Marin Mersenne2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers

Top producers for the last year
This hourly report generated 2015-07-05 19:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL LL-D ECM ECM-F
1curtisc4785880.8850.198.91.0
2ANONYMOUS2718805.05260.40.327.411.80.1
3TheJudger1634291.28781.516.21.60.6
4NickOfTime915137.148299.80.2
5Never Odd Or Even792462.18124.31.074.7
6monst570341.7641195.34.7
7Amazon EC2502488.5693199.9
8Chuck493167.66295.92.31.8
9RichD0454519.40299.90.1
10Mark Rose427866.4539199.80.2
11srow7410405.8364197.90.41.7
12Xyzzy404261.8099299.80.1
13SMoffat376486.222195.14.80.1
14shauge365041.64732100.0
15Jerry Hallett357888.6881195.93.20.9
16kdgehman345029.6443195.41.13.5
17Nesowa320228.41680.512.22.05.20.2
18Bdot307492.21922190.62.66.80.1
19For Research304484.27811132.10.51.266.2
20VictordeHollander303814.9412196.82.21.0
21Andreas_Truetsch284586.63561100.0
22aurashift257761.21121727.416.073.13.30.1
23chalsall256100.8051341100.0
24LaurV253371.65652188.90.15.84.90.20.1
25Judge Hale246052.0676410584.71.513.40.4
26gcardona240545.03913190.41.77.60.3
27La Güira237948.8183282.51.713.91.9
28dbaugh237552.053144297.50.91.6
29ktony225603.8093297.51.10.31.2
30Craig Meyers224840.15272288.011.20.10.7
31The Mawn217746.9071189.20.65.34.9
32endless_mike199338.7006811193.73.42.9
33arnaud193034.2291219.32.062.123.31.02.3
34Jacques MOLNE188655.108173172.60.16.33.217.9
35MadPoo186643.633745220.15.079.315.6
36ramgeis185317.3446194.40.94.20.10.3
37Matthias Wurtinger185284.682253155.80.10.443.7
38Six Blue Boxes175458.364550.193.56.4
39snme2pm1174340.3133598.11.60.3
40sasaki167069.5453299.50.40.1
41Sid & Andy157675.56473172.41.116.67.60.91.4
42Kevin Jaget155209.17483182.13.611.82.5
43WR151129.099420.36.892.9
44Gordon Spence148555.1643297.50.40.81.3
451997rj7147143.64412481.60.714.53.2
46apocalypse145873.8998592.52.92.81.9
47Stephan Grupp140788.150710.191.68.3
48blip139408.11410371.10.326.71.9
49Tim Sorbera138287.7655199.30.10.30.3
50fre_games127627.67532199.30.7
51Chun sung soo126457.5235210.199.20.7
52gbvalor122272.729330.265.034.8
53yphysics115095.9376110.998.50.6
54Ryan Propper115031.386232149.50.148.51.9
55Bill Staffen114216.3652482192.70.11.45.8
56PascalBieri110983.88611175.82.617.34.3
57ixfd64100910.3584334.66.856.72.0
58Arthur Rosenthal98910.9263199.80.2
59el grocco98496.4772884199.60.10.20.1
60workerthread98387.39261187.04.18.9
61A_Savchenko97609.621112365.031.73.2
62Xebecer96184.87030289.20.55.84.6
63SWL55192627.9391191.97.90.2
64Robert_SoCal88578.5441372196.33.7
65brilong87887.677371541100.0
66garo87402.17981192.32.05.7
67ANONYMOUS86457.76054100.0
68Carsten Kossendey86079.13912584.67.67.8
69Guido Lorenzini83496.8631636114188.16.55.4
70g0b82584.920642168.930.11.0
71KYOJI_KAMEI80984.79512120.696.62.7
72James Heinrich80852.41184284.015.80.1
73Preben S78572.301131380.717.61.7
74Earle Lowe78274.609107359.239.01.8
75owftheevil76088.148162324.227.90.247.6
76Smok_bmv74476.8752184.71.813.5
77Scott Hemphill73802.89921188.711.3
78NR73349.2391393195.81.02.50.60.1
79SRS Technology72739.081125182.916.60.5
80George Woltman70065.875879.820.2
81Tha69807.8187515392.22.90.74.2
