Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2016-02-12 01:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc5499906.85898.41.6
2ANONYMOUS4181235.35771.50.116.611.80.1
3AirSquirrels3279895.371198.01.20.8
4TheJudger1959685.304184.812.32.30.5
5Judge Hale940812.274296.10.53.10.3
6endless_mike756269.44084292.21.86.0
7NickOfTime750808.191211100.0
8Never Odd Or Even741120.11821111.10.64.583.8
9ramgeis722824.5403199.90.1
10aurashift633880.518112.611.084.02.30.1
11monst569803.124396.53.5
12MadPoo520557.080420.10.693.85.5
13Chuck494651.5492195.92.31.8
14Mark Rose450748.0434199.40.6
15RichD0444775.0772100.0
16dbaugh438780.1333798.90.90.1
17Jerry Hallett372461.629121194.23.42.4
18Andreas_Truetsch369931.541211100.0
19Jacques MOLNE363300.886137176.110.12.910.9
20maxa358959.988328179.220.30.5
21SMoffat346288.66344294.45.20.3
22Guido Lorenzini340812.6501294.93.41.7
23Bdot328366.964490.62.56.80.2
24Sid & Andy319539.4432285.91.56.44.30.61.4
25ktony312599.99897.60.60.51.3
26arnaud308553.652213.31.767.725.10.61.6
27dh1307453.7147811393.51.74.8
28VictordeHollander292423.97214182.01.116.8
29LaurV290400.5575190.51.52.94.80.20.1
30Xyzzy274034.8791591100.0
31Greg241542.7381363169.60.10.629.7
32La Güira240784.67631183.71.912.41.9
33gcardona236744.92632191.41.17.10.3
34For Research236599.471842125.60.50.273.7
35blip226125.0911478.40.220.31.1
36Nesowa220941.91112271.016.93.08.90.2
371997rj7217102.82941184.40.512.13.0
38srow7215804.846155199.60.20.3
39Gordon Spence209301.170197.12.9
40snme2pm1203362.871599.30.20.5
41Brian Beuning203013.9732422478.01.714.55.8
42sasaki194544.80931199.90.1
43apocalypse189922.80261192.82.73.41.1
44Ryan Propper178931.46911410.387.91.7
45el grocco174351.59611296.83.2
46Chun sung soo170341.38451299.10.9
47kdgehman164474.507164192.71.85.4
48James Heinrich162149.814632192.46.90.7
49Matthias Wurtinger161698.696842142.757.2
50Tim Sorbera155053.8471199.60.10.10.3
51Six Blue Boxes153803.846155296.53.5
52gbvalor153755.3416110.462.936.7
53WR150905.5265310.720.479.0
54Bruno Victal148540.9771276148.00.427.417.76.4
55yphysics148299.68742310.194.75.1
56Fredrik146208.31863278.518.52.9
57Craig Meyers142076.387103259.539.00.11.10.3
58Stephan Grupp140378.075121188.011.9
59guru138630.459113253178.64.54.41.510.9
60fre_games136970.1991784297.32.40.1
61Kevin Jaget136690.41256481.73.712.32.4
62Robert_SoCal131134.15222197.52.5
63Carsten Kossendey121811.2888187.22.95.94.0
64The Mawn120077.369196186.61.37.44.7
65Earle Lowe110293.09311161.436.22.3
66Xebecer108167.18254182.90.210.36.6
67SourceBinary.com107673.8296411192.20.17.8
68workerthread105120.40243188.50.710.7
69dragonbud20104803.7723414597.40.10.22.3
70Arthur Rosenthal102416.49813199.90.1
71Walt Cooney101643.26318199.50.10.4
72mikr100642.66221489.44.70.50.54.9
73Ruediger Eckhard100177.4781792.56.50.90.1
74NR99240.99216488.90.49.21.40.1
75Michael Hanscho96903.851592420.166.633.4
76taffa94373.474191183.50.311.43.40.50.9
77Tha94113.54810112192.73.70.53.1
78SRS Technology91466.3522984.914.70.4
79Scott Hemphill89506.2154598.31.7
80Smok_bmv87743.458211185.32.512.2
81ixfd6487360.59911111128.65.563.22.8
