Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2015-05-28 11:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc4562374.8670.199.40.5
2ANONYMOUS2664045.14659.80.428.511.20.1
3TheJudger1456003.52780.617.01.60.7
4NickOfTime889142.9262199.80.2
5Never Odd Or Even795641.6111124.41.274.4
6Amazon EC2654306.9771100.0
7monst574179.12495.14.9
8Chuck493487.04295.92.21.8
9RichD0448264.73099.80.2
10srow7393964.8028197.70.41.9
11Mark Rose384753.1329399.90.1
12shauge365041.64712100.0
13SMoffat363491.4331194.94.90.2
14kdgehman346158.0582194.91.23.9
15Xyzzy342708.128155199.50.4
16Jerry Hallett338644.3255196.23.20.6
17Nesowa327936.089181.211.81.94.90.1
18chalsall311916.51033100.0
19For Research311024.1102136.50.52.061.0
20Bdot297736.2661190.32.76.90.1
21VictordeHollander279302.266797.12.40.5
22Andreas_Truetsch251782.16093100.0
23gcardona241219.497190.51.47.70.3
24dbaugh236681.27114297.80.61.6
25La Güira234999.8672182.51.813.81.9
26LaurV226826.3314285.80.28.35.30.20.1
27ktony219606.372197.31.00.21.4
28Craig Meyers212851.9687290.19.20.10.6
29aurashift211595.4144919.09.281.40.20.2
30The Mawn210394.9751189.80.54.74.9
31arnaud180963.65231119.51.962.323.01.02.2
32Matthias Wurtinger180662.193751159.30.10.640.0
33Six Blue Boxes168571.43410.193.56.3
34snme2pm1167365.9441197.81.60.5
35sasaki158034.0403499.50.40.1
36ramgeis154282.19257291.81.16.70.10.3
37Jacques MOLNE153113.693238469.30.17.13.420.1
38Kevin Jaget150980.5756181.23.812.22.7
39WR148372.683310.25.294.6
40Judge Hale147878.9407228674.32.722.40.40.1
41Gordon Spence144282.20731197.30.41.11.2
42brilong143011.22417116199.90.1
43Bill Staffen142805.4851610394.20.21.44.2
44blip139701.44148171.00.326.52.3
45MadPoo138873.42420631310.20.17.471.321.0
46Stephan Grupp138376.86694210.193.06.9
47Sid & Andy137393.8217268.31.318.89.30.91.4
48Tim Sorbera131709.59634199.40.10.40.2
49endless_mike128639.424239176194.32.82.8
50apocalypse128495.480151192.13.12.62.1
511997rj7126838.609192180.10.815.53.5
52yphysics124070.14410630.998.60.5
53fre_games123796.816113299.20.7
54Chun sung soo120326.7976510.198.91.0
55PascalBieri118295.964127176.02.816.94.3
56gbvalor116972.7356420.264.735.1
57Ryan Propper107211.0678254.40.143.91.6
58Arthur Rosenthal101795.175621199.80.2
59A_Savchenko101548.7421351163.133.63.3
60ixfd6495630.8411232.36.658.92.2
61workerthread93475.33514185.85.38.8
62SWL55192775.7165191.97.90.2
63garo88467.05912492.52.05.6
64ANONYMOUS88443.83021100.0
65Carsten Kossendey85450.562188185.67.27.3
66g0b84391.67952270.029.01.0
67NR83488.5596295.11.23.10.7
68Xebecer83013.0876813189.00.56.54.0
69owftheevil82323.699117433.926.10.239.8
70Preben S82270.8061731380.917.51.6
71KYOJI_KAMEI81909.3157011110.696.42.9
72Robert_SoCal79552.94610110.396.13.6
73SRS Technology78891.889103283.815.80.4
74el grocco78423.27851101299.50.10.30.1
75Quantum Singularity76961.447961174.424.90.7
76Scott Hemphill71865.43132178.022.0
77Brian Lenhart70682.403942173.40.325.50.7
78Smok_bmv70622.993122184.62.013.4
79kracker69474.13734175.70.71.121.80.7
80George Woltman68945.7689880.819.2
81Ilya Alexandrov67985.3077280.317.81.9
82GrunwalderGIMP66504.94213851.90.95.341.9