82Ilya Alexandrov68697.89671180.817.31.9
83Quantum Singularity68531.524148474.125.00.8
84Brian Beuning68356.773345269.50.125.84.6
85kracker67276.38793373.10.61.124.40.8
86Brian Lenhart66953.205137170.40.528.40.7
87William Wallace65279.1787210.61.676.09.91.10.8
88GrunwalderGIMP62027.58218451.41.15.941.6
89PED61130.8911552168.031.01.0
90sirlpr61127.54141149.249.01.8
91Richard60529.05195119.96.273.8
92Andrew B60060.0767498.50.80.50.1
93S0003059057.5702112.50.162.020.74.8
94HBendtz58292.39326757.438.64.1
95Sergey Nosov57552.7176255.91.037.65.5
96Luigi Morelli57253.8911381778.72.14.04.80.59.8
97ari.orn56910.6244296.53.5
98ANONYMOUS55063.090810.395.64.0
99lycorn54381.7137159.69.431.0
100monaghanrl54317.90492184.90.213.91.0
101Patrik Johansson52854.2761314.844.051.3
102Brandon Vincent50760.727475.62.321.20.60.3
103Numb Skull50385.940321279.620.00.4
104DRH48138.92626329.470.50.1
105Larry Logory47826.2852652319.50.179.90.5
106keithmcl47407.929265310.30.192.27.4
107Choi4KANG47051.2148117.30.286.06.6
108FCG Primes46908.712114320.10.598.80.6
109mikr46555.86044175.910.70.91.610.80.1
110Greg45877.9917524437.90.26.455.5
111David Bessell45170.015331.51.297.3
112Koekie44599.0129922.20.457.739.6
113Fredrik43829.026456877.611.311.1
114Donna Noble43260.01718220.115.584.5
115Josh Famestad42478.9101082111100.0
116JMGarcia42282.14663133.155.811.1
117webbert40241.0831510286.812.21.0
118tsc40228.12521150.513.521.714.3
119Bjørn Skog40209.782181198.71.3
120Michael Hanscho40051.5355630.20.179.420.4
121BigBrother39823.388113164.77.45.422.5
122bunddog39257.52417196.90.91.21.0
123David Campeau38950.998575191.56.51.80.1
124betacygni37383.0251291100.0
125tigreroars36086.968286198.01.9
126caddr36016.7794722398.01.90.2
127KC35947.4332296.23.8
128mikeblas35692.258381220.195.44.5
129timc99535417.359482043.75.888.32.1
130Steve Jacobson35168.786721.498.6
131jondi_hanluc33881.381491100.0
132Travis Glenn Russo33857.767305194.61.50.52.90.50.1
133NoWhereMan33788.5592211526.863.79.5
134Baltin33445.5021118.60.188.03.4
135HardyP Germany33315.8537115271.913.59.65.1
136Red Raven33240.006294177.90.121.40.6
137IIRyskII33072.1353812811.00.198.9
138CSLatDD33062.2822538154.00.142.23.8
139GeneralMike32739.1173912191.00.27.11.7
140s_c32703.03263788.911.1
141kharlan32392.0156228.965.925.2
142Stuart Tomares32337.74018163299.60.4
143garyh32247.040221199.20.8
144S3604932138.21981172.63.713.33.24.72.5
145ANONYMOUS31976.47731219100.0
146Andrew Barlow31763.9131817598.91.1
147LingUaan30857.31821198.41.6
148McAlister30256.2432910197.72.3
149taffa30244.209430477262.40.923.49.41.42.5
150AO29984.412641199.80.1
151AxelFox29915.445161171.027.21.8
152vats0929147.466116311736477.83.27.67.44.0
153Farkas Istvan28619.6732110.194.55.5
154Michael Bahlen28274.29793310.186.313.6
155Mihai Preda28180.9383301111176.11.921.60.4
156Zr4027854.65513164.80.135.00.2
157Stef4226915.9395399.80.2
158ANONYMOUS26862.573943100.0
159namja26716.461631520.10.292.47.2
160Ruediger Eckhard26612.869358859173.922.83.20.2
161Rainchill26340.712168110.197.22.7
162denis cazor26333.778213296.53.5
163raynor26274.5232412793.16.8
164GerardCBlais26228.5483914410.397.12.6
