Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2015-07-29 19:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc4918726.9760.199.01.0
2ANONYMOUS2838488.09961.80.326.011.80.10.1
3TheJudger1642910.26081.516.11.80.6
4Never Odd Or Even963914.745119.30.680.1
5NickOfTime933809.300199.80.2
6monst570743.456195.54.5
7Chuck492843.6791195.92.31.8
8RichD0452215.8711199.90.1
9Mark Rose451851.3524199.80.2
10Xyzzy428990.428102199.9
11Amazon EC2417697.478541100.0
12srow7402650.6382198.00.41.6
13SMoffat378359.583195.04.80.1
14shauge365041.6473100.0
15Jerry Hallett342955.820195.73.31.0
16kdgehman334360.750295.61.13.3
17Nesowa317359.58280.112.32.15.30.2
18Bdot313666.7731190.72.56.60.1
19For Research308088.6961131.10.40.568.0
20Judge Hale304802.317458188.11.110.30.4
21VictordeHollander297783.5631196.42.31.4
22aurashift280230.8958216.815.174.43.60.1
23Andreas_Truetsch278228.985221100.0
24LaurV243157.1803189.70.15.05.10.2
25endless_mike243053.874418393.13.63.3
26gcardona239653.13531190.41.87.40.3
27La Güira236663.38931182.71.713.71.9
28ktony231508.4241197.51.20.31.1
29chalsall227974.3481472100.0
30MadPoo224791.09826710.23.883.013.0
31The Mawn214870.6522189.20.75.24.9
32Jacques MOLNE209233.652132171.60.18.73.116.6
33Craig Meyers207600.93273185.114.00.10.8
34ramgeis206574.52791194.90.83.80.10.4
35arnaud201667.6062319.12.060.724.91.02.2
36Matthias Wurtinger180992.835455.00.10.444.5
37snme2pm1176716.00212198.61.20.2
38Six Blue Boxes176251.384410.193.76.2
39sasaki171043.948199.50.40.1
40Sid & Andy169967.9277274.51.015.36.61.01.5
411997rj7160181.22112481.80.714.43.1
42apocalypse155848.10094192.62.82.81.8
43Gordon Spence155803.83221197.90.30.51.3
44WR154141.587410.39.790.0
45Kevin Jaget146285.5947481.23.812.42.6
46Tim Sorbera144175.854231199.30.10.30.3
47fre_games143792.756344199.10.9
48yphysics142477.0162620.798.60.7
49dbaugh139596.4082722197.21.31.4
50blip139164.406132171.10.326.81.9
51Stephan Grupp138490.6089410.191.28.7
52Guido Lorenzini132381.293150262291.60.15.03.4
53Chun sung soo127831.21243110.199.30.6
54gbvalor123928.44122110.265.034.8
55Ryan Propper116398.881145.60.152.41.9
56PascalBieri109657.2568176.12.517.24.1
57el grocco103936.45927499.60.10.20.1
58A_Savchenko100797.30842165.331.63.1
59ixfd64100694.01712135.16.855.92.2
60workerthread99179.69621186.64.19.3
61Xebecer98336.830201289.00.55.74.8
62Bill Staffen97705.129279491.90.11.46.6
63Arthur Rosenthal95061.84665199.70.3
64Carsten Kossendey94448.98939185.67.07.4
65Robert_SoCal93416.6737196.33.7
66SWL55192615.32672291.97.90.2
67garo87307.4295192.12.15.8
68Earle Lowe85557.312233262.035.82.2
69ANONYMOUS83198.03962100.0
70Tha82381.47946143293.02.80.63.5
71g0b81896.48343168.530.41.1
72Smok_bmv81690.98584186.11.512.4
73James Heinrich80889.397141583.916.00.1
74KYOJI_KAMEI76939.581850.796.92.4
75Scott Hemphill74883.6952295.34.7
76Brian Beuning74515.65926101171.524.44.1
77brilong74353.276461411100.0
78SRS Technology70631.49871182.816.70.6
79NR70507.803114196.40.82.30.30.1
80George Woltman69339.5436181.118.9
81Ilya Alexandrov67966.13921281.217.01.8
82Brian Lenhart67741.85693269.00.629.70.7
83William Wallace66944.0921242111.21.875.39.71.20.8
