Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2015-09-04 18:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc5078312.40198.61.3
2ANONYMOUS3029232.44564.60.223.211.80.10.1
3TheJudger1597678.12481.016.41.80.7
4Never Odd Or Even1001209.629116.00.583.5
5NickOfTime986829.012199.80.2
6monst570341.695195.74.3
7Chuck491261.602195.92.31.8
8Mark Rose478239.416399.80.2
9RichD0452659.985100.0
10Xyzzy428967.4794100.0
11Judge Hale399544.785236191.30.87.40.5
12SMoffat386566.67211195.24.70.1
13aurashift378510.4691610215.111.181.12.70.1
14shauge364710.16821100.0
15srow7363870.832542298.30.11.6
16Jerry Hallett328614.366195.23.51.4
17Bdot315357.3172290.92.56.50.1
18Nesowa307554.536179.312.72.25.70.2
19Andreas_Truetsch304896.841332100.0
20kdgehman303068.37154195.51.13.4
21endless_mike302472.760213292.53.63.9
22For Research289909.5864229.00.40.570.0
23AirSquirrels289700.5574227707298.30.41.3
24ramgeis284731.8131410197.20.61.90.10.3
25Amazon EC2282116.435191352100.0
26MadPoo278138.2901330.23.086.310.5
27VictordeHollander272724.14766395.72.51.9
28gcardona241519.0435390.71.97.10.3
29ktony240330.2712197.51.20.40.9
30La Güira238447.87754383.01.813.31.8
31LaurV222650.5455492.60.14.12.90.2
32Jacques MOLNE222339.414471.20.18.93.616.2
33arnaud217036.671228.32.059.726.61.02.3
34Sid & Andy209661.1881052179.30.812.74.80.91.4
35chalsall208777.38015511100.0
36The Mawn197190.95865188.80.85.54.9
37Matthias Wurtinger195156.884548.10.451.5
38Six Blue Boxes185864.69452194.05.9
39snme2pm1184070.77641298.71.20.2
40Guido Lorenzini183734.77589692.94.42.6
41Craig Meyers180109.994138377.721.30.10.9
421997rj7179346.1017182.60.613.83.0
43sasaki173236.3556399.50.40.1
44Gordon Spence169372.1041298.00.20.31.5
45apocalypse168130.3655292.62.83.11.6
46fre_games165757.3836199.10.8
47WR153516.400630.410.489.3
48Tim Sorbera149466.144199.50.10.20.3
49dbaugh139596.4082512197.21.31.4
50Stephan Grupp139466.8624110.190.59.5
51Chun sung soo132054.0292230.199.20.7
52Kevin Jaget130505.65512379.54.113.62.8
53blip129869.8088169.80.328.21.8
54gbvalor127265.66210.265.134.7
55yphysics122793.1157610.798.50.8
56el grocco120910.9361111199.20.10.20.6
57Ryan Propper115251.95721226.60.171.51.9
58Carsten Kossendey107448.58910486.80.66.26.3
59Robert_SoCal103365.801104296.23.8
60A_Savchenko103105.76512167.329.92.9
61Xebecer102377.23632188.60.36.15.0
62James Heinrich101065.7761496787.212.70.1
63ixfd64100597.2413335.16.855.92.1
64Earle Lowe100565.506163264.533.42.0
65PascalBieri99497.940995175.62.417.64.5
66Tha99463.177303193.82.70.52.9
67workerthread98304.536662186.93.110.0
68Greg98056.89162132158.70.23.038.1
69Arthur Rosenthal94184.6461152199.70.3
70SWL55192161.49285191.97.90.2
71Smok_bmv88374.5216287.21.511.3
72garo84899.8307492.22.05.8
73Brian Beuning83071.79415574.222.33.4
74NR82173.2653690.30.88.60.30.1
75Scott Hemphill79438.15632298.71.3
76g0b78396.15710267.231.71.1
77ANONYMOUS77672.4971452100.0
78SRS Technology77521.6765283.915.60.5
79brilong74353.276281100.0
80Preben S71931.373810180.517.71.60.3
81PED71879.222135172.526.51.0
82William Wallace69498.50933211.72.074.89.21.40.9
83George Woltman69051.9982179.220.8
