Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2014-10-21 16:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc3713214.5530.199.60.3
2Never Odd Or Even2819998.16331.50.556.511.5
3ANONYMOUS1974144.848144.30.644.310.70.1
4Amazon EC21602083.00110.399.7
5TheJudger1428591.64783.414.61.30.7
6Jerry Hallett631132.73697.22.60.2
7Chuck498725.307196.10.12.11.7
8NickOfTime420802.492123199.80.2
9kdgehman412971.101192.41.56.1
10RichD0397793.02699.60.4
11monst376470.08042191.50.38.2
12dbaugh363203.75654197.70.12.2
13SMoffat348878.6522194.55.30.1
14Nesowa320239.25182.011.21.84.70.2
15LaurV294095.26295181.62.55.710.00.10.1
16Craig Meyers284806.09231194.75.3
17For Research284508.091152.23.14.839.9
18ktony258641.689597.70.51.9
19ramgeis251202.7437389.69.11.3
20Bdot250657.75631185.94.59.40.2
21Bill Staffen248925.19132197.20.61.01.1
22gcardona203963.96988.60.19.81.5
23brilong193625.92995299.90.1
24The Mawn187787.34331192.90.43.23.5
25La Güira183651.72111179.12.216.32.4
26chalsall169925.63631100.0
27Kevin Jaget164011.725280.84.012.33.0
28Stephan Grupp162268.485520.194.75.2
29Mark Rose158170.93922399.90.1
30srow7151235.95422517195.91.03.1
31snme2pm1144509.51061196.60.72.00.7
32WR135008.714310.399.6
33PascalBieri132471.425173.65.016.15.3
34GrunwalderGIMP126750.22865166.20.73.829.3
35Six Blue Boxes126406.329510.20.195.24.6
36sasaki124674.81611299.20.8
37arnaud121773.4561310.90.966.619.10.81.7
38shauge115288.98745185610100.0
39Numb Skull113946.49962577.122.50.3
40A_Savchenko112675.02134256.440.43.2
41Ryan Propper112462.721114274.60.125.10.2
42Carsten Kossendey111770.7191174291.91.91.01.73.4
43yphysics111132.4331320.599.20.3
44blip108494.2662118166.50.231.12.2
45SRS Technology107190.22262184.315.50.2
46DRH104395.949544170.029.9
47timc995100776.108521110.812.874.31.40.60.2
48VictordeHollander99328.048241199.20.50.3
49Andreas_Truetsch95965.105309199.60.20.2
50HBendtz94561.52664380.319.7
51Arthur Rosenthal94011.770299.80.2
52SWL55192468.206186395.54.4
53Tim Sorbera89766.254422199.40.40.2
54g0b87266.511113371.327.90.8
55BPL87169.898531184.00.215.60.3
56processinfo85985.81529174187.911.80.3
57owftheevil84077.258522157.922.26.813.1
58america6482908.729228197.52.30.2
59GlennR82444.6906105697.72.3
60Preben S82180.0653489.110.30.6
61bayanne81878.6897487.53.90.58.2
62gbvalor80192.3579210.371.927.8
63Gordon Spence77750.283294295.20.31.53.0
64Axelsson76882.361184299.50.5
65garo75662.16962191.21.97.0
66gucs74763.57518521.50.282.914.21.3
67George Woltman70312.023110.888.810.5
68Matthias Wurtinger69580.2714511187.90.33.20.18.40.2
69ixfd6469261.21711122.45.470.31.9
70Chun sung soo66359.61018810.20.397.42.1
71Torchwood Institute64356.36613618.30.276.015.5
72Richard62212.536112126.210.363.4
73forrest-lumpkin62203.1389311.320.178.6
74Scott Hemphill61757.21741117.083.0
75hkskyp61423.11011189.710.10.2
76Patrik Johansson60798.66822111.23.326.559.0
77chappjc60417.200106587.411.71.0
78David Bessell56985.6011865.70.693.6
79FCG Primes56918.962920.40.998.30.3
80Smok_bmv55473.95752282.82.514.7
81Serge Batalov55059.0150.199.9
82Torben_Kock54888.546162258.125.816.1
83Ilya Alexandrov54635.69124676.40.222.70.6
