrico30561.237140.197.32.6
133s_c30160.85946103284.415.6
134Satan30078.97811199.20.50.2
135ITS29910.272271651100.0
136Phantomas29791.3232116167.132.9
137unconnected29463.087420.21.476.51.820.1
138VanBelkumW29332.4802195.54.5
139Devin29019.060183168.20.230.70.8
140Sebastian Hornbostel29016.92488276.41.415.96.3
141Judge Hale28844.80539102113.111.372.11.91.6
142Steve Jacobson28549.115213111.898.2
143PED28130.861209133.764.91.3
144Andrew B28087.23968174299.30.40.3
145ANONYMOUS28057.589478434.066.0
146Templar28042.364162127.489.62.9
147garyh26955.370634198.61.4
148Oliver Kruse26953.41937344122.919.450.45.50.90.8
149Satyajit Jena26601.32072381100.0
150webbert26377.1847524472.126.91.0
151jondi_hanluc26330.7361954100.0
152ANONYMOUS25908.45012110.10.11.398.6
153Kyle Askine25792.80578447196.51.51.80.2
154dambach25486.292214197.22.8
155Åke Tilander25229.0365416310.299.30.5
156Xyzzy25165.5481284.93.710.10.50.30.4
157lozcs24822.84317986.413.6
158ANONYMOUS24614.5681012299.20.8
159ANONYMOUS24527.915124415100.0
160mhoney24226.7266728320.50.185.214.2
161Smegheads24155.001552397.22.8
162NoWhereMan24094.815431128.868.52.7
163sirlpr23947.6341934100.0
164Gimarel23879.9241194.65.4
165Greg23671.4461616318.03.878.2
166Team_Inspector23530.0442282.516.80.7
167RMAC9.523437.942169425.72.633.737.9
168Manpowre23142.83783391392.77.2
169Per Jessen23058.436954.00.143.42.4
170S3604922998.5433212457.61.322.48.76.33.7
171Viacheslav Chernetskiy22949.11513155192.37.7
172denis cazor22803.70914197.72.3
173KYOJI_KAMEI22750.64413743.90.187.38.8
174AdolfNor22379.503139450.73.112.031.80.51.9
175Holy Spirit22226.343258294.35.7
176Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)22129.047251313.011.457.920.34.92.4
177argilo21737.98742197.72.2
178mister_phil21667.37496497.22.8
179James Rushworth21576.32711633.086.710.3
180Evans Paschal21575.604221197.72.3
181workerthread21502.426165312158.838.82.4
182lalera21439.298392021100.0
183Keldor21347.87330251194.55.30.2
184Gnorfe21278.476251246.486.17.6
185Michael Bahlen21119.62011810.296.63.1
186Ed Straker20369.73811110.189.210.8
187David Campeau20138.2398446890.97.91.2
188twmoss20134.2192410.192.37.6
189mhsk19948.52742233.764.41.9
190tigreroars19509.17056194296.72.40.9
191S0480319460.8372423143.327.329.3
192cunningmatt19157.35545131192.57.4
193Juergen Kampmeier18928.52693231100.0
194Brian_Murray18902.634611410.10.197.32.5
195Shoonya18884.236501410.599.5
196Eric The Cyclist18871.0912714598.41.6
197rx735018607.54631129.866.04.2
198petrym18493.76624610.199.9
199Hinesp18356.768414.659.625.8
200AxelFox18328.78429038675.50.123.31.1
201Cire Sivad18165.70318713.293.73.1
202Ralph Bebad17966.6121110.197.62.3
203TonySutt17922.20542196.63.4
204ANONYMOUS17898.4272510141.70.655.91.9
205kawarin17507.6253633100.0
206Stef4217494.03981066037199.30.7
207robjcarroll17471.6187310.191.38.6
208Sutton Shin17318.3451710512.496.80.8
209Jon Pace17278.858122520.195.34.6
210kallsop17177.65257597.72.3
211jirka17135.533361420.40.396.52.8
212joemango17110.283130.199.30.7
213Earl F Glynn17021.7466018420.198.11.8
214Hobz16983.542424180.119.20.7
215irreally900216824.924163110.185.314.6
216Grant McCracken16657.51226667.630.12.2
217Bent16571.27713263.90.193.82.2
218keithmcl16456.96089211410.396.72.9
219Duane Bong16331.4103013617.60.581.39.60.9
220Tom Duell16219.79581261100.0
221ANONYMOUS16000.134226147.249.71.21.20.7
222Travis Glenn Russo15943.00213721181.02.26.88.61.20.2
223ahmerali15917.216471837.30.292.6