84Ilya Alexandrov68845.5141181.516.71.8
85Fredrik68269.21235194177.514.18.4
86Bill Staffen67685.38839205190.11.48.5
87KYOJI_KAMEI66778.122171210.896.62.6
88Brian Lenhart66735.93595167.10.731.40.7
89sirlpr64856.74812146.451.91.7
90Andrew B63379.943197.50.81.60.1
91kracker63259.3829269.60.629.30.5
92Richard60427.6536119.35.974.8
93Sergey Nosov60248.687154.42.037.56.0
94Luigi Morelli59142.90418176.72.04.34.60.512.0
95ari.orn58974.166296.43.5
96S0003056474.88044111.963.820.43.8
97Larry Logory56273.2881283116.582.90.6
98rick56206.47311210.595.44.2
99owftheevil55915.1662511127.50.372.1
100HBendtz55194.746132153.842.04.3
101maxa54797.26041491127277.320.42.3
102monaghanrl54324.85642184.90.213.91.0
103keithmcl54270.08483210.392.47.3
104lycorn53164.6165245.79.744.6
105Patrik Johansson51800.7755214.844.850.3
106Quantum Singularity51460.11031103169.60.129.70.7
107Brandon Vincent50760.7275175.62.321.20.60.3
108David Campeau48903.912188191.15.53.20.1
109Josh Famestad48784.791261100.0
110David Bessell46881.2882211.61.097.4
111caddr45532.012359598.01.80.2
112Numb Skull45493.28421279.020.70.4
113taffa45488.7728111472.50.617.96.40.91.6
114Choi4KANG44977.797937.00.186.76.2
115GrunwalderGIMP44782.2633114449.91.36.941.9
116mikr44715.982103175.211.21.01.011.6
117JMGarcia44509.87612137.953.19.0
118FCG Primes44269.635141050.10.498.90.7
119Ruediger Eckhard43967.84612718184.513.12.10.2
120Amy Pond43469.8157610.113.386.6
121vats0943135.452147174.73.810.08.13.3
122mikeblas42158.71914410.195.64.3
123Bjørn Skog41963.24546298.81.2
124Walt Cooney41146.706250285199.30.30.4
125bunddog40853.522461197.60.61.10.8
126Michael Hanscho39941.537124110.20.181.917.8
127tsc39785.853102151.813.520.813.9
128BigBrother39635.975101267.37.45.519.8
129HardyP Germany39550.968207174.711.59.14.7
130Bruno Victal37594.820498485353.50.231.214.90.2
131IIRyskII37526.033193110.60.199.3
132GeneralMike37506.1191934390.60.27.81.5
133tigreroars37485.940253398.11.9
134NoWhereMan37477.062823326.464.88.8
135KC37060.804752196.33.6
136Koekie35731.8213313263.836.2
137Steve Jacobson35390.47414421.398.7
138Mihai Preda35132.765277161.01.637.10.3
139garyh34608.0102298.81.2
140betacygni34430.6872592100.0
141Red Raven33586.25771278.021.20.7
142Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)33219.38971111011.26.170.617.73.70.6
143webbert33153.78436141184.514.51.0
144DRH32816.4634326499.80.1
145raynor32189.947301394.15.9
146namja31989.103289210.10.194.05.8
147s_c31884.493863189.410.6
148TJAOI31411.2334523345.394.7
149S3604931333.755662175.14.011.92.04.42.5
150kharlan31091.758138415.784.010.3
151LingUaan30856.739432198.41.6
152GerardCBlais30383.867277110.297.62.1
153vwflat429741.3493013166.20.224.59.1
154Michael Bahlen29147.7363410.183.316.7
155LookAS29011.7408826718.70.771.019.40.20.1
156CSLatDD28959.15618126253.20.142.44.3
157Rainchill28613.027124620.195.44.5
158jondi_hanluc28592.641362021100.0
159Baltin28383.8202612419.50.186.83.6
160Andrew Barlow28243.152289199.30.7
161Stuart Tomares28231.15534124199.50.5
162charger27991.04737153111.63.311.872.90.30.2
163riccardo uberti27761.4372811710.810.549.938.8
164mansky27667.596132329.90.187.42.6