165unconnected26154.6876710.21.579.72.815.7
166petrym26113.63332398.81.2
167Cire Sivad25903.7055131.794.83.5
168mhoney25879.423221680.286.513.3
169Templar25536.33415744.392.03.6
170ANONYMOUS25278.5202715492.37.7
171vwflat424865.12739128164.60.224.210.9
172mansky24763.07024918.60.388.13.1
173Sebastian Hornbostel24753.1751266277.11.210.611.0
174TJAOI24706.924551916.793.3
175Simon Harrison24437.85582262.04.224.95.31.71.9
176JakeW24397.874263298.70.40.80.2
177Tichu24357.565391297.52.5
178Smegheads24210.859118296.53.5
179riccardo uberti24198.8013813321.510.450.537.6
180MikeBerlin24174.838633891100.0
181David Hruska24057.5525053167.220.112.7
182ANONYMOUS23755.189141061.099.0
183jg523705.86831132100.0
184Åke Tilander23641.209376110.398.41.3
185gucs23540.64564264177.522.5
186charger23274.9986117514.04.015.466.00.30.2
187cpp170123093.2043928.882.48.20.40.3
188Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)23003.218452531.98.861.522.55.3
189dambach22494.004181397.72.3
190twmoss22269.69421520.194.65.3
191kutens22264.7851042119.880.2
192Shnobel22161.666476210.30.797.61.3
193adrien22141.95057221460.20.687.48.13.7
194LookAS21842.438102551110.20.775.223.60.10.2
195Lasers and plasmas in Bordeaux21839.4595326120.494.05.6
196Earl F Glynn21562.043268197.42.6
197ANONYMOUS21539.723113221.00.374.74.0
198Son Johan21514.0638196465.911.023.0
199mister_phil21355.2811141198.51.5
200Ethan O'Connor21252.6254173556196.53.5
201enrico21215.200824299.20.8
202forrest-lumpkin21187.8587944122.919.677.5
203Evans Paschal21139.143146198.02.0
204Kish20876.049976.09.065.36.34.58.7
205Bruce20811.4076725520.65.919.611.014.628.3
206lozcs20730.49074595.64.4
207nranks20714.76639810.115.373.411.20.1
208irreally900220627.339142190.59.5
209Satyajit Jena20544.3328048251100.0
210guru20377.872124250518.620.429.73.328.1
211Viacheslav Chernetskiy20285.378271030.292.87.0
212Gordon Bower20185.827671810262.90.629.47.1
213Helmut Kirrmaier20170.7345331112.087.00.60.4
214James Rushworth20137.104209223.084.912.0
215Glider3620070.7011011197.03.0
216ANONYMOUS19945.8073483199.80.2
217Daniel19876.283228329.567.72.8
218REThern19847.3776141274.925.1
219Per Jessen19797.2071913150.50.146.03.4
220ITS19770.04246201298.81.2
221Team_Inspector19686.326301421100.0
222johnguin19674.5655017310.185.014.9
223John Fitch19409.6911950.20.687.312.0
224Grant McCracken19225.5811683171.926.51.6
225wombatman19112.4521014156.31.424.117.40.9
226GlennR19068.0331065517296.93.1
227mhsk18974.4192610328.969.02.1
228Walt Cooney18936.71738915122299.20.50.3
229kdelisle200518873.11732131100.0
230Jack The Ripper18733.17551204297.42.6
231NRGunne17906.662521210.10.494.15.4
232rx735017734.2272131131.068.60.4
233Gnorfe17667.1722414115.588.85.7
234Bernard van der Helm17570.3292744218890.010.0
235argilo17519.84538135198.11.9
236Paul Michalski17504.76022197.02.9
237Cereal Business17458.1211910.185.914.0
238ANONYMOUS17427.5094513.00.295.11.7
239Bodge17416.6292074186.91.411.00.30.4
240Jim Donovan17292.310196196.23.8
241kallsop17191.00416102198.31.7
242S48512217181.557151711100.0
243AK7617116.39873489.78.11.90.3
244heiopei17054.83219413100.0
245Carlos Aguilo17035.00218222413.31.689.95.2
