Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2015-08-28 07:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc5070832.93998.71.2
2ANONYMOUS2950431.13863.80.223.911.90.10.1
3TheJudger1672432.46681.715.71.80.7
4Never Odd Or Even1001209.629116.00.583.5
5NickOfTime976437.466199.80.2
6monst570032.822195.64.4
7Chuck491887.216195.92.31.8
8Mark Rose473044.3003199.80.2
9RichD0453433.1291100.0
10Xyzzy428967.4795100.0
11SMoffat380318.63422195.14.80.1
12Judge Hale379177.093268290.70.88.00.5
13srow7372013.92531298.20.11.7
14shauge365041.64721100.0
15aurashift355460.4621475.411.979.82.80.1
16Jerry Hallett333628.8631195.33.41.3
17Bdot315115.46231190.62.56.70.1
18Nesowa312819.52011279.812.42.05.50.2
19kdgehman310504.7565395.51.13.4
20Amazon EC2305217.0851494100.0
21Andreas_Truetsch295388.95712100.0
22For Research290180.6554328.10.40.571.0
23endless_mike288695.498252192.73.63.7
24VictordeHollander279094.83933195.72.41.8
25ramgeis269877.500119997.00.62.00.10.3
26MadPoo267458.97816410.23.185.810.9
27gcardona241286.27941190.61.97.20.3
28La Güira240172.42931183.21.813.21.8
29ktony238566.39421197.51.20.41.0
30LaurV224870.53346192.60.14.22.80.2
31Jacques MOLNE223515.71861171.90.18.63.516.0
32AirSquirrels218465.184423826516298.20.21.7
33chalsall212944.59414421100.0
34arnaud212778.57531218.52.060.126.11.02.3
35The Mawn201446.08354289.00.85.44.9
36Sid & Andy201056.82011478.40.913.25.10.91.4
37Matthias Wurtinger196947.78051348.60.451.0
38Craig Meyers187789.083105379.219.90.10.8
39Six Blue Boxes185094.17361294.06.0
40Guido Lorenzini182631.00511812193.14.32.6
41snme2pm1180625.95474398.61.20.2
421997rj7175154.7799182.60.614.02.8
43sasaki172279.49584299.50.40.1
44Gordon Spence166288.50931198.00.20.31.5
45apocalypse165595.14353192.52.83.11.7
46fre_games161334.7737199.10.9
47WR150888.1567310.310.689.1
48Tim Sorbera149731.70211199.40.10.30.3
49yphysics143884.279310.798.60.7
50Stephan Grupp140760.125410.190.99.0
51dbaugh139596.40827297.21.31.4
52Kevin Jaget134266.17613780.14.013.32.7
53Chun sung soo130059.6171110.199.20.7
54blip130047.113941169.70.328.21.8
55gbvalor125379.82910.264.635.2
56Ryan Propper121190.8781133.60.164.51.8
57el grocco117296.9901699.40.10.20.4
58A_Savchenko103510.105167.030.12.9
59PascalBieri102963.24833176.02.417.44.2
60Carsten Kossendey102882.12454186.50.46.46.7
61Xebecer102017.2967188.80.55.84.9
62Robert_SoCal101867.00610396.43.6
63ixfd64100356.4963435.26.855.82.2
64Earle Lowe98578.1492041164.933.12.0
65workerthread98304.536451186.93.110.0
66Tha95911.680354293.72.70.53.1
67Arthur Rosenthal95288.09284199.70.3
68James Heinrich93889.385135186.213.80.1
69SWL55192090.0277391.97.90.2
70Greg90841.3967018257.40.23.239.2
71Smok_bmv89324.10871287.21.511.3
72garo85245.39395292.12.15.8
73Brian Beuning82049.747173373.323.13.5
74NR80830.97475390.70.78.20.30.1
75g0b79812.05194467.931.01.1
76ANONYMOUS79595.8861272100.0
77Scott Hemphill79128.44512298.71.3
78SRS Technology77821.3454383.615.90.5
79Preben S75107.30186181.216.91.60.3
80brilong74353.2763631100.0
81Bill Staffen73431.7733819390.41.48.1
82PED70956.556154371.727.31.0
83George Woltman69657.54443180.020.0