83Earle Lowe64673.46878251.746.61.6
84James Heinrich63399.547279.919.90.10.1
85William Wallace62155.24711119.81.377.410.00.70.7
86HBendtz60642.33631111158.737.43.9
87Richard60557.75161120.37.672.1
88Numb Skull60446.12232115276.922.80.3
89Andrew B58553.768599.00.60.30.1
90S0003058377.583512.70.161.220.65.40.1
91Brian Beuning57715.62562163167.40.127.55.0
92sirlpr56600.1904150.347.81.9
93Sergey Nosov55687.03928455.90.437.85.8
94DRH55648.248279340.159.80.1
95ANONYMOUS54995.43082220.395.74.0
96ari.orn54935.420421195.94.1
97PED54593.6251742164.034.91.1
98monaghanrl54133.01993285.20.213.61.0
99lycorn53490.63311166.09.524.5
100Patrik Johansson52970.5151524.845.050.2
101Tha52157.43024018290.13.31.05.6
102Brandon Vincent50760.727153175.62.321.20.60.3
103Koekie48617.0124116.21.152.340.30.1
104mikr47620.22522276.09.81.32.610.20.1
105timc99546753.4073317117.77.083.41.9
106FCG Primes46578.534154110.20.598.70.6
107Choi4KANG46375.137112227.60.285.76.6
108webbert45722.0202586.512.51.0
109David Bessell44108.036812.21.296.6
110Donna Noble42694.43027210.117.083.0
111Michael Hanscho42280.58750.10.278.321.4
112keithmcl41961.921391020.30.191.67.9
113Larry Logory41719.3193510122.30.177.00.6
114betacygni41012.078321100.0
115tsc39963.8051149.914.021.115.0
116BigBrother39875.85086163.57.75.423.4
117JMGarcia39703.4322330.557.212.3
118Luigi Morelli38583.33633360476.92.74.36.30.89.0
119Bjørn Skog36935.927309598.71.3
120ANONYMOUS36835.552372100.0
121jondi_hanluc36744.4714031100.0
122bunddog35696.6854114395.91.01.61.5
123Steve Jacobson35628.452761.598.5
124Fredrik35490.2203515272.713.613.7
125Stuart Tomares35156.679713199.50.5
126KC34887.8532131100.0
127McAlister34567.42424697.32.7
128Travis Glenn Russo34520.1685516594.71.20.43.10.5
129CSLatDD34160.0653112861.60.137.80.5
130MikeBerlin33696.794251411199.80.2
131Andrew Barlow33668.661951198.81.2
132Red Raven33240.0067192177.90.121.40.6
133Baltin33104.834215117.90.184.27.7
134tigreroars32974.1072295397.90.12.0
135LingUaan32904.87524197.52.5
136s_c32712.8851045288.811.2
137kharlan32601.289822110.955.333.8
138David Campeau32595.9399921691.66.51.80.2
139garyh32429.12511199.20.8
140S3604932106.889833172.13.513.13.75.12.5
141Greg32016.6883851181822.09.268.8
142mikeblas31461.029501310.194.95.0
143AxelFox31302.44924171.826.51.6
144NoWhereMan31271.4561324127.362.99.9
145AO30214.0441434199.70.3
146Josh Famestad30209.8993945551100.0
147caddr29556.4434618398.21.8
148GeneralMike29317.13988141591.20.26.71.9
149IIRyskII28966.0334018411.10.198.8
150HardyP Germany28961.503118255167.116.711.05.2
151ANONYMOUS28607.0192464191.98.1
152ANONYMOUS28565.06617461100.0
153forrest-lumpkin28385.7994923872.520.277.3
154Zr4027854.6552164.80.135.00.2
155gucs27851.58646287180.519.4
156petrym27823.2631571198.91.1
157mhoney27715.10123750.486.912.7
158GlennR27604.18861249297.22.8
159Farkas Istvan27092.068153310.193.66.3
160Michael Bahlen26958.3187310.187.412.6
161Stef4226915.939199199.80.2
162Satyajit Jena26652.50919132100.0
163Templar26493.8548316.190.33.6
164denis cazor26324.11042196.73.3
165Sebastian Hornbostel26152.351151276.91.311.410.4
166Guido Lorenzini26142.137216388267.320.212.5