84owftheevil66549.09320123113.729.30.356.8
85Preben S66091.2811615386.211.82.0
86PED65708.265155169.829.21.0
87kracker63539.89244170.20.61.227.20.8
88Greg63367.92610526949.70.34.645.3
89sirlpr62463.656348.150.11.7
90Andrew B61199.1851298.00.81.00.1
91Richard60861.9805119.76.274.2
92Quantum Singularity60184.5142212472.426.80.8
93S0003059342.1843112.263.120.34.3
94Luigi Morelli58856.602792277.12.04.34.70.511.4
95Sergey Nosov58773.1572254.91.637.95.6
96ari.orn57825.96521196.63.4
97HBendtz56994.896193156.139.84.1
98GrunwalderGIMP56141.9932310451.11.26.041.7
99ANONYMOUS55484.2801110.396.03.6
100monaghanrl54324.856484.90.213.91.0
101lycorn54092.0831253.29.537.3
102Patrik Johansson52585.534414.744.351.0
103Brandon Vincent50760.7274175.62.321.20.60.3
104Fredrik50674.40836173376.312.910.8
105Larry Logory50531.100153118.40.180.60.9
106keithmcl50491.53215310.392.67.1
107Numb Skull50347.2863143179.720.00.3
108FCG Primes47404.292330.10.498.90.6
109Josh Famestad46730.458827100.0
110Choi4KANG45577.5507417.40.185.76.7
111mikr45403.00744174.811.41.01.311.5
112David Bessell44786.646321.61.297.3
113Donna Noble43420.6835110.114.685.3
114David Campeau42689.4664110191.26.32.40.1
115JMGarcia42527.73242235.654.310.1
116DRH41873.6353112320.079.90.1
117Koekie41132.71711611.30.260.138.4
118bunddog41089.786154197.00.81.11.0
119Bjørn Skog40346.44281198.91.1
120Michael Hanscho40253.5971010.20.180.719.1
121caddr40067.2494282197.92.00.2
122tsc39933.703951150.113.722.313.9
123BigBrother38276.523123164.07.75.622.7
124mikeblas37900.13327620.195.54.4
125webbert37642.5422110385.114.01.0
126taffa37490.68018327368.20.820.37.61.22.0
127tigreroars37180.62417298.02.0
128KC37036.72432196.33.6
129vats0936949.588409415178.33.37.67.13.6
130betacygni36445.0581873100.0
131NoWhereMan35870.033167126.564.49.1
132GeneralMike35548.157337291.10.27.11.6
133IIRyskII35357.376341210.90.199.0
134Steve Jacobson35213.29386311.498.6
135jondi_hanluc33808.379133100.0
136Red Raven33240.006112277.90.121.40.6
137HardyP Germany33213.57138471.913.010.15.0
138garyh33095.075342299.30.7
139Baltin32566.55658.90.187.63.4
140Ruediger Eckhard32370.8123823110179.218.02.60.2
141s_c32229.034951189.210.8
142CSLatDD31959.024254152.20.143.83.9
143kharlan31824.2657217.873.019.3
144McAlister31551.1482133190.49.5
145S3604931466.4971021173.24.112.72.74.72.5
146Stuart Tomares31141.970226199.60.4
147LingUaan30857.31818198.41.6
148Mihai Preda30648.4631717170.01.827.90.3
149ANONYMOUS30295.41435121100.0
150Andrew Barlow29826.415226298.91.1
151timc99529224.370582652.15.090.62.3
152Farkas Istvan28784.99420.194.65.3
153AO28686.080114100.0
154Michael Bahlen28545.18123210.184.815.1
155raynor28428.981277293.46.6
156Travis Glenn Russo28355.33013255294.91.10.53.20.10.1
157namja28283.799464310.10.193.26.5
158Zr4027854.65544164.80.135.00.2
159Rainchill27845.277174210.196.53.4
160GerardCBlais27684.082369110.397.42.3
161Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)27336.155762611.57.366.619.94.40.2
162Walt Cooney26918.7023118816199.20.40.4
163Stef4226915.939106199.80.2
164denis cazor26849.972263196.43.6
165AxelFox26839.41320157367.630.42.0
166Simon Harrison26499.60214860.03.927.65.21.51.8