84ANONYMOUS52541.760110.40.194.74.9
85lycorn51704.323621182.39.68.0
86kracker51702.959441161.06.55.426.11.0
87James Heinrich50673.7309180.819.10.10.1
88Bruce48936.4842335.74.09.221.57.422.1
89ari.orn48185.82582295.24.8
90McAlister47918.8343297.62.4
91Choi4KANG47191.3922119.50.283.96.4
92NR46836.83981190.72.16.21.0
93William Wallace46561.41513312.82.687.47.2
94CSLatDD46210.67313164.535.00.5
95tomfr45141.2083411180.70.118.80.4
96Phil44875.556122100.0
97HHfromG44658.6733277.222.50.3
98Sid & Andy44523.8296215.18.847.532.32.34.0
99Koekie42115.4893963311.44.145.538.30.40.2
100MikeBerlin41961.25712113196.21.52.10.2
101betacygni41816.78831100.0
102Robish41329.084723613365.80.234.0
103natha(net)40676.596344397.40.62.0
104ANONYMOUS40196.789100301100.0
105tsc38934.0181123147.618.419.614.4
106S0003038923.962132115.30.153.320.99.21.2
107Quantum Singularity38832.1351202182.60.116.31.1
108Robert_SoCal38641.80122240.698.41.1
109Stuart Tomares37815.2205399.50.5
110Jacques MOLNE37283.99712939246.92.61.249.2
111ANONYMOUS36030.48635410.292.96.9
112TeamResslerTUB35843.7452610219.10.590.4
113kharlan34576.5907117.87.974.3
114LingUaan34105.32251193.66.4
115KC33987.46619642100.0
116mikr33868.23838144173.08.13.57.07.01.5
117ANONYMOUS33754.58625621100.0
118axn33627.1355299.90.1
119Andrew Barlow33240.87010130.198.71.3
120AO33067.1337710.199.60.3
121Sergey Nosov32692.66933117.173.59.3
122rbanov32168.867171451.091.17.8
123JMGarcia31944.05753119.958.321.8
124Helmut Kirrmaier31622.33331147.492.50.1
125Michael Hanscho31493.491381020.20.275.524.1
126Son Johan31470.4539133279.910.89.2
127Earle Lowe31263.1764420345.40.152.12.4
128Farkas Istvan31164.12934292.17.8
129Jack The Ripper31058.75311730.197.82.1
130BigBrother30979.889209560.38.55.725.5
131dragonbud2030704.054610196.10.23.50.3
132enrico30561.2371410.197.32.6
133Satan30078.97821199.20.50.2
134ITS30003.868261751100.0
135s_c29998.032448184.515.5
136Phantomas29791.32321172167.132.9
137unconnected29749.99741110.21.476.71.819.9
138VanBelkumW29332.48021195.54.5
139Devin29019.060183168.20.230.70.8
140Sebastian Hornbostel28996.93389176.41.415.96.3
141Steve Jacobson28651.26723311.898.2
142Judge Hale28574.9004193113.211.471.91.91.6
143PED28199.5802110133.964.81.3
144Templar28042.364174217.489.62.9
145ANONYMOUS28014.13348104133.966.1
146Andrew B27933.0546618299.30.40.3
147Oliver Kruse27119.7273633322.819.350.55.60.90.8
148garyh26955.37072298.61.4
149Satyajit Jena26601.32073382100.0
150webbert26377.18476244272.126.91.0
151jondi_hanluc26330.7361964100.0
152Kyle Askine26094.65577439296.61.51.80.2
153ANONYMOUS25936.4801310.10.11.298.6
154Åke Tilander25229.036521720.299.30.5
155dambach25173.748314197.12.9
156Xyzzy25165.54813184.93.710.10.50.30.4
157lozcs24822.843201086.413.6
158Smegheads24612.05622297.22.8
159ANONYMOUS24527.915124415100.0
160ANONYMOUS24458.398103299.20.8
161NoWhereMan24254.1933228.768.62.7
162mhoney24226.726672610.50.185.214.2
163sirlpr23947.6341924100.0
164Gimarel23879.92412194.65.4
165Greg23671.4461719318.03.878.2
166Team_Inspector23555.9812382.317.00.7
167RMAC9.523411.2511510525.72.633.837.9
168Manpowre23349.22284391392.87.2