167unconnected25754.267206110.21.378.23.117.2
168Cire Sivad25667.48773111.994.33.8
169Smegheads25331.10441296.83.2
170Mihai Preda24863.6914171150222186.21.811.50.4
171ANONYMOUS24817.8517211.099.0
172Rainchill24763.9254340.198.41.5
173Bruce24703.34153205328.42.716.514.39.129.0
174JakeW24397.8742021198.70.40.80.2
175dambach23937.37971197.72.3
176Simon Harrison23918.567193163.34.324.14.71.71.9
177Åke Tilander23912.14231410.498.31.3
178GerardCBlais23351.6974418540.396.73.0
179Helmut Kirrmaier23279.376399210.588.90.50.1
180Earl F Glynn23225.5921072297.82.2
181namja23045.6439126420.20.292.17.5
182mansky22972.9772012227.60.389.03.1
183raynor22928.889732296.23.7
184kutens22839.011474122.177.9
185David Hruska22741.796493365.621.113.3
186vwflat422210.05038265164.40.323.112.2
187jg522153.895612661100.0
188Phil22101.6568673308100.0
189ANONYMOUS22060.374343321.00.374.83.9
190Son Johan21996.177913172.46.920.7
191twmoss21918.16786310.194.55.3
192Tichu21866.0394625100.197.22.8
193riccardo uberti21443.38649221041.99.949.139.1
194mister_phil21427.2991755197.62.4
195enrico21320.4532920.198.61.2
196ITS21318.023341662100.0
197Evans Paschal21309.6751921197.92.1
198Jack The Ripper21018.289291497.52.4
199nranks21012.99641720.114.674.111.2
200cpp170120961.013582049.280.69.40.40.3
201lozcs20901.5551614295.34.7
202ANONYMOUS20830.85530205399.60.4
203Team_Inspector20735.57223541100.0
204Per Jessen20703.631743148.20.148.43.3
205Viacheslav Chernetskiy20654.97932186393.46.5
206Shnobel20490.930871750.40.897.51.4
207James Rushworth20420.31020413.085.711.3
208charger20255.28769207115.34.821.058.30.40.3
209irreally900220250.78511189.410.6
210TJAOI20175.778461148.191.9
211REThern20129.55587178.121.9
212Daniel20105.9151410329.567.43.1
213Glider3619744.21482197.22.8
214Kish19606.82465416.08.463.97.54.49.7
215mhsk19549.6912451230.267.52.2
216Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)19233.107221722.410.755.724.86.3
217ANONYMOUS19009.17759272246.353.7
218argilo18974.69642131297.32.7
219Grant McCracken18959.8832331274.023.72.2
220Gnorfe18935.975204235.487.96.7
221John Fitch18780.279177310.20.685.513.7
222adrien18771.1378113610.20.786.87.94.3
223Axelsson18758.5351309029799.50.5
224Lasers and plasmas in Bordeaux18592.798232510.496.63.0
225taffa18570.309106310622148.61.530.813.82.23.0
226RMAC9.518154.8034220127.73.338.330.7
227wombatman18102.50336559.30.824.514.50.9
228Devin17966.937100772820.30.274.15.4
229rx735017826.15421730.867.81.5
230Holy Spirit17526.5381993.26.8
231Bodge17416.62918486.91.411.00.30.4
232Jim Donovan17213.5952032596.23.8
233ALAN_BROWN17211.735178110.10.296.82.9
234johnguin17045.6115318540.182.817.1
235diskis16995.627144220.196.13.8
236Gordon Bower16977.495122171263.40.729.16.8
237kallsop16964.8722041298.31.7
238robjcarroll16781.81629122294.45.6
239ANONYMOUS16622.9712323.20.294.22.4
240Cereal Business16602.942278320.185.314.6
241Filen16599.3851071144.955.1
242Paul Michalski16541.71334410.197.32.7
243jirka16331.947132298.11.9
244AK7616176.27718694.93.90.90.3
245EratosthenesNG16159.000171590.198.01.9
246kdelisle200516115.3062416100.0
247NRGunne16038.9911211230.20.494.35.2
248Hinesp16035.084303325.364.610.1