167Templar26335.9538123.592.73.8
168Cire Sivad26212.5613311.495.03.5
169vwflat426208.63739112165.80.223.610.4
170petrym25919.128966198.81.2
171unconnected25777.499111230.31.780.12.715.2
172guru25752.7992054113114.818.123.55.438.2
173mansky25745.898221119.20.387.82.8
174riccardo uberti25666.518408121.310.551.137.2
175jg525457.46932111100.0
176TJAOI25183.12345316.693.4
177charger24945.88048143113.03.714.468.30.30.2
178Tichu24840.6483532197.12.8
179LookAS24642.34111327319.10.868.021.90.10.1
180David Hruska24578.6265310168.618.912.4
181Sebastian Hornbostel24558.320191377.51.210.111.1
182JakeW24397.874107398.70.40.80.2
183mhoney24341.4393323687.712.3
184Åke Tilander23942.9465110.398.41.3
185ANONYMOUS23879.219372921100.0
186ANONYMOUS23752.20640192292.87.2
187ANONYMOUS23606.881199111.099.0
188Smegheads23491.5431912196.53.5
189adrien23481.146441610.20.687.18.63.5
190Bruno Victal22833.82541321541648.70.331.818.90.2
191twmoss22500.495740.194.45.5
192Shnobel22476.0133220.298.71.1
193Gordon Bower22105.3125929462.50.629.77.2
194kutens22039.982161118.381.7
195Lasers and plasmas in Bordeaux21839.45953110.494.05.6
196mister_phil21673.0119398.71.3
197Ethan O'Connor21565.674412551195.14.9
198ANONYMOUS21501.075143121.20.274.64.0
199cpp170121331.20921111029.082.28.10.40.3
200Kish21324.04218426.18.765.66.94.78.1
201nranks21066.09516110.115.672.911.20.2
202Evans Paschal20965.111527198.02.0
203irreally900220962.437754291.48.6
204johnguin20864.183452140.183.716.2
205dambach20844.19028166297.72.3
206Earl F Glynn20520.255329397.42.5
207Daniel20451.2053144128.568.13.3
208James Rushworth20308.18833313.083.913.1
209lozcs20287.32681596.43.6
210ANONYMOUS20222.91120799.80.2
211Bernard van der Helm20009.291170404191.28.8
212Satyajit Jena19903.853632721100.0
213Glider3619847.224174197.12.9
214Per Jessen19483.334823251.30.145.43.3
215S48512219354.7074828123100.0
216wombatman19346.78115123155.62.123.817.60.9
217mhsk19217.254877227.770.61.7
218Son Johan19206.42829262264.011.224.7
219Johan Viljoen19173.7922073519299.20.8
220Team_Inspector19166.04821622100.0
221Helmut Kirrmaier19117.2445199612.985.80.60.6
222Grant McCracken19030.51675172.425.71.9
223gucs18895.76193407272.827.2
224Viacheslav Chernetskiy18895.7053815320.392.57.2
225REThern18846.0988102171.428.6
226NRGunne18823.083334310.10.494.25.3
227MikeBerlin18750.2491125411100.0
228ITS18691.0724793198.71.3
229Carlos Aguilo18673.32711612413.31.490.54.8
230John Fitch18659.758147210.20.687.611.6
231enrico18340.8333728182099.30.7
232Paul Michalski18264.119145196.73.3
233Jack The Ripper18233.2665072197.32.7
234Cereal Business18103.57716110.186.613.3
235ANONYMOUS17865.4941112.90.295.31.6
236Ilya S. Sapytsky17648.53428106494.35.7
237heiopei17554.79317831100.0
238kdelisle200517464.77827931100.0
239ALAN_BROWN17416.015165920.10.197.22.6
240Holy Spirit17376.2271071295.04.9
241rx735017369.50915105431.768.3
242Jim Donovan17159.8851434196.43.6
243kallsop17123.944851198.51.5
244AK7617116.398621189.78.11.90.3
245Filen17104.0751134144.056.0
246argilo16945.13735141198.02.0
247maxa16894.40740752688324977.616.26.2
248Bruce16616.30190471112.98.119.59.718.731.3