224Baltin15716.508460541116.40.480.213.1
225Aris15696.2622473197.62.4
226S48512215612.20620321100.0
227Chad Funderburg15549.5201112391.78.3
228Nicholas15328.90786230.199.50.5
229Bodge15289.87010727216191.41.16.80.30.4
230Chih-Wei Huang15191.5812043219.48.052.120.5
231jkoster15179.3353311510.197.52.4
232Fabrice Bellet15114.661130421433.493.82.8
233REThern15081.744492497.32.7
234metaphysis14975.6186560.297.82.0
235John Elliott IV14780.155285298.51.5
236Rainchill14738.60450450.299.00.9
237IIRyskII14642.221279121.598.5
238driveByUpgrades14574.7751441128.212.439.113.86.5
239rowman14521.60330610.197.62.3
240Jim Donovan14441.32844310.181.318.7
241Filen14426.6593812312.045.452.6
242Christian S14319.4391662169.619.710.7
243ANONYMOUS13873.704432290.149.250.7
244Houd Al-Obaidli13797.74977249.850.2
245hlortz13791.988215197.32.7
246ANONYMOUS13550.3022610.199.9
247Kish13489.9456517425.25.764.55.44.514.6
248WraithX13457.37562100.0
249MrBit13445.10384130.10.193.06.9
250CJCorley13344.1785110.296.53.3
251Matthew P. Del Buono13087.31956290.90.18.40.6
252nranks13043.443461730.311.278.99.6
253Zr4013022.091145314465864.30.134.31.2
254Larry Logory12978.515255844820171.70.226.12.0
255Lars Lindley12959.882125310.75.168.122.04.1
256Glider3612937.6961493150.296.63.2
257mrt12916.515421239.660.4
258drjohnny12785.727137304198.81.2
259ChrisS9412756.14931122153.82.038.25.9
260pmjenkins12713.47715797.92.1
261Ruslan Kipkeev12638.2304820720.10.192.87.0
262phiberoptik12581.0311387698.11.9
263OS112552.633954342.245.44.38.1
264StefanGilges12535.524121621.595.53.0
265ANONYMOUS12530.4965014610.494.65.0
266Bjørn Skog12505.318459822570.197.42.5
267pi12403.05828110.23.896.0
268gregor12367.8786317855.00.181.913.0
269diskis12360.00830310.296.73.1
270heiopei12328.49314750.199.9
271MadPoo12315.81113348.80.182.48.7
272cosmicsm12220.424391625295.84.2
273Daniel12212.237161379132.10.165.52.2
274ANONYMOUS12072.711137199.20.8
275raynor12026.15916063110.195.54.4
276Albrecht Heeffer12014.25158100.0
277kutens12007.275193421035.464.6
278SpartaAlumni11869.769267650.199.9
2791997rj711817.639916159.062.328.7
2802fab_computational11814.4691234294.06.0
281p2d211750.93065348291.48.6
282Andi Mars11747.284142220.696.03.4
283zampel11745.875109209524.83.177.05.04.25.9
284johnguin11684.298136110.195.74.2
285apocalypse11650.76010813359162.821.215.9
286EratosthenesNG11602.02153173498.61.3
287Nipal11599.45228131094.55.5
288zulian11583.9011626925.265.59.3
289Lilith11556.272157363.336.7
290mnisse11481.696124796.33.7
291Klaus Derouaux11471.48934771100.0
292Richard Kint11341.422246510.32.092.03.31.51.0
293Kent Freeze11262.8128720.41.094.93.7
294Nick Thorpe11183.255141100.0
295QuintLeo11149.6564795100.0
296Frank Solensky11139.56912797.12.8
297PPed7211010.84262516.780.23.1
298Richard_Prairie10962.160471850.195.84.1
299Daniel Cimatti10948.415262211100.0
300Klaus Fleischmann10938.46983170.297.72.1
301John Fitch10847.874195762810.10.279.320.5
302xor37h10811.5682531199.60.3
303Jeremie Forest10634.82686811.598.5
304mansky10611.767163662610.40.894.64.2
305jingfired10599.820449120.697.81.6
306Noggle10595.15951560.81.397.9
307glyco10567.526618250.198.01.9
308c10ck3r10562.3801435188.61.59.60.3
309Brian Guest10555.5981294251100.0
310Hans-Michael Elvenich10534.2322241296.73.3
311BobD10530.396667295.84.1
312rudimeier10530.0772919466.80.131.81.3
313rduerr10526.49018711141276.35.07.111.7
314Cybertom10523.9651614798.51.4
315Matthew Neu10506.592753822100.0