249ANONYMOUS15953.203152610.599.5
250drjohnny15869.7531510199.10.9
251heiopei15865.60532512100.0
252benthomas15713.883271383.40.191.35.2
253Ilya S. Sapytsky15629.36120103394.75.3
254ChrisS9415555.77927111180.60.114.94.30.1
255kawarin15395.97616841100.0
256dragonbud2015372.9301497321195.90.43.40.3
257CJCorley15061.942410.298.41.4
258Jon Pace14976.068268693.36.7
259Jon Gluvna14959.0132140.161.338.6
260metaphysis14904.23286110.297.81.9
261Aris14765.72633174198.61.4
262S48512214690.0411614100.0
263driveByUpgrades14594.90661233.37.431.816.211.4
264Brian Guest14576.60651299.01.0
265Ruediger Eckhard14437.85126126537152.50.142.15.20.2
266Chad Funderburg14298.35750243190.69.4
267zampel14182.86141624.02.283.19.61.1
268guru14078.747407314814127.021.240.90.210.7
269Carlos Aguilo14000.22547390613.789.96.4
270Lilith13915.306821251.248.8
271vats0913906.593211430416374.64.07.410.13.9
272ANONYMOUS13837.8135910210.195.24.7
273hlortz13616.81119152298.51.5
274planetclown13607.95233722100.0
275Wouter Zelle13550.264455250.595.34.2
276Bernard van der Helm13539.78140312315287.112.9
277Richard_Prairie13505.435227497.12.8
278Christian S13492.7291322175.015.79.4
279TheGazMan13444.4165896284.20.111.93.8
280Klaus Fleischmann13348.4461414121098.02.0
281BloodIce13319.00811911242.016.70.340.9
282rudimeier13215.547227170.224.05.8
283BobD13186.12239223792.57.4
284LookAS13046.720211122283.916.00.1
285jkoster13024.41625167198.81.2
286fireredd13019.8736173325.24.833.126.48.91.5
287PageFault12997.3141069720.911.887.3
288bernardo_s12899.2541532210.197.22.7
289Albrecht Heeffer12718.3221242100.0
290jpldudes12679.98752101310.189.510.5
291StefanGilges12645.54471070.895.93.3
292semithinking12579.62723018389.210.8
293Richard Kint12542.658395496.72.30.9
294Tichy12525.6251072272100.0
295zulian12504.5723237216.260.223.6
296Houd Al-Obaidli12379.068153454.745.3
297Eric The Cyclist12325.306121210598.02.0
298Kazumi12323.36739489.72.26.11.70.2
299Nick Thorpe12317.29920775100.0
300Meral Harbes12281.9231434178.60.320.80.4
301Prateek Singh12212.93511820.20.696.32.9
302Ed Straker12170.01259311250.199.9
303Maeaeh12069.126131261.698.4
304pi12065.579354100.0
305QuintLeo12065.29116315100.0
306JSB12048.273272310.285.314.5
307PriNT11943.86242412194.55.5
308S0480311856.678166129.042.148.9
309timothee.chaumier11847.35386191480.298.31.5
310J. Brian Watkins11828.1071933381.718.3
311Brian_Murray11766.35937129295.74.3
3122fab_computational11754.377214192.67.4
313MrBit11747.975158910.190.59.3
314pmjenkins11734.27829241292.97.1
315Sergiosi11728.783191941.30.227.810.160.6
316Dr. Dwayne11691.4156045299.60.4
317infinigon11636.43812683293.73.72.6
318Sutton Shin11620.8663611017100.0
319joe b.11615.599367211.83.267.612.53.711.2
320BobALB11608.679269601310.184.515.3
321mrt11540.1662110530.926.372.9
322lheun11478.2509582170.298.51.3
323Phantomas11465.2961173747.292.8
324T.Tatekawa11456.72229391110.193.86.1
325Satan11415.92718716710429100.0
326Oliver Kruse11409.2431035822236.111.745.95.90.4
327Eric Blazek11379.714365310.193.06.9
328JerryHedden11377.9766341199.30.7
329StephenCLipp11356.457322310.195.94.1
330SpartaAlumni11345.960282661100.0