165denis cazor27569.08722396.13.8
166Farkas Istvan27491.847129210.195.24.8
167McAlister27486.97427218188.411.6
168ANONYMOUS27484.379441876100.0
169guru27373.124895314.017.722.17.039.3
170Stef4226915.939105299.80.2
171Cire Sivad26805.8733221.294.04.8
172Simon Harrison26622.70745259.43.928.15.41.51.7
173petrym26433.37993698.81.1
174Tichu26261.0911552197.42.5
175Templar25964.570136612.393.14.5
176AO25764.705282011100.0
177jg525593.351751100.0
178Åke Tilander25308.256126210.398.51.2
179Zr4025019.77623198161.00.139.0
180Gordon Bower24772.14950134362.30.629.77.4
181adrien24740.4603450.10.587.28.93.3
182unconnected24660.45415230.51.780.42.614.7
183Johan Viljoen24569.886102355299.30.7
184JakeW24397.874121298.70.40.80.2
185David Hruska24333.48817968.919.012.1
186Travis Glenn Russo24132.41461183194.31.60.63.20.10.2
187Sebastian Hornbostel23774.6142151178.31.38.611.8
188twmoss23608.4744410.194.65.3
189Bernard van der Helm23490.55286162192.57.5
190timc99523358.7598015112.06.489.02.6
191ANONYMOUS22698.03118221.198.9
192Smegheads22675.289221196.13.9
193S48512222653.977662151100.0
194AxelFox22566.03449184260.537.22.2
195ANONYMOUS22562.30231320.00.275.74.1
196Ethan O'Connor22420.3614801191.58.5
197dragonbud2022397.788637350996.50.22.31.0
198Helmut Kirrmaier22336.289162613111.087.50.50.9
199johnguin22112.324389410.183.116.8
200mhoney21914.39948103287.612.4
201Lasers and plasmas in Bordeaux21853.444195193.96.0
202Shnobel21825.056582398.81.1
203kutens21797.3781681215.784.3
204mister_phil21647.17585598.61.4
205Kish21524.7976326.18.565.28.34.77.2
206ANONYMOUS21233.03851183193.26.8
207Evans Paschal21043.87797198.02.0
208bwn21027.697613559475.30.221.33.2
209irreally900220932.156362191.58.5
210lozcs20931.6188396.43.6
211nranks20920.80810103216.172.411.10.4
212wombatman20876.4271242155.13.024.716.80.4
213Daniel20842.446464328.767.63.7
214cpp170120374.034291029.182.67.60.50.3
215ANONYMOUS20195.422622811100.0
216James Rushworth19921.8118733.084.112.8
217Glider3619719.42236197.03.0
218ANONYMOUS19704.835113399.50.5
219ANONYMOUS19375.86580258186.613.3
220Carlos Aguilo19350.860476313.41.490.64.6
221M. Yamada19345.4581993911389.310.10.6
222NRGunne19311.535222410.10.294.05.6
223Viacheslav Chernetskiy19163.820201310.391.68.1
224mhsk19041.859645127.370.22.4
225Son Johan18924.082454364.910.824.3
226Ilya S. Sapytsky18842.17623114394.45.6
227Grant McCracken18795.516104672.425.71.8
228MikeBerlin18750.249841100.0
229Team_Inspector18725.96624453100.0
230Earl F Glynn18642.5554218496.93.1
231heiopei18526.25917822100.0
232Cereal Business18450.748731287.412.5
233dambach18442.27455274197.62.4
234Per Jessen18434.80628179354.00.143.03.0
235enrico18377.01010318100.0
236Chris Smith18305.06132238262.71.819.915.00.50.1
237kdelisle200518136.002443100.0
238BobALB18060.868631710.189.810.1
239REThern17919.1453510466.433.6
240kallsop17556.3359798.51.5
241XZT17534.879113916627161.30.41.231.84.90.4
242ITS17438.99642116198.61.4
243AK7617083.30743189.78.11.90.3
244ANONYMOUS16970.24311810.399.7
245ANONYMOUS16863.42625830.196.13.8
246John Fitch16842.165301390.20.788.210.9
247Filen16807.053926144.355.7
248Paul Michalski16795.51912143196.93.1