84William Wallace68905.77911111.82.074.69.31.40.9
85Ilya Alexandrov68812.561342181.316.91.8
86KYOJI_KAMEI66848.38016120.896.52.7
87Brian Lenhart66642.53610567.50.731.10.7
88sirlpr64942.3634146.352.01.7
89Fredrik63664.1163418377.014.18.9
90Andrew B62732.323197.50.81.60.1
91kracker61407.105114268.90.629.70.7
92Richard60424.04051119.45.874.8
93Sergey Nosov60221.4701254.31.938.05.8
94Luigi Morelli59187.2382476.62.04.24.60.512.0
95ari.orn58557.572196.53.5
96rick57704.0563310.496.03.5
97S0003057266.68864112.163.420.64.0
98owftheevil56179.06629140.328.80.370.6
99HBendtz55594.15613254.241.64.2
100Larry Logory55251.210104116.882.50.6
101keithmcl54408.232114310.393.16.6
102monaghanrl54324.85642184.90.213.91.0
103Quantum Singularity53401.9052811370.328.90.8
104lycorn53213.20253147.49.643.0
105Patrik Johansson52342.9685324.844.550.7
106Brandon Vincent50760.7274375.62.321.20.60.3
107maxa46942.346416314125676.421.12.5
108David Campeau46939.0792565291.25.82.90.1
109David Bessell46868.545311.21.097.8
110Josh Famestad46730.45835121100.0
111GrunwalderGIMP46605.16028134450.11.36.742.0
112Numb Skull45493.284246179.020.70.4
113FCG Primes45239.11785210.10.498.90.6
114Choi4KANG45159.8067347.00.186.66.2
115mikr44809.263115175.111.31.01.011.6
116caddr44641.44531698.01.80.2
117taffa44135.88310091171.80.618.56.51.01.7
118JMGarcia44125.121133137.453.49.1
119Amy Pond43505.1548620.113.686.4
120Ruediger Eckhard42910.89314321484.113.42.20.2
121Bjørn Skog42473.270222199.01.0
122vats0942399.50714962176.03.79.27.63.4
123mikeblas41237.9671910.195.54.4
124bunddog41051.51926397.10.81.10.9
125Michael Hanscho40742.05312530.20.181.917.8
126BigBrother40123.530113167.17.35.420.2
127tsc39564.642116151.513.620.914.0
128Walt Cooney38358.242251348199.40.30.3
129HardyP Germany38350.254218174.311.69.34.8
130tigreroars37427.56453298.02.0
131NoWhereMan37151.308122226.564.88.7
132IIRyskII36899.60617220.70.199.2
133KC36889.286642196.33.7
134Koekie36792.8173117730.163.036.9
135Bruno Victal36185.3161237557154.90.231.313.40.2
136GeneralMike35924.3071241190.20.28.11.6
137Mihai Preda34998.95533114161.31.636.80.3
138betacygni34919.74724814100.0
139Steve Jacobson34665.45715621.398.7
140DRH34358.2694424614.195.80.1
141garyh34257.909231198.81.2
142webbert34074.66634174184.115.01.0
143Red Raven33586.96111778.021.20.7
144s_c32298.5138489.310.7
145raynor31583.32536126494.06.0
146kharlan31385.70483116.181.912.0
147S3604931171.070621174.74.112.02.34.42.6
148namja30892.526328110.10.193.86.0
149LingUaan30856.7391222198.41.6
150CSLatDD30422.195218252.10.143.74.1
151Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)30101.228651011.46.767.819.44.10.7
152GerardCBlais29440.39426840.297.62.2
153vwflat429253.1593316665.60.224.99.3
154TJAOI28942.999472285.894.2
155Baltin28732.831211629.70.186.53.7
156jondi_hanluc28592.641362112100.0
157Stuart Tomares28428.62332115199.50.5
158Michael Bahlen28368.3781310.183.616.3
159Andrew Barlow28346.1782891199.30.7
160McAlister28312.20232166389.110.9
161ANONYMOUS28142.68140126100.0
162Rainchill28113.36711310.195.64.3
163LookAS28056.912110161119.00.769.920.20.20.1
164Farkas Istvan27691.059412110.195.04.9