249ANONYMOUS16547.228181356184.615.3
250ANONYMOUS16538.2323310.499.6
251jirka16522.84871198.81.2
252Gnorfe16425.2823019535.788.36.0
253forrest-lumpkin16265.1101226323173.420.076.5
254ANONYMOUS16080.786271170.195.54.3
255drjohnny16026.3741623299.10.9
256kawarin15887.33792210.199.9
257AirSquirrels15872.3534065393324935891.18.9
258Hinesp15798.2741825326.666.96.5
259Jon Pace15703.8318810194.06.0
260ANONYMOUS15639.48172114247.652.4
261TheGazMan15602.0282822286.90.19.73.3
262BobALB15496.99511217110.188.111.8
263ChrisS9415409.641211180.40.115.14.30.1
264diskis15313.757328110.196.03.9
265robjcarroll15287.72838102595.34.6
266RMAC9.515270.69847269429.64.037.229.2
267CJCorley15237.047114330.297.72.1
268benthomas15143.620257222.892.15.1
269M. Yamada15097.326419551086.812.40.8
270Bodge15056.173413416385.11.512.70.30.4
271dragonbud2015046.425795396.10.13.50.3
272BobD15033.4904041493.16.9
273PageFault14806.85049719.290.8
274metaphysis14687.300176210.298.01.8
275wahbap14640.504161212115.679.54.9
276zampel14602.89573213.52.283.69.71.0
277Nick Thorpe14417.25429841100.0
278driveByUpgrades14399.7321793131.37.035.015.311.4
279BloodIce14381.4031412438.918.40.342.5
280Lilith14349.741454246.753.3
281bwn14257.652198119218376.20.218.84.8
282Sergiosi14244.5205216221.10.137.410.051.4
283EratosthenesNG14242.9812524920.196.43.5
284Richard_Prairie14192.78366197.82.2
285Brian Guest14168.04723158399.01.0
286Chris Smith14026.92245910611253.42.424.219.30.60.2
287rudimeier13970.617136275.818.06.2
288Klaus Fleischmann13893.42322112297.42.6
289timothee.chaumier13868.2783812110.292.07.8
290GlennR13867.9161567230797.12.9
291jkoster13838.5932364299.9
292Christian S13728.9792291174.216.59.3
293Devin13644.4381291911192.47.6
294StefanGilges13625.70198510.694.54.9
295planetclown13607.952281531100.0
296Jon Gluvna13605.5574124810.158.841.1
297Albrecht Heeffer13549.36615731100.0
298T.Tatekawa13407.943624594.75.2
299zulian13406.750364210.967.621.4
300tyto_alba13366.606784196.53.5
301Phantomas13256.8201027323.077.0
302bernardo_s13081.032910420.197.22.7
303Brian_Murray13034.6332061295.84.2
304erazmus12979.57311636320.80.153.146.0
305fireredd12949.30925239221.04.929.939.33.81.2
306Tichy12842.89981731100.0
307Dr. Dwayne12816.30744205299.70.3
3082fab_computational12790.757483294.15.9
309joe b.12786.626711242.52.265.916.13.410.0
310J. Brian Watkins12758.5383158381.718.3
311omylist12704.1304306111396.33.7
312goldenmeme12666.9412072415294.45.6
313Richard Kint12647.8282714295.92.50.70.9
314Wouter Zelle12623.07835274296.53.5
315Aris12371.79570274198.41.6
316pmjenkins12361.1962999293.56.5
317Kazumi12323.3672712489.72.26.11.70.2
318MrBit12296.52621010.191.68.3
319Chad Funderburg12293.56578251393.36.7
320Galeo12290.7771143590.010.0
321Meral Harbes12281.9232413578.60.320.80.4
322PriNT12220.43019715195.14.9
323Maeaeh12185.3182212411.498.6
324Eric The Cyclist12165.79040171095.44.6
325glennraymondhansen12116.5131283220.10.288.810.9
326Sutton Shin12108.94611138100.0
327mognuts12065.9784142170.86.12.718.41.9
328Prateek Singh12063.2654022810.20.697.41.8
329medikit12050.15144115187.212.8
330TSRPrime12038.7708123313.40.147.638.9