169Per Jessen23200.05791153.80.143.72.4
170S3604922957.56533135157.51.322.48.76.33.7
171Viacheslav Chernetskiy22949.11513155192.37.7
172denis cazor22803.70913297.72.3
173KYOJI_KAMEI22750.87313753.90.187.38.8
174AdolfNor22493.759129650.93.111.931.60.51.9
175Holy Spirit22226.343247294.35.7
176Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)22141.4722714213.011.457.920.34.92.4
177argilo22039.121322197.72.2
178mister_phil21667.3741234197.22.8
179Evans Paschal21575.604231197.72.3
180workerthread21502.42616530358.838.82.4
181lalera21439.298381831100.0
182James Rushworth21420.47242313.086.610.4
183Keldor21347.873302512294.55.30.2
184Gnorfe21242.425251236.486.27.4
185Michael Bahlen20798.53814810.296.63.2
186Ed Straker20503.066131110.189.210.7
187David Campeau20406.97284479190.98.01.1
188twmoss20116.2152410.192.37.6
189mhsk19920.85642233.664.51.9
190S0480319461.15323243.327.329.3
191tigreroars19387.37155204196.62.40.9
192Eric The Cyclist19313.383235198.41.6
193cunningmatt19157.355461492.57.4
194Juergen Kampmeier18928.52695122100.0
195Brian_Murray18902.63481350.10.197.32.5
196Shoonya18884.2365116220.599.5
197rx735018605.92211229.866.04.2
198petrym18493.766256110.199.9
199Hinesp18384.40111114.659.525.9
200AxelFox18328.78430038675.50.123.31.1
201Cire Sivad18046.748207113.293.73.1
202TonySutt18043.832211196.63.4
203Ralph Bebad17966.6121210.197.62.3
204ANONYMOUS17890.402249141.60.655.91.9
205Stef4217494.03981166137199.30.7
206robjcarroll17471.61886110.191.38.6
207Jon Pace17431.49410310.195.44.5
208kawarin17351.321161100.0
209Sutton Shin17318.3451711642.496.80.8
210kallsop17177.65269497.72.3
211jirka17135.5333813110.40.396.52.8
212joemango17110.28313110.199.30.7
213Earl F Glynn17021.7466018410.198.11.8
214Hobz16983.542525180.119.20.7
215irreally900216824.92416240.185.314.6
216Grant McCracken16650.054259167.630.12.2
217Bent16569.723121423.90.193.82.2
218keithmcl16456.9609121140.396.72.9
219Duane Bong16383.3083113727.60.581.19.80.9
220Tom Duell16219.79581261100.0
221Travis Glenn Russo16071.9291382280.32.26.89.31.20.2
222ANONYMOUS16000.13421547.249.71.21.20.7
223ahmerali15917.216481857.30.292.6
224Baltin15707.24645955176.30.480.213.1
225Chad Funderburg15706.8911742291.78.3
226Aris15696.2622266197.62.4
227S48512215606.42220531100.0
228Bodge15285.24511088217691.41.06.80.30.4
229Fabrice Bellet15263.03812840133.493.82.8
230jkoster15179.335351050.197.52.4
231Nicholas15172.0724310.199.50.5
232Chih-Wei Huang15158.2592166419.48.152.220.3
233REThern15081.7444524197.32.7
234metaphysis14975.61844610.297.82.0
235John Elliott IV14780.155277298.51.5
236Rainchill14738.60450450.299.00.9
237driveByUpgrades14581.325135128.212.439.113.86.5
238rowman14521.603285110.197.62.3
239IIRyskII14485.24726631.598.5
240Jim Donovan14441.32844330.181.318.7
241Christian S14321.542165669.619.710.7
242Filen14255.325391242.145.852.1
243ANONYMOUS14091.3964222910.148.451.5
244Houd Al-Obaidli13828.310874149.950.1
245hlortz13791.988196197.32.7
246MrBit13602.96161210.10.193.06.8
247ANONYMOUS13585.78125110.199.60.3
248WraithX13457.3751511100.0
249Kish13449.0826315215.25.864.75.14.514.7