165charger27617.4784012711.83.412.571.90.30.2
166guru27373.124101714.017.722.17.039.3
167mansky27346.2241659.70.187.52.6
168Templar27248.21241312.792.44.9
169denis cazor27209.866451196.43.6
170riccardo uberti27184.75824410.910.549.539.2
171Zr4027013.70716137363.70.136.10.2
172Stef4226915.939109199.80.2
173Cire Sivad26719.852551.393.75.0
174Simon Harrison26452.05628159.83.927.65.41.51.8
175AO26347.67929226100.0
176jg525965.6161113100.0
177David Hruska25927.32383170.817.911.3
178Tichu25901.648131197.62.4
179petrym25883.3102391198.81.2
180Åke Tilander25605.484350.398.51.2
181adrien24806.49837820.10.686.99.13.3
182JakeW24397.87482198.70.40.80.2
183Travis Glenn Russo24396.91357291194.31.50.63.30.10.1
184Gordon Bower24392.0164994162.40.629.67.4
185unconnected24314.8791814410.51.879.92.715.1
186Sebastian Hornbostel24000.892205177.91.29.111.7
187twmoss23648.03454210.194.55.4
188Johan Viljoen23560.1341463214199.30.7
189timc99523489.1918338222.06.489.02.5
190Smegheads23142.6632131196.63.4
191AxelFox23050.81447265163.134.82.2
192Bernard van der Helm22875.58584193192.37.7
193ANONYMOUS22768.403215311.198.9
194ANONYMOUS22436.870452120.10.275.54.2
195johnguin22424.657439510.183.616.4
196Ethan O'Connor22239.9129752192.37.7
197mhoney22061.3074414486.813.2
198S48512222025.546611863100.0
199Shnobel21986.956473198.81.1
200Lasers and plasmas in Bordeaux21928.611245110.493.66.0
201mister_phil21808.320652198.61.4
202kutens21730.259188416.483.6
203ANONYMOUS21616.8665119292.77.3
204ANONYMOUS21497.949531810100.0
205Kish21383.2128536.28.665.37.94.97.2
206Evans Paschal21338.8741351198.11.9
207irreally900221194.16324191.68.4
208nranks20979.93096216.072.611.10.4
209Daniel20844.4663229.666.93.5
210lozcs20657.07510196.43.6
211cpp170120374.03423149.182.67.60.50.3
212James Rushworth20276.003243.084.212.8
213Helmut Kirrmaier20251.477341212.286.30.60.9
214wombatman19908.222123154.13.124.917.10.8
215ANONYMOUS19798.9271152199.60.4
216Glider3619654.50223197.03.0
217bwn19527.1667936512275.50.220.93.5
218NRGunne19373.28625850.10.394.05.6
219mhsk19299.9114111125.872.02.2
220Viacheslav Chernetskiy19299.85513530.391.58.2
221Earl F Glynn19091.7543915397.03.0
222Son Johan19038.1813331364.611.324.1
223Grant McCracken19033.699411171.826.02.2
224Team_Inspector18956.3001631100.0
225Carlos Aguilo18954.91143413.41.490.54.7
226Per Jessen18882.5452011352.90.143.73.4
227ANONYMOUS18755.3209624510.186.413.5
228MikeBerlin18750.24998111100.0
229dambach18737.087542410197.62.4
230Ilya S. Sapytsky18731.3882693194.45.6
231Cereal Business18594.848933187.312.7
232M. Yamada18449.302213375388.011.30.7
233heiopei18385.50718411100.0
234REThern18187.37623113167.932.1
235kdelisle200518136.002123211100.0
236ITS17836.268388198.71.3
237John Fitch17680.659147110.20.688.310.8
238kallsop17638.863261198.51.5
239Chris Smith17600.94238546761.21.920.715.60.50.1
240BobALB17286.3547521830.189.310.5
241Filen17159.792153143.756.3
242AK7617116.39843189.78.11.90.3
243ANONYMOUS16975.74669120.499.6
244Gnorfe16777.400236615.489.45.2
245Paul Michalski16767.968812196.93.1
246ALAN_BROWN16746.687146110.10.196.83.0
247dragonbud2016738.56282322795.40.23.11.3