249ALAN_BROWN16746.68722930.10.196.83.0
250jirka16676.938511199.10.9
251Gnorfe16514.915303715.589.35.2
252Bronzeman16426.041136104195.90.12.11.50.4
253Jim Donovan16337.2472011795.94.1
254rx735016327.9532516431.268.8
255benthomas16307.66136132.393.04.7
256Nick Thorpe16172.492351521100.0
257Jack The Ripper16063.57447213297.03.0
258BloodIce16062.60224185137.019.10.343.6
259kawarin16051.58558730.199.9
260BobD15891.244187593.46.6
261argilo15710.8073911497.32.7
262Sergiosi15596.537541811.00.141.89.847.3
263Holy Spirit15486.721402040.197.32.6
264ChrisS9415365.5428280.70.115.14.00.1
265Hinesp15309.269127325.469.35.3
266gucs15213.356107362166.733.3
267Satyajit Jena15100.4871064821100.0
268Jon Pace15086.9101164193.96.1
269drjohnny15064.006181223100.0
270goldenmeme15007.73414533195.34.7
271TheGazMan14957.916223687.00.110.12.8
272zampel14896.5063633.02.284.89.20.7
273diskis14859.76338830.196.63.3
274driveByUpgrades14818.20095230.96.836.314.012.1
275Galeo14686.5968930491.48.6
276metaphysis14649.82712420.198.11.8
277EratosthenesNG14641.323274340.196.53.4
278wahbap14640.5044911115.679.54.9
279RMAC9.514558.54153105129.34.238.827.8
280zulian14497.0281811117.972.519.6
281CJCorley14481.227188810.297.91.9
282erazmus14462.4781001430.70.157.641.6
283Albrecht Heeffer14429.93551051100.0
284Richard_Prairie14248.18912298.61.4
285glennraymondhansen14241.00711036820.10.290.49.3
286tyto_alba14120.1504063196.73.3
287Brian Guest14021.998215399.01.0
288timothee.chaumier14005.56318210.183.516.4
289Brian_Murray14002.821269996.13.9
290omylist13907.901157161396.63.4
291StefanGilges13786.30623150.394.94.7
292medikit13782.708504520.188.311.5
293robjcarroll13774.3695127296.33.7
294Lilith13648.3082310849.750.3
295Christian S13595.356125271.918.69.5
296bernardo_s13577.4736697.42.6
2972fab_computational13547.776272494.15.9
298rudimeier13532.2221711478.715.95.4
299T.Tatekawa13453.147211094.75.2
300Summy13452.079332645434.04.730.624.22.24.3
301Dr. Dwayne13440.262816199.40.6
302Klaus Fleischmann13390.8832832197.92.1
303jkoster13384.91810181610.399.7
304ANONYMOUS13357.74464823.20.194.81.9
305fireredd13271.6201343217.60.429.248.82.91.1
306PageFault13200.94445311414.495.6
307planetclown12999.5742731100.0
308Sutton Shin12966.6782487100.0
309joe b.12954.8239122.92.664.218.33.38.7
310lheun12780.9741813410.298.71.1
311PriNT12780.554497195.94.1
312mognuts12710.37228127167.06.02.622.61.8
313Phantomas12685.927106125.974.1
314pmjenkins12567.889336292.97.1
315Tichy12526.99620745100.0
316Richard Kint12523.9281914295.82.31.10.9
317MrBit12505.96771594.15.9
318Ingvar Marnseg12493.9852125210.70.199.2
319pi12375.62351171100.0
320Eric Blazek12359.4265135192.87.2
321Kazumi12323.367182189.72.26.11.70.2
322Quosic12304.048253213199.01.0
323semithinking12192.204362116287.212.8
324Klaus Derouaux12127.51220462100.0
325Eric The Cyclist12082.4851228395.44.6
326Jon Gluvna12038.1496416920.154.145.8
327durban7712025.16860141021.265.333.5
328Wouter Zelle12013.33542143195.54.5
329mrt11999.84273710.831.667.6
330Siarhei P.11897.698654151.448.20.4
331ANONYMOUS11888.16410363211653.047.0
332TSRPrime11876.23226513.047.639.4