82Brian Lenhart84174.39513266.90.831.80.5
83William Wallace83506.5613311.52.575.98.21.40.5
84PED81955.43372176.023.20.9
85A_Savchenko80118.2311410375.723.11.2
86PDW75009.6651801471100.0
87KYOJI_KAMEI74426.3793110.697.32.1
88Josh Famestad73513.68011100.0
89Andrew B73070.96771188.97.73.5
90George Woltman72657.86942171.828.2
91LookAS70935.78316335.30.582.511.30.10.3
92XZT70390.6043163172.40.10.623.83.1
93keithmcl70157.70424110.292.57.2
94PascalBieri69008.797208575.32.216.36.3
95TJAOI66649.57822641.099.0
96lycorn66273.8771414122.96.970.1
97Ilya Alexandrov65116.934124181.118.10.8
98garo64945.037197290.42.67.0
99chalsall63192.32459189100.0
100rick62693.7832410.491.77.8
101Choi4KANG62543.906272619139.20.457.33.1
102Richard62102.22365117.97.874.3
103ari.orn60799.12661194.65.4
104Mihai Preda60568.498101135.40.963.50.2
105vats0959783.08711164.96.018.68.22.4
106Sergey Nosov58865.5121211441.23.938.514.11.21.0
107JC57011.78243175.60.36.317.8
108Luigi Morelli56544.39392177.91.75.63.811.0
109HardyP Germany56539.24161181.18.76.33.8
110Patrik Johansson55174.6224314.655.340.1
111owftheevil54404.007910.599.5
112Larry Logory53461.576399.60.4
113g0b53100.8222910458.640.31.2
114Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)52874.6201610.63.677.414.52.51.4
115David Campeau52527.211158289.83.66.50.1
116bwn48433.294288171.60.525.62.3
117kracker47201.762163156.00.10.443.5
118KC47135.22684196.93.1
119caddr47128.69711396.52.50.50.6
120IIRyskII45716.1147110.10.199.8
121NoWhereMan45541.51032126.270.73.2
122JMGarcia44525.0521338.554.07.5
123ATH43817.538528201173.68.217.40.7
124Johan Viljoen43749.7902361199.00.9
125raynor43058.230143192.77.3
126David Bessell41823.65513713.31.40.694.8
127S0003041494.5501568.370.219.81.7
128tigreroars40254.649541298.31.7
129mikeblas40243.75291110.286.73.1
130Doug Rhea40180.6062441810.30.854.044.9
131namja37958.675107496.13.9
132jondi_hanluc37401.092631100.0
133garyh37203.05371198.21.7
134Chris Smith36717.181663812278.40.416.54.30.3
135Summy36691.7105112334.64.140.212.41.57.3
136M. Yamada36668.5063793294.35.20.5
137Travis Glenn Russo36592.019823395.14.10.70.10.1
138tsc36294.062315156.113.215.215.5
139Bjørn Skog35239.1691062197.02.9
140FCG Primes35217.07115110.10.399.30.3
141Derek34924.98322982782099.60.20.2
142Steve Jacobson34567.77610.798.70.6
143Bruce33900.515134289110.914.913.136.324.8
144Bronzeman33738.6248198.80.10.50.6
145HBendtz33148.65584316.680.92.4
146DRH33097.12711100.0
147Preben S32713.58343217162.50.635.61.4
148S48512232616.43721721100.0
149BigBrother32613.59613134166.35.518.110.1
150Gordon Bower32530.43492161.50.628.59.4
151Bernard van der Helm32207.2117195.05.0
152GerardCBlais31713.6091250.196.53.4
153Rainchill31609.414361178.521.5
154SWL55131516.835733812192.97.1
155s_c31442.35772190.49.6
156petrym31292.3652011100.0
157Shnobel30885.874631621199.90.1
158riccardo uberti30821.9115210.610.636.851.70.4
159LingUaan30643.6531195.44.6
160charger29780.19431033.81.295.0
161Roland Clarkson29649.54940135399.70.3
162DanielConstantinMayer29632.4057719311.22.692.63.6
163Sebastian Hornbostel29550.236171160.83.025.810.4
164GeneralMike29535.86221134289.210.20.7