248ANONYMOUS16671.68222810.196.03.9
249jirka16670.424542598.81.2
250rx735016581.1192399131.468.6
251Bronzeman16426.04113513923195.90.12.11.50.4
252Jack The Ripper16390.46850218197.03.0
253kawarin16312.08411730.199.9
254enrico16267.460582211100.0
255BobD16190.6492216693.56.5
256benthomas16130.693411442.492.84.8
257argilo15984.8473510297.32.7
258Nick Thorpe15954.648341861100.0
259Holy Spirit15773.50029171910.197.12.8
260Jim Donovan15746.1672617695.84.2
261Sergiosi15642.899551921.00.141.710.047.2
262Hinesp15630.621145325.568.46.0
263BloodIce15529.05820155436.918.80.344.1
264gucs15373.485107407167.033.0
265TheGazMan15368.1301557187.30.19.92.8
266ChrisS9415365.5421341280.70.115.14.00.1
267drjohnny15308.85617125499.01.0
268XZT15276.372115119735759.00.41.333.65.10.5
269Satyajit Jena15100.48710657131100.0
270diskis15048.961356310.196.43.5
271goldenmeme15007.734145412195.34.7
272Jon Pace15000.39115147193.96.1
273CJCorley14980.5031510710.198.01.9
274RMAC9.514812.327499229.14.038.128.8
275zampel14733.6496413.02.284.59.31.0
276driveByUpgrades14712.579121131.36.835.614.312.0
277wahbap14640.504633115.679.54.9
278metaphysis14606.200165850.198.11.8
279Galeo14493.19010340391.28.8
280EratosthenesNG14469.41735120.196.43.5
281zulian14370.712151718.471.819.7
282Richard_Prairie14139.78132121298.31.7
283tyto_alba14120.1506817396.73.3
284Brian Guest13983.4202313299.01.0
285erazmus13914.16310718720.70.156.043.2
286Lilith13911.6261473247.852.2
287jkoster13888.97523350.199.8
288Albrecht Heeffer13862.385282100.0
289robjcarroll13832.696482314495.84.2
290timothee.chaumier13780.009172620.184.915.0
291medikit13746.92554382040.188.411.5
292Dr. Dwayne13739.523201510199.40.6
293PageFault13678.6796217.192.9
294Christian S13565.5481631272.218.39.5
295rudimeier13554.0591184278.715.95.4
296glennraymondhansen13456.49511028130.10.289.99.9
297Brian_Murray13454.9621352395.94.1
298T.Tatekawa13453.14723111994.75.2
299bernardo_s13419.4871121020.197.32.6
300Klaus Fleischmann13390.883181415297.92.1
3012fab_computational13377.316127294.06.0
302omylist13281.49118993296.53.5
303fireredd13273.5351711318.51.729.246.53.01.1
304ANONYMOUS13204.1746569313.20.194.52.2
305semithinking13161.47512348788.511.5
306Summy13085.0444786422134.04.830.024.52.34.4
307planetclown12999.574321332100.0
308Sutton Shin12874.560181766100.0
309joe b.12847.64111112.92.564.518.03.48.8
310ANONYMOUS12845.5369051222051.049.0
311Tichy12820.17517541100.0
312StefanGilges12818.54423191410.495.04.6
313Richard Kint12795.784187295.52.51.00.9
314Phantomas12789.7661892225.774.3
315lheun12780.9741219120.298.71.1
316Ingvar Marnseg12493.985193930.70.199.2
317Jon Gluvna12429.048572230.155.244.7
318mognuts12363.2732897567.25.92.722.31.8
319pmjenkins12334.378843193.26.8
320Kazumi12323.367203389.72.26.11.70.2
321MrBit12307.21273393.76.3
322PriNT12257.475141895.74.2
323forrest-lumpkin12253.860169873414.322.273.5
324J. Brian Watkins12221.64815147180.819.2
325Eric Blazek12200.432310720.192.67.3
326Bruce12184.985155772679.011.114.05.525.535.0
327pi12182.4272351100.0
328TSRPrime11987.30232612.948.039.1
329Devin11972.18010137892.08.0
330Klaus Derouaux11934.125981100.0