246ALAN_BROWN17030.1522619410.10.197.12.7
247Ilya S. Sapytsky16912.4262642194.35.7
248Holy Spirit16905.45833254194.55.5
249RMAC9.516784.288512311128.03.439.728.9
250jirka16417.982126198.11.9
251Filen16403.1582711544.455.6
252Johan Viljoen16332.80630233899.01.0
253ANONYMOUS16254.2457725548.651.4
254drjohnny15994.002107399.10.9
255diskis15974.854272010.196.13.8
256robjcarroll15853.5873815395.04.9
257kawarin15772.495632100.0
258TheGazMan15726.8587016586.30.110.53.2
259ANONYMOUS15723.4925450.499.6
260Hinesp15511.2142372326.265.88.0
261ChrisS9415501.7891651180.60.115.04.30.1
262benthomas15486.5152210113.00.192.24.7
263ANONYMOUS15481.216367210.195.44.5
264CJCorley15411.564101810.297.82.1
265PageFault15251.360474110.78.990.3
266Bruno Victal15216.65241074427947.032.020.70.3
267dragonbud2015088.9841279195.90.43.50.3
268EratosthenesNG15063.774218130.196.63.3
269metaphysis14932.68720410.297.52.3
270driveByUpgrades14749.9132631.77.034.715.411.2
271Jon Pace14745.8081914493.16.9
272zampel14412.9071813.92.283.49.51.0
273Lilith14363.38442347.752.3
274Brian Guest14324.616158599.01.0
275Devin14204.787142421293.07.0
276Richard_Prairie14158.35368297.82.2
277BobD14154.2884842292.67.3
278BobALB14119.62217323510.187.012.9
279Randy Gluvna14075.2062417810.159.240.7
280ANONYMOUS13845.20131925582.018.0
281Albrecht Heeffer13693.2252479100.0
282fireredd13655.359211020.14.631.535.36.91.5
283rudimeier13639.832133374.719.75.6
284Klaus Fleischmann13629.6761997198.02.0
285planetclown13607.95211661100.0
286Christian S13548.3991035174.815.89.4
287Nick Thorpe13450.4643563100.0
288Wouter Zelle13431.16052195.84.2
289wahbap13360.14725238617.177.65.4
290StefanGilges13323.773140.794.44.9
291BloodIce13147.62644938.517.90.343.3
292J. Brian Watkins13108.7853117281.618.4
293zulian13086.920165112.964.522.5
294bernardo_s13081.03261520.197.22.7
295timothee.chaumier13062.4606113720.297.72.1
296Tichy13035.23551171100.0
297jkoster13032.409276199.9
298Aris12925.10271251098.41.6
299Phantomas12912.98972620.879.2
300T.Tatekawa12870.7945820394.55.5
301Chad Funderburg12567.9396024892.08.0
302tyto_alba12429.41410424496.33.7
303M. Yamada12417.7736261182382.916.11.0
304Kazumi12323.367102389.72.26.11.70.2
305Sutton Shin12305.5417309100.0
306Meral Harbes12281.92322378.60.320.80.4
307Richard Kint12246.1382010295.53.10.51.0
308Eric The Cyclist12183.654131495.84.2
309joe b.12124.248299242.32.566.714.03.510.9
310Maeaeh12116.04137211.498.6
311QuintLeo12103.674145111100.0
312jpldudes12093.651618310.189.011.0
313Galeo12075.9501985012190.29.8
314PriNT12023.80564295.05.0
315Dr. Dwayne12017.34066412599.60.4
316medikit11992.111131272187.612.4
317pmjenkins11986.82928193.76.3
318Aseroberto11963.01914915113.05.486.92.11.11.4
319Ed Straker11955.8085220110.199.9
320StephenCLipp11925.3205121080.195.64.3
321Siarhei P.11925.0872174162251.548.10.4
322MrBit11886.052610610.191.08.9
323Brian_Murray11877.1289813195.84.2
324hlortz11859.350644623198.31.7
325lheun11838.881613410.298.61.2
3262fab_computational11836.6207313193.36.7
327semithinking11780.74339405187.212.8
328pi11776.412261441100.0
329Prateek Singh11754.9822129210.20.697.31.9
330Houd Al-Obaidli11699.6724534155.644.4