316Umbrarian10497.583168110.382.816.9
317mf_gh10491.004654499.60.4
318HardyP Germany10485.343183121.850.623.24.5
319afj10452.97872380.199.50.4
320Shintarou Sakai10452.71816981.994.83.3
321Dr. Dwayne10399.38959191399.30.7
322Jens Pedersen10380.0053325240.159.9
323DaveA10378.321281723496.83.2
324Skip Newhall10342.3136398.51.5
325Mark_Johnson10318.89627101099.20.7
326StephenCLipp10292.3111213810.50.195.34.2
327AllRandom10246.4631467220194.65.10.3
328David Barley10230.73892528.80.168.13.0
329Kimon Berlin10225.91524227696.73.3
330David Hruska10198.3933519812156.524.519.0
331cmt-stl10196.165355197.42.6
332planetclown10182.953395151100.0
333schaz10172.619100254185.614.4
334markr10103.78421331.329.039.6
335Bassam Abdul-Baki10088.72222121370.596.13.4
336David Behar10053.70151520.198.41.5
337Aseroberto10048.326301170289.29.274.02.03.91.6
338lexatref10031.13688381350.694.84.5
339Cereal Business9990.673672980.278.121.7
340Chang Chia-Tche9972.151119111.913.719.019.018.318.1
341roemer22019953.0152253198.71.3
342C.L. Alons9856.5311286198.81.1
343Kenith Threatte9846.947241112797.72.3
344J. Brian Watkins9790.1727016113.174.422.5
345Mark L.9772.7821092197.32.7
346Mitch Brackett9746.4193521111100.0
347cpp17019733.481996473140.12.892.34.8
348Meral Harbes9732.5734203101399.20.30.5
349totallytoastin9728.45524498.02.0
350ManuelJC9682.07829288695.84.2
351sheng9661.53815813816132.42.964.7
352bdobervich9642.78494196.83.2
353volovik9640.263591310496.93.1
354Henning Gerhardt9581.323654376.923.1
355tryptamine dreamer9570.2678141116.523.958.41.1
356David Gaines9522.8854217410.199.9
357wuxiao9442.50235155111.20.180.53.44.7
358rthornton9397.140343196.73.3
359bob59729388.0266145397.22.8
360Le Comte9384.742280190962499.60.4
361Dmitry B. Khachaturov9339.3354124810.195.22.81.9
362netecs9335.361861100.0
363o-jill9272.377242220.199.10.8
364mpd1d0n4t079227.5668174496.73.3
365johnsarelli9208.0805610420.198.31.6
366Ozimek9191.08932325398.41.6
367Todd A. Hayes9188.1283716932.297.8
368Sprocket9183.062834497.92.1
369ALAN_BROWN9178.879259901620.796.13.2
370Shane R9106.676127340.10.197.72.1
371Stixxy9093.107273812298.71.3
372semithinking9073.05617779880.297.02.8
373Peter Németh9069.663144897.03.0
374AzMersenneFinder699069.130845198.31.7
375ANONYMOUS9060.53510213211.39.588.60.5
376Gert Nienhuis9056.26695108100.0
377Prateek Singh9051.88025424550.21.295.72.9
378Peter9041.61616186621498.41.6
379pussijussi9021.15073182946.90.152.01.0
380spradlin8963.46870623100.0
381linded8938.59190381338.77.368.715.3
382ANONYMOUS8923.99343811398.21.8
383leag638886.1794598.50.41.1
384JoDu8881.226218140851039.814.745.5
385Geir8875.0741183140.197.02.9
386kdelisle20058871.99214785789100.0
387Arnol'd8855.22916158198.51.5
388ebravick8852.4401254413326.366.96.8
389jg58847.1291122675100.0
390Fodden8844.7671554214396.53.5
391aeriform8840.81127117996.13.9
392Robert Binkley8814.2751192220.197.72.2
393riccardo uberti8797.3156730949.15.731.753.5
394frcaliga8796.425106287396.63.4
395Ilya S. Sapytsky8795.442292930.294.55.3
396Adam Greenblatt8779.00824107398.31.7
397y523008747.614457199.60.4
398youli8715.87136236196.83.2
399Dolomites8696.56717124198.31.7
400Eduardo de Oliveira8675.3851225710.283.416.4
401Diophantus8644.0941143714775.124.9
402cuBerBruce8548.937272693.06.9
403GlennMaitz8510.56538940.197.32.6
404AZMango8484.076382070.198.21.8
405Lukin Dmitry8455.05881414532.90.163.73.3
406William Watson8441.168135336197.22.8
407Mark Blanke8436.987312196.83.2