331joemango11327.184986114199.60.4
332ANONYMOUS11267.3261918510.80.297.31.6
333ANONYMOUS11202.113837121624078.521.5
334PPed7211181.33099215.881.42.8
335TSRPrime11178.5094532215.70.146.437.8
336Daniel Cimatti11134.2839162100.0
337Ingvar Marnseg11052.56616547260.80.199.1
338Fodden11037.068158196.33.7
339markr11029.151169227.332.240.5
340Umbrarian11019.2841925150.582.716.8
341TonySutt11008.772964010197.12.9
342Quosic10985.362112151140.198.81.1
343Klaus Derouaux10952.497191437100.0
344rowman10832.2653471297.82.2
345medikit10814.42610431160.188.111.9
346Johan Viljoen10766.8124017944100.0
347mognuts10757.79049231171.56.33.117.02.1
348wahbap10749.4844398924121.272.95.9
349Aseroberto10722.876112124963.65.485.91.52.11.5
350jingfired10700.43633239299.70.3
351tyto_alba10669.651149315296.13.9
352Shintarou Sakai10582.5249991.896.31.9
353Kimon Berlin10581.088999298.41.6
354mnisse10575.3223649195.84.2
355Henning Gerhardt10528.149914210.12.378.019.6
356Todd Walke10528.0013148115.250.634.1
357Alex Vong10526.107474116249.37.219.622.71.2
358dure10505.484131441100.0
359Mark_Johnson10505.028156199.10.8
360Bassam Abdul-Baki10459.6241012790.694.05.4
361totallytoastin10458.012464219198.51.5
362Ralph Bebad10415.4801186818198.11.9
363OS110404.28057283142.844.72.79.6
364Mark L.10388.04412691096.53.5
365Kyle Z Schmidt10376.6903391820.399.7
366Mitch Brackett10332.267411171100.0
367afj10296.5158131198.41.6
368f1avalanche10260.242521117194.55.5
369Mitch Davis10209.42529513194.24.90.9
370babbage910203.5499625860.196.33.7
371ManuelJC10202.067194690.69.4
372Stoyan Furnadzhiev10192.89353141797.72.3
373netecs10152.591302117100.0
374Stockmeyer10074.2974084197.52.5
375ANONYMOUS10056.042453341100.0
376hkskyp10052.6042961110.198.91.0
377schaz10020.18626133184.315.7
378o-jill10012.9359101310.198.21.7
379Walt Cooney9992.24474212921199.20.8
380jlawrence9927.42373114196.93.1
381xor37h9922.7592242470.899.1
382David Barley9886.880189729.00.169.61.4
383Bronzeman9862.59466514194.80.23.50.90.7
384tryptamine dreamer9860.820114.122.072.71.2
385Kyle Johnson9854.1113822.266.111.7
386Frank Solensky9813.7782615194.55.5
387Albert Pettersson9809.6991026100.0
388Chang Chia-Tche9724.0332279.716.720.119.017.217.3
389cmt-stl9631.583241396.73.3
390Maddin9611.9649427923.50.156.120.2
391Ozimek9558.13655195.34.7
392durban779556.473100361413.80.176.719.5
393Mark Bollman9551.841599898.31.7
394Lars Lindley9505.44411958108.360.728.42.6
395volovik9470.242604831095.64.4
396Todd A. Hayes9456.94829111310.499.20.4
397Galeo9455.55820362188.911.1
398erazmus9441.45917031911.10.136.162.7
399Vassilo9425.5112856196.73.3
400Geir9421.24852322110.196.73.2
401Cybertom9420.779449197.82.2
402fapfapfap9391.87135176996.63.4
403Reboot It9347.91680171363.685.011.4
404GlennMaitz9343.033171023697.52.5
405Alex Henrie9327.018665312.20.287.5
406doogie449311.73491917396.63.3
407CaptainEntropy9299.28146201031.63.879.411.00.43.8
408Jemetpl9248.642553298.11.9
409August9241.9211819297.82.2
410phiberoptik9204.892702316895.64.4
411Gert Nienhuis9188.3332107100.0
412AnthonyRais9144.8473468138.756.60.44.3
413Shane R9103.07622630.198.61.3
414John Elliott IV9084.9351033924694.35.7