331mognuts11682.369521071.06.32.817.91.9
332infinigon11636.4381813193.73.72.6
333S0480311635.662324119.141.149.8
334Klaus Derouaux11610.957264100.0
335erazmus11577.0491724760.90.147.551.5
336Sergiosi11570.1134620381.30.225.412.460.8
337mrt11512.637261540.927.871.3
338Alex Vong11455.39552353.56.618.020.81.1
339TSRPrime11453.51768314.30.145.440.1
340goldenmeme11435.498296754193.86.2
341markr11371.213141126.032.541.4
342ANONYMOUS11339.7031321520.80.297.21.8
343Eric Blazek11254.004619410.192.97.0
344f1avalanche11203.51256241194.55.5
345Umbrarian11108.96728310.583.316.2
346Fodden11069.1341227296.63.4
347Ingvar Marnseg11052.56671810.80.199.1
348PPed7211007.65024184116.181.42.5
349Todd Walke10862.307182212.649.937.5
350OS110831.9222055341.745.83.09.4
351rowman10812.7851023398.21.8
352glennraymondhansen10808.54014544420.10.290.98.8
353Chris Smith10707.82446020640345.82.926.224.10.70.2
354Daniel Cimatti10682.7203442100.0
355Mark L.10615.192412996.13.9
356JSB10587.9697043870.184.415.6
357Kyle Z Schmidt10575.8082180.399.7
358dure10505.484721100.0
359Henning Gerhardt10485.960105710.12.379.518.1
360omylist10430.6886449212195.54.5
361schaz10404.83811311185.614.4
362jingfired10402.190351531100.0
363JerryHedden10395.320203191100.0
364Kimon Berlin10374.75925182198.71.3
365durban7710358.9796923411.973.025.1
366Mark_Johnson10351.5192056199.10.8
367Bassam Abdul-Baki10348.1101510280.594.05.4
368SpartaAlumni10312.231683217100.0
369Shintarou Sakai10298.453152691.796.51.8
370Quosic10281.88228185198.91.1
371Andi Mars10279.2183430612.56.989.11.6
372mnisse10278.243241413196.13.9
373hkskyp10273.33623153199.01.0
374afj10268.68563198.41.6
375Stoyan Furnadzhiev10229.06521161196.93.1
376Mitch Davis10209.4251543194.24.90.9
377netecs10196.127791100.0
378Kyle Johnson10173.606163221.367.411.3
379ANONYMOUS10068.0724812298.51.5
380Geir10042.7206310.197.22.7
381Mitch Brackett10036.5932111911100.0
382Stockmeyer9989.302136697.12.9
383jlawrence9982.02139171697.32.7
384remvad9977.60786861910.292.47.4
385babbage99972.953272318896.73.3
386xor37h9971.743333320.899.2
387Maddin9965.1713225222.70.158.618.6
388Flash9914.5089420422.196.61.3
389Ozimek9874.5879275295.74.3
390Bronzeman9862.5944831294.80.23.50.90.7
391tryptamine dreamer9845.2238733.521.674.00.8
392Oliver Kruse9842.0861305813236.311.045.86.50.5
393linament9791.318145405245.454.6
394fapfapfap9739.49626681097.42.6
395Albert Pettersson9712.313161591100.0
396volovik9693.5182415196.43.6
397voigt9668.7291505410122.24.851.218.13.7
398David Barley9656.508331211529.80.168.71.5
399Jens Pedersen9645.666727633.766.3
400ASTERIAS9587.3358314164.135.9
401Chang Chia-Tche9586.393248619.816.919.319.217.417.5
402Reboot It9553.564343214.184.811.2
403Vassilo9528.2888226997.92.1
404tomfr9515.203479436137.447.914.7
405AnthonyRais9484.5661271137.859.11.12.1
406o-jill9471.80735331010.198.11.7
407Mark Bollman9433.97620102197.82.2
408totallytoastin9425.53398437798.31.7
409doogie449311.734166296.63.3
410GlennMaitz9251.229612897.03.0
411bwn9230.138184343080480.80.312.66.2
412Kenith Threatte9228.2852735496.93.1
413CaptainEntropy9205.46313141421.53.881.19.40.43.8