333J. Brian Watkins11871.727312010779.820.2
334Prateek Singh11845.764233510.498.51.1
335StephenCLipp11772.848413510.195.54.4
336Alex Vong11740.20823553.26.419.020.31.1
337linament11738.52193301151.448.6
338Maddin11699.70347197119.349.531.1
339Bruce11677.794158801028.812.013.15.727.133.3
340forrest-lumpkin11642.137182841624.423.372.3
341infinigon11636.4382211193.73.72.6
342f1avalanche11622.27125410794.35.7
343symallad11577.282160517575.324.7
344Maeaeh11553.4933915611.198.9
345Devin11522.8891114417191.68.4
346ANONYMOUS11471.178257210.80.297.31.7
347hlortz11432.1386824498.91.1
348markr11386.652561126.431.042.6
349Todd Walke11378.6672318.649.741.7
350Bodge11311.832118621682.62.614.30.6
351Kyle Z Schmidt11282.5921110.399.7
352James D-P11278.84014248981.618.4
353jpldudes11232.751597140.188.911.1
354PPed7211173.2871754515.882.02.2
355voigt11088.67797251124.14.252.715.83.2
356OS111072.698222142.246.81.69.4
357Reboot It11068.7394815714.385.710.0
358S0480311065.455292538.439.751.9
359xor37h11033.297304150.799.3
360remvad11022.1839822760.189.210.7
361Houd Al-Obaidli11000.25765366152.147.9
362ANONYMOUS10947.6982821593.16.9
363rowman10927.585171498.11.9
364Jens Pedersen10917.07661128632.867.2
365Chad Funderburg10900.247883116793.36.7
366Bassam Abdul-Baki10860.849101420.494.05.6
367Shintarou Sakai10805.65733151.395.92.8
368netecs10750.90739131100.0
369schaz10731.58448286.513.5
370Umbrarian10724.4132920220.282.717.0
371Lennovski10704.74613927215.881.113.1
372JerryHedden10694.9451117167100.0
373Fodden10680.106285495.74.3
374QuintLeo10667.153662798.41.6
375Aseroberto10652.79342261.55.989.12.41.0
376Aris10600.57010440698.11.9
377Daniel Cimatti10560.58025962100.0
378SpartaAlumni10556.224431271100.0
379Geir10543.718581197.52.5
380dure10505.48425711100.0
381hkskyp10447.9832212199.01.0
382Mark L.10355.1512576297.12.9
383jasheldo10311.7389736820.196.43.5
384Ed Straker10281.840842310.198.71.2
385pDawg110234.55018046120.41.893.04.8
386Stoyan Furnadzhiev10213.6632696297.22.8
387Mitch Davis10209.425152194.24.90.9
388Mark_Johnson10200.492262197.32.7
389mnisse10200.3943086196.33.7
390afj10162.2911565198.41.6
391JBromback10155.7992916614111.177.611.3
392ASTERIAS10092.6812218768.631.4
393David Barley10086.539794728.00.171.01.0
394Albert Pettersson10075.75614741100.0
395fapfapfap10064.619726196.53.5
396endo10020.9545512193.26.8
397o-jill9930.53024915197.92.1
398babbage99865.7673571295.34.7
399Kimon Berlin9845.8804873198.21.8
400BSGS9837.3701444420195.94.1
401Henning Gerhardt9826.7154823340.12.578.918.6
402cuBerBruce9826.243315232910.077.912.1
403S. Eichsteininger9784.94281415113.41.784.50.10.4
404planetmike9740.9181072550.195.64.3
405Chang Chia-Tche9735.093131619.616.520.619.017.017.2
406Flash9717.83824212.497.20.4
407Kyle Johnson9701.8793018721.866.311.8
408jlawrence9697.0744246697.22.8
409AnthonyRais9695.687322137.558.81.72.1
410Fabien Feschet9678.629532910.193.16.8
411Stockmeyer9609.5703338897.42.6
412doogie449595.0631133195.44.6
413Hound9550.2675920.294.15.7
414tomfr9515.203342237.447.914.7
415Vassilo9512.8863414597.82.2
416DanielConstantinMayer9482.761661193133292.24.182.411.3
417Andi Mars9452.403182752.48.187.22.3