331f1avalanche11922.5343512594.45.6
332Eric The Cyclist11912.020339195.34.7
333Siarhei P.11897.6982145251.448.20.4
334Wouter Zelle11883.3605320496.23.8
335durban7711866.5135012811.366.232.5
336mrt11794.24617110.830.968.3
337Prateek Singh11780.902409110.20.498.31.1
338StephenCLipp11772.84814120.195.54.4
339Alex Vong11742.76710153.16.419.020.31.1
340Maeaeh11662.744371871.298.8
341infinigon11636.4382393.73.72.6
342Quosic11628.588433199.01.0
343Maddin11535.401481911119.650.230.1
344markr11521.356312226.131.742.3
345Todd Walke11457.04313519.050.440.6
346ANONYMOUS11432.790136110.80.297.21.7
347linament11431.24489198150.649.4
348Bodge11423.4921178013182.72.114.20.40.6
349hlortz11411.5377573298.91.1
350Chad Funderburg11372.803842493.66.4
351symallad11337.5341506118275.924.1
352Kyle Z Schmidt11238.502167130.399.7
353remvad11188.382107391510.189.310.5
354OS111184.185166341.946.42.39.5
355Houd Al-Obaidli11174.06257711152.847.2
356JerryHedden11087.137415221100.0
357ANONYMOUS11086.85119156193.26.8
358PPed7211047.0752297116.081.82.2
359rowman11038.8521533198.11.9
360James D-P11010.64213548581.118.8
361Bassam Abdul-Baki11008.754330.494.15.5
362S0480311008.495455138.539.951.6
363Meral Harbes10919.784614339176.223.30.4
364voigt10884.962108171024.24.252.216.13.3
365Umbrarian10869.022281460.283.016.8
366xor37h10842.82781960.799.3
367Fodden10825.194371410195.74.3
368Reboot It10795.8984214414.385.410.3
369Aris10751.126104539698.11.9
370jpldudes10706.07379261410.188.311.6
371SpartaAlumni10705.745461011100.0
372Jens Pedersen10695.56251155633.466.6
373Lennovski10671.67017630415.581.313.1
374Aseroberto10667.34345431031.56.189.02.41.0
375QuintLeo10667.15370299298.41.6
376Mark L.10619.3579136197.62.4
377schaz10590.1024134185.814.2
378dure10505.484191021100.0
379Stoyan Furnadzhiev10453.43316169197.32.7
380netecs10409.9858448100.0
381Shintarou Sakai10374.432273211.495.72.9
382Geir10373.058782197.42.5
383Daniel Cimatti10355.339401421100.0
384Ed Straker10314.5808330130.198.71.2
385afj10265.5052514198.41.6
386pDawg110234.55024645110.41.893.04.8
387Albert Pettersson10225.3262100.0
388Mitch Davis10209.4251851194.24.90.9
389Mark_Johnson10149.69820168697.82.2
390Kimon Berlin10139.260431198.21.7
391David Barley10075.2007144128.40.170.61.0
392jasheldo10048.4969533610.196.33.6
393ASTERIAS10048.0503414168.531.5
394hkskyp10037.286171842199.01.0
395endo10020.95453111293.26.8
396mnisse10006.966411613196.33.7
397babbage99972.0553393695.34.7
398Henning Gerhardt9971.151423160.12.478.818.7
399planetmike9876.84712333630.195.74.2
400Kyle Johnson9859.1343514121.566.811.6
401fapfapfap9826.0597113496.83.2
402jlawrence9788.0191911197.22.8
403Stockmeyer9759.4182857497.42.6
404tryptamine dreamer9753.5412461121.619.378.30.8
405JBromback9734.4273485714211.277.011.8
406Ozimek9687.9371222295.64.4
407AnthonyRais9656.008515637.259.01.72.1
408Flash9629.3371411122.497.20.4
409doogie449612.453722295.84.2
410Chang Chia-Tche9573.129206129.816.819.519.317.317.3
411Mark Bollman9567.5551868296.83.2
412Andi Mars9565.1089222.68.087.61.8
413o-jill9558.87135193297.82.2
414Hound9550.267712120.294.15.7
415tomfr9515.2034481137.447.914.7