250CJCorley13344.1786110.296.53.3
251Matthew P. Del Buono13087.319662290.90.18.40.6
252nranks13043.9675216320.311.278.99.6
253Larry Logory12978.515255551634571.70.226.12.0
254mrt12950.632142239.560.5
255Glider3612937.69615532140.296.63.2
256Lars Lindley12921.929123440.75.168.321.84.1
257drjohnny12785.727141315698.81.2
258ChrisS9412761.12031121153.82.038.25.9
259Ruslan Kipkeev12739.759441850.10.192.97.0
260Zr4012609.6711445138771164.70.134.01.2
261OS112558.09093142.245.44.38.1
262pmjenkins12557.158326297.92.1
263StefanGilges12535.524112611.595.53.0
264gregor12532.0945814335.00.182.112.8
265ANONYMOUS12530.496491380.494.65.0
266heiopei12452.008330.199.9
267phiberoptik12395.251924198.11.9
268pi12364.93025220.23.896.0
269diskis12360.00828730.296.73.1
270cosmicsm12321.8593714232295.84.2
271MadPoo12315.81193648.80.182.48.7
272Daniel12202.1291613710132.10.165.52.2
273Bjørn Skog12192.302552842130.197.32.5
274ANONYMOUS12072.711137299.20.8
275raynor12026.159160651020.195.54.4
276Albrecht Heeffer11988.9535162100.0
277kutens11950.8611924913235.464.5
2782fab_computational11814.469143394.06.0
279p2d211750.93062311291.48.6
280Andi Mars11747.2841320.696.03.4
281zampel11744.49011221134.93.077.05.04.25.9
282SpartaAlumni11718.930212510.199.9
2831997rj711699.9011320559.161.929.0
284johnguin11684.29812670.195.74.2
285apocalypse11646.1411091216762.921.215.9
286EratosthenesNG11602.02166192498.61.3
287Nipal11599.452291511194.55.5
288zulian11582.20316269125.265.59.3
289Lilith11556.2721433263.336.7
290mnisse11481.696105796.33.7
291Richard Kint11348.09724780.32.092.03.31.51.0
292Klaus Derouaux11314.60638861100.0
293Kent Freeze11262.81288420.41.094.93.7
294Nick Thorpe11183.25514122100.0
295QuintLeo11149.656461161100.0
296Frank Solensky11139.569117397.12.8
297PPed7211014.876414116.780.23.1
298Richard_Prairie10962.1604118610.195.84.1
299Daniel Cimatti10948.4152724191100.0
300Klaus Fleischmann10938.469821710.297.72.1
301xor37h10811.5682222199.60.3
302John Fitch10793.356192762610.10.179.720.2
303jingfired10636.5064712420.697.81.6
304Jeremie Forest10634.82673621.598.5
305mansky10609.790170631820.40.894.64.2
306Noggle10595.159715520.81.397.9
307glyco10567.52662023100.198.01.9
308rudimeier10563.539345191366.90.131.71.3
309c10ck3r10561.765152388.61.59.60.3
310Brian Guest10555.598138423100.0
311rduerr10534.808185109511476.25.07.111.7
312Hans-Michael Elvenich10534.2322194196.73.3
313BobD10530.39631211195.84.1
314Cybertom10523.96524810698.51.4
315Matthew Neu10506.5927738201100.0
316Umbrarian10497.583151211120.382.816.9
317mf_gh10491.00467468299.60.4
318HardyP Germany10485.3432061521.850.623.24.5
319afj10452.978825750.199.50.4
320Shintarou Sakai10448.1241591541.894.93.3
321Dr. Dwayne10399.38961194399.30.7
322Jens Pedersen10379.6153425340.159.9
323Kimon Berlin10357.77718158596.73.3
324Skip Newhall10342.313713298.51.5
325StephenCLipp10294.090121120.50.195.34.2
326AllRandom10246.4631467120194.65.10.3
327DaveA10245.019321629196.73.3
328David Barley10229.8161028128.80.168.13.0
329cmt-stl10196.16583497.42.6
330David Hruska10193.216350983556.624.419.0
331planetclown10182.953384850100.0
332lexatref10181.3448132160.694.94.5