415goldenmeme9084.5544391143294.35.7
416AdolfNor9054.2281327913225.93.720.042.10.67.7
417KUNCEVO69050.866924598.61.4
418Andi Mars9030.702464860.83.994.01.3
419Flash9022.7661103892.196.51.4
420glennraymondhansen9005.1711443320110.10.391.28.4
421glyco8977.0466543610.195.04.9
422jjknw8958.660121310.397.81.9
423ASTERIAS8886.511126241363.336.7
424Kenith Threatte8884.47950241196.33.7
425JC8850.786522137.66.66.179.7
426Timothy Devlin8842.4805324510.288.910.9
427Jimmy Brüggemann8818.909171220.230.968.9
428Jens Pedersen8818.35947202235.564.5
429y523008806.372131133100.0
430Ivan Zezula8780.772363419399.10.9
431DaveA8774.6521186991.28.8
432C.L. Alons8738.74043298296.23.8
433Arnol'd8735.93728124897.52.5
434bob59728728.7632231197.32.7
435mpd1d0n4t078708.170522921996.83.2
436Dolomites8686.45923397.22.8
437Chih-Wei Huang8540.758146681629.32.339.029.3
438Shoonya8539.555152112440.499.6
439linament8512.1851936512341.059.0
440Nipal8499.012923100.0
441AZMango8496.0721111350.198.91.0
442cuBerBruce8463.306811189.610.4
443Adam Greenblatt8416.4462110197.03.0
444Evil Genius8396.716931096.63.4
445Peter Németh8388.4052771395.05.0
446benbradley8364.3121816194.85.2
447sjweaver8347.5898183197.92.1
448Beduzar8332.8372816111.486.811.7
449daveward20058280.81649740.193.76.2
450ANONYMOUS8278.62255598.61.4
451_DJ3D_8274.1091721396.53.5
452Nicholas8271.4915026497.52.5
453endo8216.8501544519192.87.2
454P_B_MCL8215.43969255217.582.5
455AzMersenneFinder698214.79776317297.62.4
456tomfr8182.6678927510242.240.717.1
457Bob Schulien8168.8553711324.096.0
458remvad8161.6556223620.292.07.8
459processinfo8159.5951986296.13.9
460Dry Creek Photo8140.83630235100.0
461Mario Tranquillini8136.311302124.671.11.82.5
462geitda8111.987478196.23.8
463GOC538104.9861347995.64.4
464Kent Freeze8103.441612530.61.492.15.9
465deangram8090.5448142696.53.5
466DFrech8077.01410562130.294.45.4
467M. Yamada8074.33459326269172.826.21.0
468Chris Sellers8000.9376106195.94.1
469kevshaw7972.801143446156.741.51.9
470UMNGopher077951.631341681100.0
471voigt7948.916148462121.45.846.222.14.5
472jhalpin323237926.94033119198.02.0
473youli7789.05629116296.93.1
4747points7786.02053320.10.490.39.2
475spica7777.96220131152.947.1
476dorslo7777.1366567196.43.6
477Sprocket7740.849172919496.93.1
478ANONYMOUS7724.119428493.40.14.80.61.1
479S. Eichsteininger7724.10113024211.41.686.50.10.5
480Fabien Feschet7704.64516735250.193.16.8
481Danath7666.46617616128.767.04.3
482Diophantus7649.7964111100.0
483tintin427640.094412910.196.63.2
484Hound7639.767334108210.292.67.2
485ANONYMOUS7626.183144481710.297.12.7
486Skip Newhall7616.7961574224120.197.82.1
487Robert Binkley7593.635636898.41.6
488JohnHa07581.485214292.97.1
489Jonathan Webb7575.53382280.20.115.04.7
490omylist7570.691385126864194.45.6
491Brett Walker7560.302103111.774.86.95.111.5
492Emily7534.2531278110.71.697.7
493bradmtl7514.94976325198.41.6
494James D-P7502.8261294210.173.426.5
495Kirk S7493.5962467197.92.1
496Dmitry B. Khachaturov7488.52331411197.61.11.3
497Joyful7445.91312242100.0
498Ben Newsam7404.217924620.199.30.5
499Keith G. Calkins7399.15711262100.0
500admiraln7378.0213083297.12.9