165mansky29028.253612113.281.35.5
166kharlan28638.4065241100.0
167sirlpr28628.06775501427.092.00.9
168johnguin28474.11016686.113.9
169Michael Bahlen27862.072362.972.524.6
170S3604927779.088165276.33.411.43.32.92.6
171denis cazor27514.4868495.54.5
172demfloro26226.7682119793.80.85.4
173Cire Sivad26044.4505330.492.17.5
174vwflat425798.358579.418.91.7
175Templar25628.365952277.322.7
176Åke Tilander25583.732119120.195.14.8
177Son Johan25569.8671944170.310.419.3
178bunddog25452.783461763100.0
179betacygni25430.214175100.0
180Farkas Istvan25014.438323194.95.1
181jg524888.5411211100.0
182twmoss24712.141623195.84.2
183Tichu24639.7091385197.42.6
184Koekie24385.265162287.812.1
185Kish24031.59717766.19.363.910.14.06.5
186lozcs24014.615264693.07.0
187Ethan O'Connor23970.9592186.014.0
188David Hruska23909.9287168.019.412.6
189cuBerBruce23901.7197819443.141.515.3
190McAlister23789.7744127163.037.0
191perry-ulysses23743.48516530411.20.272.823.11.11.5
192BobALB23662.745181391.68.4
193Carlos Aguilo23499.29513134.71.285.98.3
194heiopei23498.352257100.0
195goldenmeme23219.380296797.82.2
196nranks22909.03892115.182.51.21.2
197Clara Oswald22751.313754116114.485.6
198kdelisle200522712.2611312100.0
199irreally900222502.2889291.09.0
200Meral Harbes21942.57024883.314.02.7
201Evans Paschal21865.00922196.83.2
202mister_phil21682.21521794.85.2
203Nick Thorpe21329.83729831100.0
204Stuart Tomares21226.57225831100.0
205ANONYMOUS21125.73014101120.070.99.1
206CSLatDD21046.467793143.345.011.7
207Ilya S. Sapytsky20908.013147195.84.2
208kutens20891.45914313.896.2
209adrien20860.833144410.182.315.42.2
210Helmut Kirrmaier20847.0901312211.784.91.61.8
211omylist20811.858181197.52.30.3
212Grayarea20301.14337693729128196.13.9
213ANONYMOUS20220.100241552100.0
214Andrew Barlow19917.7512981298.51.5
215DasDaniel19838.371331127.469.92.7
2162fab_computational19687.1946522392.17.9
217BobD19671.644337192.37.7
218Brandon Vincent19668.726107871788.911.1
219ANONYMOUS19655.72346892.07.9
220Hinesp19630.631185212.665.422.0
221BloodIce19474.0262010145.314.040.30.4
222ANONYMOUS19112.900873194.65.4
223ssateneth19107.800659458139888.10.111.20.50.2
224ANONYMOUS19078.181152120.499.6
225timc99519047.8076013411.74.591.62.2
226Glider3619046.299132295.24.8
227Rob Roy Denmark18971.3253754131286.912.80.3
228unconnected18818.80230111111.11.884.01.711.4
229mhsk18802.7812102129.667.33.0
230Dr. Dwayne18776.85434710.198.81.2
231symallad18714.423622412153.047.0
232pDawg118631.335662140.21.096.22.6
233Albrecht Heeffer18266.66032111100.0
234Team_Inspector18266.189623199.40.6
235REThern18225.8001322365.534.5
236SRJ287718152.1232120.90.160.915.222.9
237kawarin18113.998215820.199.9
238kallsop17994.566213197.52.5
239peter-howarth17914.04812949310.299.30.6
240NoPolarBearsHere17888.95881204187.80.76.64.30.6
241jirka17830.91862499.80.2
242Grant McCracken17780.371981070.126.43.5
243medikit17675.69719230.894.15.1
244Smegheads17625.3402714395.14.9
245T.Tatekawa17384.65844204495.54.5
246Per Jessen17336.90162248.642.98.40.1
247Ready4PrimeTime17265.532373436941241297.52.10.4
248Galeo17222.6322122196.43.6