331Aseroberto12015.8001451453.05.886.52.11.11.4
332pi11952.59533641100.0
333Siarhei P.11925.0872158113151.548.10.4
334lheun11918.9486514250.298.61.2
335Eric Blazek11908.47944110.192.97.1
336mrt11889.272283110.829.369.9
337StephenCLipp11888.514197320.196.33.6
338Klaus Derouaux11857.2639132100.0
339semithinking11780.74317183187.212.8
340Alex Vong11742.767586153.16.419.020.31.1
341f1avalanche11677.6633825295.14.9
342infinigon11636.43832104193.73.72.6
343hlortz11634.671834012198.31.7
344jpldudes11432.117503050.189.110.9
345durban7711427.6337121631.570.528.1
346markr11395.4551451126.230.743.1
347QuintLeo11390.25372473198.51.5
348Houd Al-Obaidli11353.44853196155.144.9
349Todd Walke11349.03413510.751.437.9
350PPed7211180.232202215.981.62.5
351Umbrarian11175.880305110.383.815.9
352Kyle Z Schmidt11109.0441561370.399.7
353ANONYMOUS11103.858331660.80.297.21.8
354Fodden11092.57621396.23.8
355Ingvar Marnseg11052.56621820.80.199.1
356rowman11031.331203398.51.5
357S0480310979.7185222148.539.652.0
358Bassam Abdul-Baki10942.5535430.494.05.6
359Ed Straker10940.2518740380.199.9
360OS110928.605174242.644.92.79.8
361SpartaAlumni10872.732541013100.0
362Maddin10800.6454820220.90.155.323.7
363Mark L.10730.300526296.53.5
364schaz10628.3817143185.614.4
365xor37h10587.7981318210.899.2
366linament10583.7841273111247.752.3
367Henning Gerhardt10519.279188310.12.378.818.8
368dure10505.4841881100.0
369Summy10501.4929291255136.65.321.629.62.84.0
370JerryHedden10484.0714425211100.0
371ANONYMOUS10480.21827104596.23.8
372Mark_Johnson10442.95932111098.31.7
373Geir10397.1992660.197.32.6
374Quosic10378.878175298.91.1
375hkskyp10357.1371152599.01.0
376Daniel Cimatti10348.3003721167100.0
377David Barley10337.6815141327.80.171.20.9
378Shintarou Sakai10310.512301471.695.92.5
379ASTERIAS10304.4596919166.733.3
380mnisse10278.410344695.64.4
381voigt10273.58813425123.44.551.517.13.5
382Reboot It10249.531351364.185.110.8
383Hound10211.9212109228320.294.55.4
384Mitch Davis10209.42528113194.24.90.9
385netecs10203.376261091100.0
386Albert Pettersson10161.07121121100.0
387Kyle Johnson10151.014593121.167.511.3
388Jens Pedersen10140.64620176133.067.0
389babbage910111.1091217195.84.2
390Mitch Brackett10104.155241271100.0
391Bronzeman10041.135652194.90.23.40.90.7
392Kimon Berlin10011.49629251998.21.8
393remvad9979.5315110210.290.79.1
394o-jill9949.58158780.197.82.1
395Stoyan Furnadzhiev9938.634921297.12.9
396jingfired9938.1126833135100.0
397endo9889.5619820793.56.5
398Stockmeyer9854.44233226597.03.0
399afj9836.41044281498.31.7
400S. Eichsteininger9811.8229428912.31.785.60.10.4
401jlawrence9798.25554135597.72.3
402fapfapfap9793.8331717196.53.5
403Flash9671.115489652.297.40.4
404AnthonyRais9653.63283337.858.41.72.1
405tryptamine dreamer9605.4329186122.520.776.00.8
406Lennovski9605.247238601522.183.314.6
407Chang Chia-Tche9596.3632211529.716.819.319.317.317.5
408tomfr9515.20330112137.447.914.7
409James D-P9514.61310132410.178.221.8
410doogie449458.44642896.73.3
411symallad9447.51227560384.915.1
412Vassilo9426.4271019598.31.7
413Andi Mars9416.695103682.77.587.62.2
414Kenith Threatte9384.552116996.53.5
415Mark Bollman9383.32115712997.22.8