418tryptamine dreamer9355.66035161411.419.977.80.9
419Shane R9303.2982910.199.10.9
420gregor9270.4589931193.36.60.1
421Mark Bollman9258.3702455196.73.3
422DaveA9245.75113261178.621.4
423Gert Nienhuis9244.214711100.0
424Ozimek9243.98281018195.44.6
425jingfired9194.20477203100.0
426Evil Genius9134.518141711110.296.82.9
427DFrech9123.7444311170.294.55.3
428JohnHa09114.481623111291.98.1
429August9110.33186297.12.9
430KUNCEVO69110.14717121297.92.0
431GlennMaitz9095.8171091296.93.1
432dariop29087.28769551720.385.214.5
433Mitch Brackett9070.650643069100.0
434kevshaw9066.52926161369.730.3
435Meral Harbes9062.54313111370371.928.1
436CaptainEntropy9036.9003819121.53.380.710.20.33.9
437NoPolarBearsHere9034.87919010537491.00.47.31.00.2
438jjknw8989.649211230.397.91.8
439Peter Németh8936.43926530.193.66.3
440y523008931.93516354100.0
441Kenith Threatte8876.988321624296.73.3
442Kuba Ober8795.24612533120.397.72.0
443Cybertom8790.26517717995.05.0
444Frank Solensky8782.710402419394.35.7
445AZMango8769.6644930.198.91.0
446sjweaver8765.119793396.63.4
447Ivan Zezula8669.53151238998.02.0
448Jimmy Brüggemann8656.204142528400.536.263.3
449Dry Creek Photo8649.3407245100.0
450Chris Sellers8629.24821136497.12.9
451_DJ3D_8627.639131825496.23.8
452cmt-stl8623.016341410497.12.9
453Todd A. Hayes8600.9175319530.499.10.5
454mpd1d0n4t078595.715473022397.72.3
455James Hintz8553.759122311220.51.36.51.770.0
456Skip Newhall8509.410214310.198.11.9
457Alan Nishioka8496.312177486100.0
458daveward20058489.8784210.196.43.5
459geitda8484.63281981096.73.3
460pussijussi8468.67033613143.850.85.3
461bob59728435.2953234399.01.0
462C.L. Alons8432.40526712196.53.5
463Bob Schulien8426.40562233.696.4
464Windstalker8381.56086191230.196.83.2
465SW8371.5194120333.480.415.80.4
466Jeff_Gilchrist8288.7651021821111.095.73.3
467ManuelJC8226.9197620.189.210.7
468bradmtl8217.24128315297.52.5
469Dolomites8215.28945378296.53.5
470ANONYMOUS8213.8091934120.297.32.5
471processinfo8201.305676297.03.0
472volovik8193.4037823261496.23.8
473totallytoastin8184.83897263399.01.0
474Chris Seymour8163.12210237630.387.312.5
475Terçariol, C. A. S.8146.20531385101224.36.469.3
476benbradley8144.163151412495.54.5
477Mario Tranquillini8107.4919141428.666.53.01.8
478rodadams948105.043237588488.311.7
479Toljok8103.20812037540.194.45.5
480Edson Smith8093.971156974520.197.82.2
481spica8069.969513254.90.144.9
482Adam Greenblatt8069.274281824295.74.3
483Frank Siwiec8068.7061957296.33.7
484Dmitry B. Khachaturov8056.4991528297.91.01.1
485ANONYMOUS8044.68330163198.91.1
486Oliver Kruse8044.344152107331.810.248.98.50.6
487AzMersenneFinder698030.070453116298.51.5
488MarekB7959.77792151883.40.173.822.8
489william christianson7951.510111721130.296.92.9
490Arnol'd7942.194472224197.82.2
491Beduzar7860.1924138182.285.712.0
492Todderbert7852.293191520.289.310.6
493tebor7834.161213281068.72.725.42.60.40.2
494Nicholas7825.19528132196.93.1
495AdolfNor7787.446683023520.93.714.149.20.711.4
496Gustav7782.331161617498.41.6
497admiraln7761.026526397.32.7
498jhalpin323237748.6062332295.64.4
499ANONYMOUS7744.92917793.10.14.80.61.4
500Manfred Bichler7737.447542912193.46.6