249Viacheslav Chernetskiy17164.462781040.377.322.00.10.3
250wombatman17029.05960343249.06.625.918.4
251daveward200516910.369115309585.414.6
252Filen16807.38232243.856.2
253Red Raven16726.802704619284.315.00.8
254joe b.16724.20432124.92.070.917.21.33.8
255durban7716489.3565515110.445.654.0
256Holy Spirit16486.77286510.194.15.8
257tebor16466.417442276.71.320.51.20.20.1
258Cereal Business16403.20813114587.312.7
259cpp170116299.49512191719.181.09.00.60.4
260Stephen Makonin16190.859841421.099.0
261benthomas15994.82575410.695.34.0
262AO15943.2854616101100.0
263Quosic15918.6352114299.30.7
264linament15910.059242362.50.836.6
265Jon Pace15825.81694293.16.9
266Brian_Murray15672.8281352195.44.6
267zulian15529.58982814.185.810.1
268driveByUpgrades15488.066427.35.847.46.213.2
269NRGunne15458.2473820710.295.14.7
270Lilith15283.7806282175.724.3
271ANONYMOUS15269.4371913194.15.8
272Sutton Shin15227.938231553100.0
273jkoster15208.50111042.50.191.95.5
274erazmus15185.5493017884.515.4
275lheun15138.244127598.41.6
276StefanGilges15078.702303392.27.8
277ITS15039.79722198.41.6
278PageFault14948.779736100.0
279rudimeier14934.83029315275.40.97.316.3
280stargrave14910.642355451183.816.1
281James Rushworth14881.6723817712.982.814.20.1
282Random GPUs14839.44514030794.25.40.4
283ALAN_BROWN14742.1782282494.75.3
284EratosthenesNG14741.613943195.54.5
285metaphysis14629.19273510.195.84.1
286Christian S14580.876574163.326.510.1
287gucs14556.71816144166.034.0
288James D-P14546.932359186.913.1
289StephenCLipp14522.68733117585.914.1
290Terçariol, C. A. S.14473.464511222.96.270.70.2
291Stef4214413.879751278891497.21.21.6
292Gnorfe14369.4041631016.084.49.40.2
293drjohnny14281.71821771100.0
294tomfr14216.21313539349.040.910.0
295f1avalanche14167.18021125494.85.2
296enrico14117.5401711291.98.1
297planetmike14115.39130174293.96.1
298mognuts14109.624284723266.65.04.223.60.6
299JBromback14087.758931210.180.89.1
300pi14082.55219632100.0
301GrunwalderGIMP13800.0461468110137.22.512.248.0
302bernardo_s13771.18581397.12.9
303ANONYMOUS13764.09819512675100.0
304pmjenkins13729.838851192.87.2
305Richard_Prairie13708.03361510497.62.4
306John Burroughs13568.583301031311295.00.83.11.1
307BSGS13541.0424514199.30.7
308remvad13489.7072144192.47.5
309David.C-B13312.17113329581.418.6
310lalera13270.90910252827156498.51.00.5
311J. Brian Watkins13267.168675182.217.8
312SW13228.8857811713.680.016.20.3
313natha(net)13226.631146841100.0
314Phantomas13138.422166127.073.0
315Brian Guest13044.2363065100.0
316mrt13022.1552610547.852.2
317glennraymondhansen12980.760571960.191.98.0
318Todd Walke12952.1627151.250.448.4
319Klaus Fleischmann12882.60027840.297.02.8
320jpldudes12873.934112283.516.5
321ANONYMOUS12870.68018741240.184.415.5
322fireredd12814.02219171022.71.21.391.23.5
323semithinking12770.22622261587.412.6
324Singh12682.905154301.41.996.7
325MrBit12611.129296995.74.3
326ANONYMOUS12560.37574790.29.8
327Stixxy12521.42012747892.17.8
328xor37h12471.07782810.698.41.0
329greg3ll12438.214181174413.039.757.3
330Jens Pedersen12390.7221736.163.9
331forrest-lumpkin12349.366241551.522.276.3
332J. Gareth Moreton12334.01616533911.34.277.616.40.10.4