416CaptainEntropy9369.772132621.43.581.09.90.43.8
417Fabien Feschet9354.9368823210.193.86.1
418Frank Solensky9347.1694951894.25.8
419kevshaw9285.49792201162.835.61.6
420gregor9270.4583156320193.36.60.1
421Shane R9261.21018120.199.10.9
422mpd1d0n4t079251.9291651097.82.2
423JSB9220.93014075572082.117.9
424sjweaver9169.789331310498.11.9
425GlennMaitz9148.20819197.03.0
426jasheldo9095.0981264260.196.43.6
427Gert Nienhuis9071.943226252100.0
428cmt-stl9017.227411416296.43.6
429Ozimek9002.15437296295.84.2
430totallytoastin8997.6811063113198.21.8
431pDawg18975.915411841610.52.092.05.5
432planetmike8975.805156662510.194.85.2
433jjknw8963.1601821110.397.91.8
434KUNCEVO68948.7674114397.92.1
435geitda8927.9853011397.82.2
436volovik8918.80682461296.53.5
437BSGS8903.48018544895.54.5
438August8901.05834192297.82.2
439Todd A. Hayes8882.63932281210.499.10.5
440DFrech8811.0443012930.293.95.9
441cuBerBruce8773.420282887.312.7
442Cybertom8771.2854195297.12.9
443Peter Németh8765.2521351320.193.76.2
444Dolomites8747.21817155596.73.3
445Evil Genius8728.5037141210.296.73.1
446_DJ3D_8706.46262317196.73.3
447C.L. Alons8703.28929519696.63.4
448DaveA8687.14027107686.413.6
449bob59728667.40521147198.11.9
450Dry Creek Photo8633.4861042100.0
451AZMango8626.0511042010.198.91.0
452Beduzar8590.45063341.987.111.0
453AzMersenneFinder698525.452284898.11.9
454Skip Newhall8509.410751030.198.11.9
455y523008496.308182319100.0
456daveward20058472.3051931280.194.85.1
457Jimmy Brüggemann8415.67924640.536.662.9
458Adam Greenblatt8384.9424512996.93.1
459Arnol'd8375.5053723197.92.1
460ANONYMOUS8340.337732610.297.32.5
461JBromback8335.353717905311.475.313.2
462Ivan Zezula8310.10767378198.02.0
463AdolfNor8308.543122715528.53.615.042.00.710.2
464Bob Schulien8299.260410573.896.2
465XZT8299.25010377061181053.50.82.434.47.90.9
466JohnHa08290.5503116201592.57.5
467Jemetpl8243.56256335297.92.1
468ManuelJC8226.91914338320.189.210.7
469benbradley8184.99430162794.65.4
470Chris Sellers8171.318794296.53.5
471processinfo8151.94116711297.03.0
472Armin Bothur8139.784109368242.655.61.8
473bradmtl8130.4215159197.42.6
474pussijussi8121.5174796139.854.65.5
475Oliver Kruse8098.8822029519131.511.648.57.80.5
476Todderbert8038.8601811420.189.510.3
477SW8027.018592513121.381.316.90.4
478ANONYMOUS7991.7551961599.01.0
479william christianson7980.3216421210.299.10.7
480Kuba Ober7925.84718248210.397.42.3
481Mario Tranquillini7918.113184328.367.32.51.9
482Windstalker7911.205902911096.63.3
483Jeff_Gilchrist7881.937159591611.195.53.5
484Alex Henrie7878.5941234111.10.198.8
485dariop27819.066791010.383.416.3
486Alex7804.02175131100.0
487Emily7802.2409110.71.697.8
488James Hintz7751.865126308219.42.67.21.869.0
489Kirk S7743.4831217297.42.6
490ANONYMOUS7740.4582224393.20.14.80.61.3
491deangram7735.16811214395.74.3
492Timothy Devlin7729.6074242530.189.810.1
493phiberoptik7728.311996918395.34.7
494Dmitry B. Khachaturov7727.598954397.71.11.2
495Danath7723.49213916328.369.91.8
496Frank Siwiec7719.0125713111495.14.9
497jhalpin323237709.465357191396.13.9
498Hartmuth Gutsche7697.03932141310.991.67.4
499GOC537685.849321526194.75.3
500Nicholas7676.81765131296.83.2