416Vassilo9435.784173997.82.2
417Kenith Threatte9326.34616596.93.1
418Fabien Feschet9298.89448160.192.87.1
419jingfired9292.81369261100.0
420BSGS9280.39111917895.74.3
421gregor9270.4581582293.36.60.1
422DaveA9245.751919978.621.4
423Gert Nienhuis9244.214332100.0
424Frank Solensky9234.46736151094.55.5
425_DJ3D_9222.141262210696.43.6
426Mitch Brackett9220.665693791100.0
427Shane R9113.552137110.199.10.9
428S. Eichsteininger9113.404522828113.71.884.10.10.4
429August9110.3312097197.12.9
430GlennMaitz9081.774306196.93.1
431KUNCEVO69040.6661236197.92.0
432mpd1d0n4t079035.2892115197.82.2
433CaptainEntropy9018.58630181311.53.480.610.30.43.9
434kevshaw9017.03034161469.530.5
435cuBerBruce8996.312381115.981.312.8
436jjknw8952.908113710.397.81.8
437AZMango8918.382613650.199.00.9
438Evil Genius8876.5388860.296.73.0
439DFrech8861.43526330.294.45.4
440JohnHa08837.36657131291.68.4
441Kuba Ober8795.246162381510.397.72.0
442cmt-stl8772.88347152197.22.8
443sjweaver8765.119101411696.63.4
444Todd A. Hayes8711.66646410.499.10.5
445Peter Németh8672.659260.193.46.5
446Dry Creek Photo8628.002964100.0
447volovik8583.699501196.43.6
448dariop28559.1966237130.384.315.4
449C.L. Alons8557.4151211096.63.4
450pussijussi8547.24356242142.352.45.2
451geitda8542.20311161197.22.8
452Windstalker8527.0209929110.196.83.1
453Skip Newhall8509.41035210.198.11.9
454Ivan Zezula8500.239411018498.02.0
455James Hintz8470.1081363410119.62.36.61.769.9
456bob59728391.80821741299.01.0
457Adam Greenblatt8389.65241120295.84.2
458daveward20058388.5911414110.195.34.7
459Arnol'd8381.628271334597.92.1
460Cybertom8371.45756165494.85.2
461Dolomites8365.031332216496.53.5
462Alan Nishioka8302.75718482372100.0
463SW8300.7353519322.880.815.90.4
464benbradley8289.4011517295.64.4
465Chris Sellers8288.349548297.03.0
466Bob Schulien8239.595171323.896.2
467ManuelJC8226.91996120.189.210.7
468william christianson8215.83741101520.297.02.8
469ANONYMOUS8213.80917820.297.32.5
470totallytoastin8184.838108401199.01.0
471AzMersenneFinder698177.8551517221298.51.5
472AdolfNor8175.49955145522.83.515.245.70.712.1
473Beduzar8157.502152222.286.311.6
474bradmtl8151.14320210297.42.6
475NoPolarBearsHere8148.781203637290.30.28.11.10.3
476y523008133.6694620182100.0
477Jimmy Brüggemann8133.4153818220.538.261.3
478processinfo8127.980782297.03.0
479Armin Bothur8101.8365785142.855.41.8
480Mario Tranquillini8060.82319128.866.92.41.8
481GlennR8054.23532019277196.53.5
482spica8007.9785193154.60.145.3
483ANONYMOUS8001.0483362198.91.1
484Toljok7971.95111628510.194.35.6
485Terçariol, C. A. S.7951.91632414913524.26.669.2
486rodadams947934.6222268211188.012.0
487Jeff_Gilchrist7925.844884811.195.53.5
488JSB7901.4421826614483.916.1
489Chris Seymour7900.4629838420.386.812.9
490Frank Siwiec7898.269221720296.23.8
491deangram7897.4892713796.83.2
492Dmitry B. Khachaturov7885.534439397.81.11.1
493Oliver Kruse7872.2601711815132.410.747.58.70.6
494Todderbert7852.2932118630.289.310.6
495Alex7799.56216942100.0
496Danath7788.522156227.769.72.6
497David Lee7787.28012835720.261.138.7
498ANONYMOUS7744.9291972293.10.14.80.61.4
499admiraln7737.9483612297.32.7
500Zirkano7716.5658131310.71.697.7