333johnsilver12317.6071062017.378.514.2
334rodadams9412276.894255796.13.9
335ANONYMOUS12266.5651215243100.0
336markr12172.820129222.732.744.6
337Azhad12164.281377.36.683.72.3
338Baltin12155.379112441619.075.15.8
339David Moltrup12049.60074177197.12.8
340Tichy12009.18014169198.41.6
341tchiwam12005.62878174295.14.9
342boyscout11970.9355210140.194.85.1
343RMAC9.511912.108252417.26.343.932.6
344TSRPrime11872.128108210.044.445.6
345rkz11785.91016634591.88.2
346westicles11775.4131525881100.0
347JohnHa011765.8974944189.610.4
348mhoney11684.733973383.616.4
349Siarhei P.11661.54197250.949.1
350Shintarou Sakai11627.375201080.593.16.3
351Paul Michalski11615.99578402296.43.6
352Richard Kint11585.333219392.82.62.62.0
353wahbap11535.175736827.289.03.7
354netecs11503.838782100.0
355JakeW11496.23418012870100.0
356MHorimoto11455.9527229393.56.5
357PriNT11380.351332130.794.15.2
358Will Edgington11324.1348966116.30.173.310.4
359hlortz11292.97512176196.63.4
360MarekB11234.791612372.074.123.9
361Jack The Ripper11217.500579695.24.8
362rowman11120.20811198.41.6
363Jason U11085.6141028630829.02.123.420.125.4
364Robert Folz11059.676335114.184.71.2
365Eric The Cyclist11057.0252645182.617.4
366Kyle Z Schmidt11040.812161961100.0
367ANONYMOUS11040.7581410910.997.41.7
368Yxinity11039.72622413967637.149.82.01.89.2
369Mark Coccimiglio11019.2262532124.995.1
370JerryHedden10946.787291924683.216.8
371Jim Donovan10925.110893631297.22.8
372CJCorley10916.10859246294.65.3
373Klaus Derouaux10884.354301470.199.9
374PPed7210856.345212115.682.41.9
375argilo10837.037733816794.15.9
376Manfred Bichler10798.179902111390.99.1
377TheGazMan10778.77463614389.36.93.8
378Mark L.10749.44536396.63.4
379Alexander Sortov10748.034139304391.58.5
380David Barley10700.24843020827.472.10.5
381Ingvar Marnseg10690.213855345496.43.6
382Windstalker10665.47218161497.92.1
383John Scherer10644.741359888719192.77.3
384SysConsult10642.8437330210.191.28.6
385S0480310631.1971813318.138.653.3
386Albert Pettersson10602.771222131100.0
387Lasers and plasmas in Bordeaux10599.09017486241887.912.1
388schaz10598.9941981683.716.3
389Alan Nishioka10569.1425110147100.0
390dure10505.4845211100.0
391Zr4010488.1699449711.10.383.45.2
392Umbrarian10484.62220251582.117.9
393Maeaeh10440.3843125810.799.3
394Daniel Cimatti10399.55571151100.0
395Lennovski10391.3523735925.90.183.510.5
396Kuba Ober10340.943101117397.82.2
397AnthonyRais10332.6261824333.562.62.01.9
398Earl F Glynn10327.1191295919889.510.5
399Prateek Singh10313.49913996100.0
400SpartaAlumni10300.575828192.87.2
401Stoyan Furnadzhiev10298.60991518196.23.8
402KUNCEVO610266.20859102290.19.9
403Mitch Brackett10258.572133934296.13.9
404webbert10224.05720711247679.919.60.4
405Mitch Davis10209.425105194.24.90.9
406Fodden10207.82724510194.75.3
407Reboot It10174.64358251644.887.97.3
408ManuelJC10128.158731280.519.5
409Richard Otter10116.577114441323.474.320.32.0
410seva10108.2471742178.715.95.4
411Dennis Okon10090.183923622196.13.9
412Chang Chia-Tche10027.86711819.816.819.119.417.417.5
413Mark_Johnson10015.65820810.194.15.8
414Bassam Abdul-Baki9955.238391840.30.193.16.5
415DFrech9934.94210342794.06.0