333schaz10172.61910523385.614.4
334Mark_Johnson10162.5449162099.20.7
335Le Comte10127.6332581757199.60.4
336markr10110.16632731.429.039.6
337David Behar10053.7018240.198.41.5
338Aseroberto10052.1712981699.29.274.02.03.91.6
339Cereal Business10020.009663060.278.121.7
340roemer22019953.0152591298.71.3
341Chang Chia-Tche9946.4211110111.913.719.119.118.417.9
342Bassam Abdul-Baki9932.5011623110.596.13.4
343C.L. Alons9856.5311189398.81.1
344Kenith Threatte9846.94723149797.72.3
345ManuelJC9839.34325211397.42.6
346J. Brian Watkins9790.172582133.174.422.5
347Mark L.9772.7821310597.32.7
348Mitch Brackett9746.419312291100.0
349Meral Harbes9732.57342071021199.20.30.5
350totallytoastin9728.4553384698.02.0
351Henning Gerhardt9682.809934177.122.9
352sheng9661.53815814320432.42.964.7
353bdobervich9642.784107296.83.2
354tryptamine dreamer9610.585613116.923.858.21.1
355David Gaines9522.8853219520.199.9
356bob59729489.571387297.22.8
357volovik9484.0915685396.93.1
358wuxiao9445.03436197111.20.180.53.44.8
359rthornton9397.1402211396.73.3
360mpd1d0n4t079395.6603108796.83.2
361cpp17019363.50416152610.12.992.05.0
362Dmitry B. Khachaturov9339.33543241210.195.22.81.9
363netecs9335.361141021100.0
364Sprocket9333.841989998.02.0
365o-jill9254.485231150.199.10.8
366Shane R9253.74310320.10.197.72.0
367Peter9209.85814975521198.41.6
368johnsarelli9208.080602310.198.31.6
369Gert Nienhuis9201.84416162100.0
370Ozimek9191.0892171398.41.6
371Todd A. Hayes9189.213321272.297.8
372ALAN_BROWN9178.87925588130.796.13.2
373Stixxy9093.107294514198.71.3
374JoDu9080.40920813088939.715.844.5
375semithinking9073.056174792360.297.02.8
376AzMersenneFinder699069.13092498.31.7
377ANONYMOUS9064.4689915321.39.688.60.5
378Prateek Singh9051.88025223440.21.295.72.9
379spradlin8963.4687131100.0
380linded8925.471903614198.77.268.815.3
381ANONYMOUS8923.9934489198.21.8
382Peter Németh8913.41311163597.03.0
383leag638886.17974198.50.41.1
384jg58875.50211733126100.0
385ebravick8861.306122388126.466.96.7
386Arnol'd8855.229161311198.51.5
387Fodden8844.767159451796.53.5
388pussijussi8823.23582287248.20.150.71.0
389riccardo uberti8814.585703889.15.531.653.8
390Robert Binkley8814.2756151920.197.72.2
391Diophantus8805.2411045326575.524.5
392frcaliga8796.425105295296.63.4
393Ilya S. Sapytsky8795.442311720.294.55.3
394Adam Greenblatt8779.0081485298.31.7
395kdelisle20058752.03813877692100.0
396y523008747.614236299.60.4
397youli8715.87135266496.83.2
398Dolomites8696.56717165398.31.7
399Geir8688.7671341120.196.92.9
400aeriform8684.45436198396.04.0
401Eduardo de Oliveira8675.3851204830.283.416.4
402cuBerBruce8548.937302593.06.9
403GlennMaitz8510.565378410.197.32.6
404AZMango8484.0764116140.198.21.8
405William Watson8441.16813736497.22.8
406Mark Blanke8436.98751596.83.2
407benbradley8415.0501211193.66.4
408ANONYMOUS8364.9084945.21.589.53.8
409pradd8351.64319721100.0
410Lukin Dmitry8322.491864810133.70.162.93.3
411Todd Walke8289.96350221111.118.747.422.9
412Albert Pettersson8284.14910663100.0
413GOC538225.692773796.73.3
414Stephen_Dawson8201.49559241950.195.44.5
415Jemetpl8200.676231199.10.9
416Andy Incline8116.558702566.812.78.512.0