408benbradley8415.05011123193.66.4
409ANONYMOUS8367.8104923215.21.589.53.8
410pradd8351.64318441100.0
411Todd Walke8296.8225022111.118.747.322.9
412Albert Pettersson8284.1491045100.0
413jhalpin323238237.8071913560.197.12.8
414GOC538225.69279333196.73.3
415Jemetpl8200.67625399.10.9
416Andy Incline8116.5586425266.812.78.512.0
417Joyful8096.875231081100.0
418C.D.B.8089.8573955123.126.923.918.37.8
419Ivan Zezula8071.2443542182098.61.4
420Stephen_Dawson8069.88765222560.195.44.5
421T.Tatekawa8059.81387372110.197.12.9
422joe b.8057.938704295.03.771.69.83.46.5
423Zoanetti8056.851241313298.11.9
424sjweaver8036.800175550.199.30.6
425tiensbenade7988.597956298.02.0
426Keith G. Calkins7955.18028171198.61.4
427carpe_carp7944.91178165397.52.5
428apsen7916.2135023720.19.20.690.2
429Eric Blazek7916.1551351104820.20.193.46.3
430JSB7894.26651435321.076.322.7
431Paul Michalski7879.640278871610.196.93.0
432LookAS7878.49013663911.80.175.122.9
433Emily7867.71912731100.0
434Galoisgroup7863.504194210.197.52.4
435Brett Walker7843.4029362713.44.577.96.15.92.3
436Dennis Okon7820.3749158178.121.9
437MARK_DANA_ROCKMAN7808.46660111110.392.57.2
438Alf H. Refsum7795.7258753121398.11.9
439KayJongsma7757.98436151135.133.131.9
440Ben Newsam7757.04243110.398.71.0
441aaron_bertram7756.66340241110.199.9
442ANONYMOUS7751.30529132594.41.03.51.2
443Sergiosi7739.05922312327585.35.49.3
444frolyar7729.3711335101.92.995.2
445Mario Tranquillini7712.788182818120.271.61.07.2
446Danath7651.973571330.067.62.4
447KUNCEVO67633.514472915398.91.0
448GerardCBlais7628.9961191365250.693.26.2
449amphoria7627.3041042100.0
450Evil Genius7623.8232913299.01.0
451Brian Jongekryg7598.1911556927896.53.5
452August7515.94711944640.198.21.7
453MarylandMathMan7514.266101481941.795.43.0
454Chris Sellers7511.3515221997.32.7
455Darrel Greenhill7509.873325398.02.0
456Yury Vorobyov7475.2933411346.217.027.42.66.7
457jpldudes7467.95312753960.190.29.7
458JohnHa07462.412101015297.42.6
459Maeaeh7459.449243501222.697.4
460MartialArc7453.83139317697.42.6
461Greg Lawler7442.646241915113.284.02.9
462tintin427421.859397520.195.14.7
463Sven Laubner7403.07791812297.32.7
464Brian Chan7380.564442312100.0
465Athol7365.73897639279.420.6
466Mark Bollman7359.084142467296.83.2
467Justin7349.8451422100.0
468symallad7324.550784192100.0
469jjknw7304.6696122121.695.62.7
470richs7273.33327101622100.0
471Paul Shepherd7236.6752432716100.0
472lheun7234.5243131098.31.7
473jkh7225.3684319291897.42.6
474ruedigereckhard7220.26545301310.691.57.9
475Fredrik7128.13710646647.852.2
476ericnm7114.69194499.50.5
477elmghari7113.4993213661.938.1
478Keiken7105.754656610455.043.31.6
479Vassilo7099.8751935527796.23.8
480paulie7051.2623811297.32.7
481Aaron Haviland7048.669922256.440.51.70.50.40.4
482ANONYMOUS7015.04014348111196.83.2
483Kyle Z Schmidt7001.3482834323100.0
484Ari Mäkinen6993.1964244397.82.2
485Jan Kolomaznik6977.6403419100.0
486fireredd6966.628143389250.29.16.313.018.62.9
487fapfapfap6965.0314019596.73.3
488Mike McCurdy6964.311291412598.91.1
489Kirk S6961.065152713498.41.6
490galur6917.47510316199.50.5
491Yan Ruimin China6916.7251118768385.913.00.50.5
492Risto A. Paju6902.5792531686254.30.141.83.8
493Wouter Zelle6901.4361708312815.077.57.4
494KevinKent6871.48068124371.728.3
495toguin12156857.23942378197.82.2
496usmfun6825.2451212213.50.165.820.5
497Timothy Devlin6824.4692161386220.40.293.75.7
498geitda6816.475335410196.73.3
499Michael Sommars6806.698417196.04.0
500ANONYMOUS6777.2111433196.63.4