416Geir9930.8483824293.66.4
417OS19927.387573010241.645.14.29.1
418Kenith Threatte9921.640271224695.44.6
419CaptainEntropy9912.653117921.24.677.615.10.51.0
420Henning Gerhardt9857.24187510.276.523.3
421o-jill9836.662238396.33.7
422Maddin9806.1141027225228.671.4
423ANONYMOUS9797.8641408299.00.9
424jdoyle9769.68882717197.72.3
425Mark Bollman9743.21661195.44.6
426Nian9717.53313242237.359.82.40.5
427ANONYMOUS9716.9018572100.0
428fapfapfap9706.654147293.96.1
429afj9648.062263561296.73.3
430Stockmeyer9628.434121514195.34.7
431hkskyp9616.832512336199.01.0
432Chike9608.292973810.397.81.9
433usmfun9582.29263252199.076.614.10.3
434argusdusty9574.12114130220.30.195.24.30.1
435Edson Smith9565.845181820.199.00.9
436Eric Landquist9564.660238197.12.9
437tryptamine dreamer9543.5661968115.783.50.9
438Rob Johnston9498.2305731910.197.92.0
439AxelFox9484.5491762310.40.182.616.9
440dariop29449.1363823910.192.37.6
441E.C.K@slingshot9426.708422015132.72.758.36.3
442Zhiyou Yang9422.851455213195.64.4
443Kimon Berlin9405.8521039992.27.8
444Fabien Feschet9400.4168892.77.3
445Houd Al-Obaidli9371.9116859854.745.3
446ANONYMOUS9298.9633649521632.068.0
447Shane R9278.737316110.199.30.6
448S. Eichsteininger9272.26724242912.86.181.1
449mnisse9254.80739310397.12.9
450Cybertom9252.75522510392.27.8
451Jeff_Gilchrist9237.9182119530.995.23.9
452William Labbett9228.630731511392.77.3
453ASTERIAS9216.366623115876.423.6
454voigt9199.9627118333.466.5
455Hound9192.91576271220.194.45.5
456Brian Schroeder9185.8203351221760.190.99.0
457Peter Németh9154.24533930.193.06.9
458Evil Genius9110.46724251930.295.14.7
459KayJongsma9103.423562019319.452.228.3
460Ozimek9067.580433391095.64.4
461Kneifzange9013.162286612071.587.111.4
462Tom Womack9009.48479113339100.542.457.2
463James Hintz9002.94942723440.13.66.250.1
464Vassilo8995.76518236193.16.9
465rx73508932.00015874830.669.4
466Frank Solensky8920.83341296.04.0
467andru90s8909.4302154427789.710.3
468Paul Rispens8854.63184110.194.55.5
469bob59728832.487161020596.93.1
470August8819.071881197.42.6
471spica8799.13322141155.50.244.3
472chappjc8761.17667223198.11.9
473jjknw8739.5423671310.395.54.2
474pussijussi8738.96525233153.142.74.2
475Eric Blazek8728.605140501489.610.4
476QuintLeo8695.2246958611.590.67.8
477ANONYMOUS8638.674171696285.314.7
478Chris Sellers8605.83761110293.46.6
479ANONYMOUS8585.669176175186.913.1
480Cyrus8575.9017236187.412.6
481Nicholas8554.761362017197.12.9
482Gert Nienhuis8551.4251412171100.0
483Dry Creek Photo8547.2559741100.0
484AZMango8522.15421104696.83.2
485y523008476.7491487100.0
486rob1471478449.790126575100.0
487Conductor8448.46042110330192.20.64.23.0
488GunnarLu8438.97997371110.188.511.4
489bradmtl8396.33315915997.82.2
490Ivan Zezula8384.34539303195.84.2
491Axel Jakobi8372.9691223315197.52.5
492Adam Greenblatt8356.9391312193.56.5
493Jimmy Brüggemann8339.5931780.541.957.6
494Daniel Avila8337.977156152100.0
495youli8332.37162374610.184.015.9
496Frank Siwiec8330.11672512295.84.2
497deangram8323.25722914892.67.4
498GlennMaitz8306.236402310397.03.0
499Bill Staffen8259.96233520879219.680.4
500OLAFE8240.6841154422112.775.821.4