417C.D.B.8098.141412223.126.923.818.37.9
418Joyful8096.87531118100.0
419jhalpin323238081.960131950.197.12.9
420T.Tatekawa8059.81386392390.197.12.9
421Zoanetti8056.851221716198.11.9
422joe b.8055.15166431155.03.771.69.83.46.5
423tiensbenade7988.597733198.02.0
424Keith G. Calkins7955.18027111298.61.4
425carpe_carp7944.91178212297.52.5
426Alf H. Refsum7944.86575421798.11.9
427apsen7916.2135217620.19.20.690.2
428Eric Blazek7916.1551361095120.20.193.46.3
429JSB7894.266513371211.076.322.7
430sjweaver7880.1252340.199.30.6
431Paul Michalski7879.64025888180.196.93.0
432LookAS7878.49013664101.80.175.122.9
433Emily7867.7191382100.0
434Galoisgroup7863.504194120.197.52.4
435Brett Walker7844.593113625143.44.577.96.15.92.3
436Dennis Okon7820.3741517278.121.9
437MARK_DANA_ROCKMAN7808.4666813120.392.57.2
438Sergiosi7791.68821811729384.75.39.9
439Ivan Zezula7766.1555523798.61.4
440KayJongsma7762.69534172235.133.031.8
441Ben Newsam7757.04251210.398.71.0
442aaron_bertram7756.6635123210.199.9
443Brian Jongekryg7747.5121416918196.63.4
444frolyar7730.4791333811.92.995.2
445Chris Sellers7726.776591111197.42.6
446Mario Tranquillini7710.864172819120.271.61.07.2
447ANONYMOUS7696.13420831094.41.03.51.2
448richs7663.13751376100.0
449Danath7658.3634101130.067.52.4
450KUNCEVO67633.51441271398.91.0
451amphoria7627.304123100.0
452Evil Genius7623.823261299.01.0
453GerardCBlais7621.77611413248350.593.36.2
454MartialArc7586.7854225197.42.6
455August7515.9471164050.198.21.7
456MarylandMathMan7514.0969852171.795.43.0
457Darrel Greenhill7509.87365498.02.0
458Yury Vorobyov7467.5193611246.317.127.52.66.6
459JohnHa07462.4127101497.42.6
460Maeaeh7459.449242521212.697.4
461Greg Lawler7442.646241614113.284.02.9
462jpldudes7427.96712447610.190.79.2
463tintin427421.859407410.195.14.7
464Sven Laubner7403.07782314197.32.7
465Brian Chan7393.004472211100.0
466jkh7369.944499201997.42.6
467Athol7365.73893651079.420.6
468Mark Bollman7359.084142456196.83.2
469Justin7349.84517121100.0
470symallad7342.7857944122100.0
471jjknw7304.669592041.695.62.7
472lheun7234.52428112198.31.7
473ruedigereckhard7215.97444261110.691.57.9
474Fredrik7128.137106489247.852.2
475Keiken7120.6306161555.143.31.6
476ericnm7114.691756499.50.5
477elmghari7073.660301962.337.7
478paulie7051.26241112997.32.7
479Aaron Haviland7048.669942156.440.51.70.50.40.4
480Kyle Z Schmidt7001.34826383813100.0
481Ari Mäkinen6993.1964739597.82.2
482fireredd6966.8851464812250.19.16.213.018.82.9
483fapfapfap6965.031432341496.73.3
484Mike McCurdy6964.31124914298.91.1
485Kirk S6961.065172218298.41.6
486Vassilo6948.78520659221396.23.8
487Paul Shepherd6935.654381672100.0
488Yan Ruimin China6933.8141108464986.012.90.50.5
489galur6917.47510114999.50.5
490Risto A. Paju6902.5792531705454.30.141.83.8
491KevinKent6871.4806498271.728.3
492ANONYMOUS6858.91714639196.73.3
493toguin12156857.239444011197.82.2
494Timothy Devlin6824.4692121356610.40.293.75.7
495usmfun6823.77014112113.50.165.820.6
496geitda6816.4753553896.73.3
497Michael Sommars6806.6985310196.04.0
498ANONYMOUS6777.2111511296.63.4
499Donald6753.453131513100.0
500Wouter Zelle6749.065164736115.477.07.6