414Frank Solensky9170.00851241294.55.5
415cmt-stl9166.8213941296.43.6
416endo9099.108103333293.56.5
417Gert Nienhuis9052.6891583100.0
418y523009047.96662220100.0
419mpd1d0n4t079033.53011127697.42.6
420jjknw8999.744293710.397.91.8
421bob59728960.8521812197.82.2
422Dolomites8946.754957996.73.3
423_DJ3D_8926.697181611896.83.2
424KUNCEVO68923.841271110397.52.5
425S. Eichsteininger8919.948124593311.61.486.50.10.4
426Shane R8885.619256520.10.198.90.9
427Fabien Feschet8824.904109361310.193.46.5
428Todd A. Hayes8819.21935261610.499.10.5
429Jemetpl8806.3962625398.02.0
430geitda8795.988263730796.93.1
431kevshaw8772.247993010160.637.71.7
432sjweaver8769.7372845297.52.5
433August8725.2734452797.72.3
434ManuelJC8708.003594240.189.410.6
435gregor8699.954369112481392.97.00.1
436Ivan Zezula8698.989483812198.11.9
437Cybertom8691.97864192197.12.9
438phiberoptik8662.5827232151095.84.2
439Evil Genius8655.59622820.296.53.3
440TonySutt8637.7211657132297.22.8
441cuBerBruce8617.2548109287.112.9
442C.L. Alons8597.3873821296.63.4
443symallad8582.43922559301890.49.6
444AdolfNor8557.3151182014226.93.617.942.10.78.8
445John Elliott IV8547.840105229295.34.7
446DFrech8540.7325523790.294.75.1
447joemango8524.5021949922399.40.5
448jasheldo8519.124128332030.195.64.4
449AZMango8518.77720430.198.91.0
450Peter Németh8517.56438830.194.85.1
451Skip Newhall8509.410120281120.198.11.9
452Dry Creek Photo8505.218972100.0
453Nipal8499.01221773100.0
454James D-P8478.987110452030.175.524.4
455Jimmy Brüggemann8459.6084021320.533.665.9
456Timothy Devlin8450.7533828520.189.610.3
457Beduzar8403.89912211.786.611.7
458Adam Greenblatt8392.4613551196.93.0
459Ralph Bebad8390.1411816514197.72.3
460Arnol'd8375.505462325197.92.1
461AzMersenneFinder698365.658771114198.11.9
462DaveA8361.1412727141089.610.3
463Lennovski8339.40034664410.283.016.8
464bradmtl8309.1616523141198.02.0
465UMNGopher078291.38431952100.0
466processinfo8252.3152711297.03.0
467pussijussi8250.71864261240.20.153.86.0
468Chris Sellers8242.8245311296.53.5
469daveward20058241.254971020.194.15.8
470glyco8232.680108386194.75.3
471Todderbert8225.29224721510.189.310.6
472ANONYMOUS8221.662321811199.01.0
473planetmike8186.541173372460.194.35.7
474benbradley8165.079461430193.76.3
475Summy8158.502247616621142.25.510.535.43.33.1
476Bob Schulien8154.716118144.096.0
477ANONYMOUS8150.37580132230.297.32.5
478Lars Lindley8124.6321656815108.660.329.21.9
479deangram8067.73930158195.94.1
480JC8023.63128501115.74.72.387.3
481jhalpin323237979.6392666197.92.1
482Hound7976.29621310610.292.96.9
483JohnHa07966.7292281693.16.9
484Shoonya7953.8241664130.499.6
485Dmitry B. Khachaturov7950.5414131597.71.11.2
486Alex Henrie7878.59412275141.10.198.8
487Kirk S7873.3902391398.02.0
488BSGS7858.15311956894.95.1
489SW7854.6334415151.381.017.30.5
490dorslo7822.6681612596.43.6
491spica7806.271286554.046.0
492Nicholas7785.8688526497.42.6
493Emily7777.60413440.71.697.8
494Mario Tranquillini7748.6094261727.268.42.51.9
495ANONYMOUS7735.4901812593.20.14.80.61.3
496admiraln7730.701123097.32.7
4977points7669.761261750.10.291.78.0
498pDawg17657.27334364160.62.390.76.4
499dariop27650.349138160.383.116.6
500Diophantus7649.79620126100.0